Given below is the details about Train Number 12435, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12435
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 1536 miles / 2458 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Friday Stops24
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12435. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRT Dibrugarh Town Origin 19:20 -- Monday & Friday AS
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Monday & Friday AS
3 MXN Mariani Junction 201 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Monday & Friday AS
4 DMV Dimapur 309 Km 00:26 00:33 7 min Mo & Fr NL
5 DPU Diphu 346 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo & Fr AS
6 LMG Lumding Junction 378 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Mo & Fr AS
7 HJI Hojai 423 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Mo & Fr AS
8 GHY Guwahati 559 Km 05:15 05:40 25 min Mo & Fr AS
9 RNY Rangiya Junction 606 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Mo & Fr AS
10 NBQ New Bongaigaon 716 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Mo & Fr AS
11 KOJ Kokrajhar 743 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Mo & Fr AS
12 NOQ New Alipurduar 822 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Mo & Fr WB
13 NCB New Cooch Behar 841 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Mo & Fr WB
14 NJP New Jalpaiguri 967 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Mo & Fr WB
15 KNE Kishanganj 1054 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Mo & Fr BR
16 KIR Katihar Junction 1151 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Mo & Fr BR
17 BGS Begu Sarai 1315 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Mo & Fr BR
18 BJU Barauni Junction 1330 Km 18:35 18:55 20 min Mo & Fr BR
19 HJP Hajipur Junction 1418 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Mo & Fr BR
20 CPR Chhapra 1477 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Mo & Fr BR
21 BUI Ballia 1542 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Mo & Fr UP
22 BSB Varanasi Junction 1683 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Tu & Sa UP
23 LKO Lucknow 1966 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Tu & Sa UP
24 BE Bareilly 2201 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Tu & Sa UP
25 MB Moradabad 2292 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Tu & Sa UP
26 NDLS New Delhi 2458 Km 13:55 Destination Tu & Sa DL

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12435, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 1536 miles or 2458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12435, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12435, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.