You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, 12435 - Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12435, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Number12435
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1537 miles / 2459 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12435. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRT Dibrugarh Town Origin 19:20 -- Mo & Fr Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
2.1 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
2.2 CGF Charali Assam
2.3 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
2.4 DJG Duliajan Assam
2.5 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
2.6 BTZ Balimara Assam
2.7 NAM Namrup Assam
2.8 BFD Borhat Assam
2.9 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
2.10 SPK Sapekhati Assam
2.11 LPTA Longpatia Assam
2.12 BOJ Bhojo Assam
2.13 SFR Safrai Assam
2.14 LXA Lakswa Assam
2.15 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
2.16 SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam
2.17 NZR Nazira Assam
2.18 MZA Mezenga Assam
2.19 NMT Namtiali Assam
2.20 AGI Amguri Assam
2.21 SLX Selenghat Assam
2.22 LH Lahing Assam
2.23 NCH Nakachari Assam
3 MXN Mariani Junction 201 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
3.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
3.2 TTB Titabar Assam
3.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
3.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
3.5 FKG Furkating Junction Assam
3.6 OTN Oating Assam
3.7 JMI Jamguri Assam
3.8 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
3.9 BXP Barpathar Assam
3.10 SZR Sarupathar Assam
3.11 NJN Naojan Assam
3.12 CJA Chongajan Assam
3.13 BXJ Bokajan Assam
3.14 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
4 DMV Dimapur 309 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Tu & Sa Nagaland
4.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
4.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
4.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
4.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
5 DPU Diphu 346 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
5.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
5.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
5.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
6 LMG Lumding Junction 378 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
6.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
6.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
6.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
6.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
6.5 LKA Lanka Assam
6.6 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
6.7 HJI Hojai Assam
6.8 JGJN Jugijan Assam
6.9 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
6.10 KWM Kampur Assam
6.11 LPN Laopani Assam
6.12 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
6.13 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
6.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
6.15 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
6.16 AJRE Aujari Assam
6.17 JID Jagi Road Assam
6.18 BRHU Barahu Assam
6.19 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
6.20 TTLA Tetelia Assam
6.21 DGU Digaru Assam
6.22 PNB Panbari Assam
6.23 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
6.24 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
6.25 NNGE Narangi Assam
6.26 NMY Noonmati Assam
6.27 NGC New Guwahati Assam
7 GHY Guwahati 559 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Tu & Sa Assam
7.1 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
7.2 AGT Agthori Assam
7.3 CGS Changsari Assam
7.4 BIZ Baihata Assam
7.5 KDKN Kendukana Assam
8 RNY Rangiya Junction 606 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
8.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
8.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
8.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
8.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
8.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
8.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
8.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
8.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
8.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
8.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
8.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
8.12 BJF Bijni Assam
8.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
8.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
9 NBQ New Bongaigaon 716 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
9.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
9.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
9.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
9.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
10 KOJ Kokrajhar 743 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
10.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
10.2 CROA Chautara Assam
10.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
10.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
10.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
10.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
10.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 822 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Tu & Sa West Bengal
11.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 841 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Tu & Sa West Bengal
12.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
12.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
12.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
12.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
12.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
12.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
12.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
12.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
12.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
12.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
12.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
12.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
12.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
12.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
12.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
12.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
12.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 967 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Tu & Sa West Bengal
13.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
13.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
13.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
13.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
13.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
13.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
13.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
13.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
13.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
13.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
13.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
14 KNE Kishanganj 1054 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Tu & Sa Bihar
15 KIR Katihar Junction 1150 Km 15:15 16:05 50 min Tu & Sa Bihar
15.1 SMO Semapur Bihar
15.2 CRR Karagola Road Bihar
15.3 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
15.4 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
15.5 KUE Kursela Bihar
15.6 KTRH Katareah Bihar
15.7 NNA Naugachia Bihar
15.8 KHQ Kharik Bihar
15.9 BIGH Bagrigram Halt Bihar
15.10 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
15.11 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
15.12 BRKB Bharat Khand
15.13 BRKD Bharat Khand Bihar
15.14 PSR Pasraha Bihar
15.15 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
15.16 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
15.17 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
15.18 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
15.19 KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar
15.20 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
15.21 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
15.22 SANH Sanha Halt Bihar
15.23 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
15.24 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
15.25 LAK Lakho Bihar
16 BGS Begu Sarai 1314 Km 18:09 18:11 2 min Tu & Sa Bihar
17 BJU Barauni Junction 1330 Km 18:40 19:00 20 min Tu & Sa Bihar
18 HJP Hajipur Junction 1418 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Tu & Sa Bihar
18.1 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
18.2 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
18.3 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
18.4 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
18.5 DGA Dighwara Bihar
18.6 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
18.7 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
18.8 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
18.9 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
18.10 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
18.11 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
18.12 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
19 CPR Chhapra 1477 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Tu & Sa Bihar
19.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
19.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
19.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
19.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
19.5 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
19.6 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
19.7 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
19.8 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
19.9 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
19.10 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
20 BUI Ballia 1542 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
20.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.3 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
20.4 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
20.6 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
20.7 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
20.8 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
20.9 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
20.10 GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh
20.11 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
20.12 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
20.13 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
20.14 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
20.15 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
20.16 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
20.17 ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.18 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
20.19 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
20.20 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
20.21 BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1682 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 1965 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
22.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
22.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
22.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
22.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
22.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
22.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
22.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
22.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
22.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
22.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
22.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
22.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
22.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
22.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
22.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
22.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
22.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
22.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
22.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
22.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
22.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
22.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
22.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
22.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
22.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
22.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
22.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
22.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
22.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
23 BE Bareilly 2200 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
23.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
23.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
23.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
23.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
23.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
23.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
23.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
23.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
23.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
23.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
23.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
23.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
23.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
23.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
24 MB Moradabad 2291 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
24.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
24.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
24.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
24.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
24.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
24.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
24.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
24.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
24.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
24.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
24.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
24.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
24.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
24.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
24.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
24.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
24.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
24.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
24.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
24.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
24.22 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
24.23 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
24.24 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
24.25 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
24.26 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
24.27 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
24.28 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
24.29 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
24.30 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
25 NDLS New Delhi 2457 Km 13:50 Destination Su & We Delhi

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12435, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 1537 miles or 2459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12435, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12435, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.