You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, 12435 - Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12435, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Number12435
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1537 miles / 2459 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12435. Timing of Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRT Dibrugarh Town Origin 19:20 -- Mo & Fr Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
3 MXN Mariani Junction 201 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Mo & Fr Assam
4 DMV Dimapur 309 Km 00:17 00:22 5 min Tu & Sa Nagaland
5 DPU Diphu 346 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
6 LMG Lumding Junction 378 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
7 GHY Guwahati 559 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Tu & Sa Assam
8 RNY Rangiya Junction 606 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
9 NBQ New Bongaigaon 716 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
10 KOJ Kokrajhar 743 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Tu & Sa Assam
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 822 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Tu & Sa West Bengal
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 841 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Tu & Sa West Bengal
13 NJP New Jalpaiguri 967 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Tu & Sa West Bengal
14 KNE Kishanganj 1054 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Tu & Sa Bihar
15 KIR Katihar Junction 1150 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Tu & Sa Bihar
16 BGS Begu Sarai 1314 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Tu & Sa Bihar
17 BJU Barauni Junction 1330 Km 18:35 18:55 20 min Tu & Sa Bihar
18 HJP Hajipur Junction 1418 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Tu & Sa Bihar
19 CPR Chhapra 1477 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Tu & Sa Bihar
20 BUI Ballia 1542 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1682 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 1965 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
23 BE Bareilly 2200 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
24 MB Moradabad 2291 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
25 NDLS New Delhi 2457 Km 13:55 Destination Su & We Delhi

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12435, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 1537 miles or 2459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Train No. 12435, Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express DBRT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12435, DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.