Given below is the details about Train Number 14318, DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Indore Express Distance737 miles / 1179 km
Number14318 Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleFriday & Saturday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Indore Express, Train number 14318. Timing of Dehradun - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Fr & Sa UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 07:10 07:45 35 min Fr & Sa UT
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr & Sa UT
4 SRE Saharanpur 127 Km 09:30 09:55 25 min Fr & Sa UP
5 DBD Deoband 161 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Fr & Sa UP
6 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 185 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Fr & Sa UP
7 MTC Meerut City 241 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Fr & Sa UP
8 MDNR Modinagar 260 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Fr & Sa UP
9 GZB Ghaziabad 288 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Fr & Sa UP
10 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 316 Km 13:10 13:40 30 min Fr & Sa DL
11 FDB Faridabad 336 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Fr & Sa HR
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 449 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Fr & Sa UP
13 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 499 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Fr & Sa UP
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 503 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr & Sa UP
15 DHO Dhaulpur 555 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Fr & Sa RJ
16 MRA Morena 583 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Fr & Sa MP
17 GWL Gwalior 621 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Fr & Sa MP
18 SVPI Shivpuri 747 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Fr & Sa MP
19 KLRS Kolaras 772 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Fr & Sa MP
20 MINA Miyana 817 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Fr & Sa MP
21 GUNA Guna 849 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Fr & Sa MP
22 RTA Ruthiyai 869 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su & Sa MP
23 CBK Chachaura Bngj 916 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Su & Sa MP
24 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 946 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su & Sa MP
25 PFR Pachor Road 976 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su & Sa MP
26 SFY Shajapur 1035 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & Sa MP
27 MKC Maksi 1063 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su & Sa MP
28 UJN Ujjain Junction 1104 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Su & Sa MP
29 DWX Dewas 1144 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su & Sa MP
30 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1182 Km 06:40 Destination Su & Sa MP

Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14318, Dehradun - Indore Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG) is 737 miles or 1179 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun

Train No. 14318, Dehradun - Indore Express DDN to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14318, DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.