You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun - Indore Express

Dehradun - Indore Express, 14318 - Dehradun To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 14318, DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Indore Express
Number14318
ScheduleFriday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance737 miles / 1179 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Indore Express, Train number 14318. Timing of Dehradun - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Fr & Sa Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
1.2 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
1.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
1.4 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
1.5 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 52 Km 07:15 07:45 30 min Fr & Sa Uttarakhand
2.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
2.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
2.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
2.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
2.5 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
2.6 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
2.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 93 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Fr & Sa Uttarakhand
3.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4 SRE Saharanpur 128 Km 09:30 09:55 25 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
4.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
4.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
5 DBD Deoband 162 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
6 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 186 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
6.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
6.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
6.7 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 242 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MDNR Modinagar 261 Km 11:46 11:47 1 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
8.3 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
8.4 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
9 GZB Ghaziabad 289 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
9.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
9.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
10 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 312 Km 13:15 13:45 30 min Fr & Sa Delhi
10.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
10.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
10.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
11 FDB Faridabad 333 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Fr & Sa Haryana
11.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
11.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
11.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
11.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
11.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
11.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
11.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
11.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
11.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
11.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
11.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
11.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
11.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 445 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
12.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
12.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
12.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
12.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
13 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 495 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 499 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
14.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
15 DHO Dhaulpur 552 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
15.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
15.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
15.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
16 MRA Morena 579 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
16.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
16.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 618 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 PNHR Panihar Madhya Pradesh
17.2 GHAI Ghatigaon Madhya Pradesh
17.3 RENH Renhat Madhya Pradesh
17.4 MOJ Mohana Madhya Pradesh
17.5 PARH Parakheda Madhya Pradesh
17.6 KAW Khajri Madhya Pradesh
18 SVPI Shivpuri 743 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KCR Khonker Madhya Pradesh
19 KLRS Kolaras 768 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19.1 LWS Lukwasa Madhya Pradesh
19.2 BDWS Badarwas Madhya Pradesh
19.3 RSJ Rayser Madhya Pradesh
20 MINA Miyana 813 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BDJR Bhadora Jagir Madhya Pradesh
20.2 TRWT Taravata Madhya Pradesh
21 GUNA Guna 845 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
22 RTA Ruthiyai 865 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
22.1 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
22.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
22.3 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
23 CBK Chachaura Bngj 912 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
23.1 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
23.2 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
24 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 942 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
24.1 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
24.2 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
24.3 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
24.4 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
24.5 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
24.6 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
25 SFY Shajapur 1031 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
25.1 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
25.2 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
26 MKC Maksi 1059 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
26.1 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
26.2 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
26.3 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
26.4 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
27 UJN Ujjain Junction 1100 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27.1 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
27.2 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
27.3 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
27.4 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
28 DWX Dewas 1140 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
28.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
28.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
28.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
29 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1179 Km 06:40 Destination Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh

Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14318, Dehradun - Indore Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG) is 737 miles or 1179 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun

Train No. 14318, Dehradun - Indore Express DDN to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14318, DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.