You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun - Indore Express

Dehradun - Indore Express, 14318 - Dehradun To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 14318, DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Indore Express
Number14318
ScheduleFriday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance737 miles / 1179 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Indore Express, Train number 14318. Timing of Dehradun - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Fr & Sa Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 07:10 07:45 35 min Fr & Sa Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr & Sa Uttarakhand
4 SRE Saharanpur 127 Km 09:30 09:55 25 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 DBD Deoband 161 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 185 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 241 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 MDNR Modinagar 260 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 GZB Ghaziabad 288 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 316 Km 13:10 13:40 30 min Fr & Sa Delhi
11 FDB Faridabad 336 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Fr & Sa Haryana
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 449 Km 15:48 15:53 5 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 499 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 503 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 DHO Dhaulpur 555 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
16 MRA Morena 583 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 621 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18 SVPI Shivpuri 747 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 KLRS Kolaras 772 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20 MINA Miyana 817 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21 GUNA Guna 849 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
22 RTA Ruthiyai 869 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
23 CBK Chachaura Bngj 916 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
24 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 946 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
25 PFR Pachor Road 976 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
26 SFY Shajapur 1035 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27 MKC Maksi 1063 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28 UJN Ujjain Junction 1104 Km 04:25 04:45 20 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
29 DWX Dewas 1144 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh
30 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1182 Km 06:40 Destination Su & Sa Madhya Pradesh

Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14318, Dehradun - Indore Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Indore Junction (BG) is 737 miles or 1179 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun

Train No. 14318, Dehradun - Indore Express DDN to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14318, DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.