You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun - Chennai Express
 

Dehradun - Chennai Express, 12688 - Dehradun To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Chennai Express
Number12688
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1929 miles / 3087 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Chennai Express, Train number 12688. Timing of Dehradun - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 06:45 -- Mo Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
1.2 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
1.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
1.4 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
1.5 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 52 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Mo Uttarakhand
2.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
2.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
2.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
2.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
2.5 LRNC Lrj North Cabin Uttarakhand
2.6 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
2.7 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
2.8 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
2.9 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
2.10 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 93 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo Uttarakhand
3.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4 SRE Saharanpur 128 Km 10:15 10:50 35 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
4.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
4.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
4.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
4.4 DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh
4.5 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 186 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 242 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
6.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
6.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
7 GZB Ghaziabad 289 Km 13:30 13:33 3 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
7.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
7.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 312 Km 14:15 14:47 32 min Mo Delhi
8.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
8.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
8.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
9 FDB Faridabad 333 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo Haryana
9.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
9.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
9.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
9.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
9.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
9.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
9.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
9.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
9.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
9.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
9.14 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.15 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
9.16 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
9.17 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
9.18 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
9.19 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
9.20 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
9.21 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 499 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
10.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
10.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
10.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
10.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
10.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
10.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
10.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
10.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
10.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
10.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
10.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
11 GWL Gwalior 618 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
11.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
11.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
11.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
11.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
11.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
11.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
11.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 715 Km 21:42 21:52 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
12.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
12.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
12.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
12.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
12.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
12.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
12.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
12.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
12.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
12.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
12.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
12.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
12.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
12.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
12.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
12.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
12.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
12.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
12.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
12.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
12.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
12.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
12.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
12.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
12.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
12.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
12.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
12.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
12.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
12.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
12.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
12.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
12.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
12.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
12.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
13 BPL Bhopal Junction 1006 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
13.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
13.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
13.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
13.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
13.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
13.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
13.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
13.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
13.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.13 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
13.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.15 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
13.16 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.17 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
13.18 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
13.19 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
13.20 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
13.21 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
13.22 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
13.23 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
13.24 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
13.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
13.26 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
13.27 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
13.28 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
13.29 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
13.30 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
13.31 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
13.32 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.33 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
13.34 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
13.35 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
13.36 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
13.37 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
13.38 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
13.39 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
13.40 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
13.41 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
13.42 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
13.43 KATL Katol Maharashtra
13.44 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
13.45 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
13.46 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
13.47 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
13.48 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
13.49 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 1394 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Tu Maharashtra
14.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
14.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
14.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
14.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
14.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
14.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
14.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
14.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
14.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
14.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
15 SEGM Sevagram 1470 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Tu Maharashtra
15.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
15.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
15.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
15.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
15.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
15.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
15.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
15.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
15.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
15.10 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
15.11 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
15.12 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
15.13 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
15.14 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
16 CD Chandrapur 1592 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Tu Maharashtra
16.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
16.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
16.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
17 BPQ Balharshah 1605 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Tu Maharashtra
17.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
17.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
17.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
17.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
17.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
17.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
17.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
17.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
17.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
17.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
17.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
17.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
17.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
17.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
17.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
17.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
18 RDM Ramagundam 1747 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
18.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
18.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
18.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
18.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
18.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
18.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
18.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
18.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
18.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
18.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
19 WL Warangal 1848 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
19.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
19.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
19.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
19.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
19.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
19.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
19.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
19.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
19.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
19.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
19.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
19.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
19.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
19.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
19.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
19.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
19.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2056 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
20.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
20.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
20.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
20.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
20.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
20.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
20.8 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
20.9 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
20.10 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
20.11 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
20.12 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
20.13 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.14 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
20.15 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
20.16 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
20.17 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
20.18 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
20.19 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
20.20 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
20.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
20.22 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
20.23 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
20.24 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
20.25 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
20.26 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
20.27 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
20.28 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
20.29 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
20.30 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
20.31 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
20.32 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
20.33 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
20.34 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
20.35 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
20.36 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
20.37 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
20.38 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
20.39 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
20.40 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
20.41 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
20.42 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
20.43 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
20.44 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
20.45 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
20.46 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
20.47 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
20.48 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
20.49 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
20.50 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
21 NYP Nayadupeta 2377 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
21.1 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
21.2 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
21.3 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
21.4 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
21.5 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
21.6 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
21.7 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
21.8 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
21.9 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
21.10 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
21.11 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
21.12 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
21.13 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
21.14 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
21.15 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
21.16 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
21.17 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
21.18 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
21.19 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
21.20 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
21.21 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
21.22 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
21.23 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
21.24 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
22 MAS Chennai Central 2486 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min We Tamil Nadu
22.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
22.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
22.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
22.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
22.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
22.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
22.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
22.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
22.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
22.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
22.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
22.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
22.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
22.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
22.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
22.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
22.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
22.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
22.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
22.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
22.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
22.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
22.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
22.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
22.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
22.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
22.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
22.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
22.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
23 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2555 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min We Tamil Nadu
23.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
23.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
23.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
23.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
23.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
23.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
23.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
23.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
23.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
23.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
23.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
24 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2616 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We Tamil Nadu
24.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
24.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
24.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
24.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
24.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
24.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
24.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
24.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
24.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
24.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
24.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
24.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
25 JTJ Jolarpettai 2699 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min We Tamil Nadu
25.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
25.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
25.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
25.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
25.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
25.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
25.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
25.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
25.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
25.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
25.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
25.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
25.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
25.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
25.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
25.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
26 SA Salem Junction 2819 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min We Tamil Nadu
26.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
26.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
26.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
26.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
26.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
26.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
26.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
26.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
27 ED Erode Junction 2882 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min We Tamil Nadu
27.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
27.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
27.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
27.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
27.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
27.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
28 KRR Karur 2947 Km 09:47 09:50 3 min We Tamil Nadu
28.1 TNDN Thandoni Tamil Nadu
28.2 VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu
28.3 PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu
28.4 VBU Vembur Tamil Nadu
28.5 EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu
29 DG Dindigul Junction 3021 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min We Tamil Nadu
29.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
29.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
29.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
29.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
29.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
29.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
29.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
29.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
30 MDU Madurai Junction 3087 Km 12:45 Destination We Tamil Nadu

Dehradun to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12688, Dehradun - Chennai Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Madurai Junction is 1929 miles or 3087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12688, Dehradun - Chennai Express DDN to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.