You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun - Chennai Express

Dehradun - Chennai Express, 12688 - Dehradun To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Chennai Express
Number12688
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1929 miles / 3087 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Chennai Express, Train number 12688. Timing of Dehradun - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 06:45 -- Mo & Fr Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 08:40 08:48 8 min Mo & Fr Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo & Fr Uttarakhand
4 SRE Saharanpur 127 Km 10:20 10:50 30 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 185 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 241 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 GZB Ghaziabad 288 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 316 Km 14:05 14:35 30 min Mo & Fr Delhi
9 FDB Faridabad 336 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Mo & Fr Haryana
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 503 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 GWL Gwalior 621 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Mo & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 718 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 BPL Bhopal Junction 1008 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 NGP Nagpur 1397 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
15 SEGM Sevagram 1473 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
16 BPQ Balharshah 1608 Km 11:55 12:10 15 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
17 RDM Ramagundam 1749 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 WL Warangal 1850 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2051 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 NYP Nayadupeta 2372 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Su & We Andhra Pradesh
21 MAS Chennai Central 2481 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2556 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2617 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
24 AB Ambur 2669 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
25 VN Vaniyambadi 2685 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
26 JTJ Jolarpettai 2701 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
27 SA Salem Junction 2821 Km 07:27 07:30 3 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
28 ED Erode Junction 2883 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
29 KRR Karur 2949 Km 09:47 09:50 3 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
30 DG Dindigul Junction 3023 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su & We Tamil Nadu
31 MDU Madurai Junction 3089 Km 12:45 Destination Su & We Tamil Nadu

Dehradun to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12688, Dehradun - Chennai Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Madurai Junction is 1929 miles or 3087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12688, Dehradun - Chennai Express DDN to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.