Given below is the details about Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Chennai Express Distance1929 miles / 3087 km
Number12688 Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Friday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Chennai Express, Train number 12688. Timing of Dehradun - Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 06:45 -- Mo & Fr UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 08:40 08:48 8 min Mo & Fr UT
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Mo & Fr UT
4 SRE Saharanpur 127 Km 10:20 10:50 30 min Mo & Fr UP
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 185 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Mo & Fr UP
6 MTC Meerut City 241 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Mo & Fr UP
7 GZB Ghaziabad 288 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Mo & Fr UP
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 316 Km 14:05 14:35 30 min Mo & Fr DL
9 FDB Faridabad 336 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Mo & Fr HR
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 503 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Mo & Fr UP
11 GWL Gwalior 621 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Mo & Fr MP
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 718 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Mo & Fr UP
13 BPL Bhopal Junction 1008 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Tu & Sa MP
14 NGP Nagpur 1397 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Tu & Sa MH
15 SEGM Sevagram 1473 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Tu & Sa MH
16 BPQ Balharshah 1608 Km 11:55 12:10 15 min Tu & Sa MH
17 RDM Ramagundam 1749 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Tu & Sa AP
18 WL Warangal 1850 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Tu & Sa AP
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2051 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Tu & Sa AP
20 NYP Nayadupeta 2372 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Su & We AP
21 MAS Chennai Central 2481 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min Su & We TN
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2556 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Su & We TN
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2617 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su & We TN
24 AB Ambur 2669 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su & We TN
25 VN Vaniyambadi 2685 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Su & We TN
26 JTJ Jolarpettai 2701 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su & We TN
27 SA Salem Junction 2821 Km 07:27 07:30 3 min Su & We TN
28 ED Erode Junction 2883 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Su & We TN
29 KRR Karur 2949 Km 09:47 09:50 3 min Su & We TN
30 DG Dindigul Junction 3023 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su & We TN
31 MDU Madurai Junction 3089 Km 12:45 Destination Su & We TN

Dehradun to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12688, Dehradun - Chennai Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Madurai Junction is 1929 miles or 3087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12688, Dehradun - Chennai Express DDN to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.