Given below is details about Train Number 11007, DECCAN EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11007, Deccan Express
Distance119 miles / 191 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Deccan Express, Train number 11007. Timing of Deccan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Origin NA 07:00 NA Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
8 Km 07:11 07:13 2min Daily
Thane (TNA)
33 Km 07:33 07:35 2min Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
53 Km 07:52 07:55 3min Daily
Neral (NRL)
86 Km 08:25 08:27 2min Daily
Karjat (KJT)
99 Km 08:43 08:45 2min Daily
Khandala (KAD)
124 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Daily
Lonavala (LNL)
127 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Daily
Talegaon (TGN)
157 Km 10:09 10:10 1min Daily
Khadki (KK)
185 Km 10:45 10:46 1min Daily
Sivajinagar (SVJR)
189 Km 10:50 10:51 1min Daily
Pune Junction (PUNE)
191 Km 11:05 Destination Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11007, Deccan Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Deccan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction is 119 miles or 191 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11007, Deccan Express CSMT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11007, DECCAN EXPRESS. Details about the DECCAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.