Given below is the details about Train Number 11008, DECCAN EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Deccan Express, Train Number - 11008
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Mumbai (CSTM)
Distance 119 miles / 191 km Running Time 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Deccan Express, Train number 11008. Timing of Deccan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 15:30 -- Daily MH
2 SVJR Sivajinagar 2 Km 15:35 15:38 3 min Daily MH
3 KK Khadki 6 Km 15:42 15:45 3 min Daily MH
4 TGN Talegaon 34 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily MH
5 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily MH
6 KAD Khandala 67 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily MH
7 KJT Karjat 91 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily MH
8 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 18:20 18:23 3 min Daily MH
9 TNA Thane 158 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MH
10 DR Dadar (Central) 182 Km 19:07 19:10 3 min Daily MH
11 CSTM Mumbai 191 Km 19:35 Destination Daily MH

Pune Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11008, Deccan Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Deccan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Mumbai is 119 miles or 191 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11008, Deccan Express PUNE to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11008, DECCAN EXPRESS. Details about the DECCAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.