You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express, 19264 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Porbandar

Given below is the details about Train Number 19264, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA PORBANDAR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express
Number19264
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance870 miles / 1392 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express, Train number 19264. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 08:20 -- Mo & Th Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 9 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Mo & Th Delhi
3 PM Palam 13 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Mo & Th Delhi
4 GGN Gurgaon 26 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
5 GHH Garhi Harsaru 36 Km 09:09 09:11 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
6 PTRD Pataudi Road 56 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Mo & Th Haryana
7 RE Rewari 77 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Mo & Th Haryana
8 KRH Khairthal 125 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
9 AWR Alwar 152 Km 11:07 11:10 3 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
10 JP Jaipur 302 Km 13:10 13:25 15 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
11 FL Phulera Junction 357 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
12 KSG Kishangarh 408 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
13 AII Ajmer Junction 437 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
14 BER Beawar 489 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
15 SEU Sendra 503 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
16 MJ Marwar Junction 577 Km 18:52 18:55 3 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
17 FA Falna 643 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
18 ABR Abu Road 742 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
19 PNU Palanpur Junction 795 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Mo & Th Gujarat
20 MSH Mehsana Junction 860 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
21 SBI Sabarmati Junction 934 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
22 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 947 Km 02:10 02:40 30 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
23 VG Viramgam Junction 1012 Km 04:03 04:09 6 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
24 SUNR Surendranagar 1077 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
25 WKR Wankaner Junction 1151 Km 06:52 06:57 5 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
26 RJT Rajkot Junction 1193 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
27 HAPA Hapa 1269 Km 09:37 09:45 8 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
28 JAM Jamnagar 1278 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
29 LPJ Lalpur Jam 1329 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
30 BNVD Bhaunra 1365 Km 11:25 11:26 1 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
31 WSJ Wansjaliya 1384 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Tu & Fr Gujarat
32 PBR Porbandar 1418 Km 12:55 Destination Tu & Fr Gujarat

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19264, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar is 870 miles or 1392 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 19264, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express DEE to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19264, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA PORBANDAR EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA PORBANDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.