You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Express
 

Dehradun Express, 12287 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 12287, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Express
Number12287
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2162 miles / 3459 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 12287. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 08:50 -- Fr Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 59 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Fr Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
2.6 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
2.7 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
2.8 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
3 CNGR Chengannur 120 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Fr Kerala
4 TRVL Tiruvalla 129 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Fr Kerala
4.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
4.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
5 KTYM Kottayam 155 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Fr Kerala
5.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
5.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
5.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
5.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
5.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
5.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
5.7 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
5.8 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
5.9 KFE Kurikad Kerala
5.10 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
5.11 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
6 ERN Ernakulam Town 217 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Fr Kerala
6.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
6.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
6.3 AWY Aluva Kerala
6.4 CWR Chovvara Kerala
6.5 AFK Angamaly Kerala
6.6 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
6.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
6.8 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
6.9 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
6.10 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
6.11 NYI Nellayi Kerala
6.12 PUK Pudukad Kerala
6.13 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
7 TCR Trichur 288 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Fr Kerala
7.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
7.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
7.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
7.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
7.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
8 SRR Shoranur 321 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Fr Kerala
8.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
8.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
8.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
8.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
8.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
8.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
8.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
8.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
8.9 TIR Tirur Kerala
8.10 TA Tanur Kerala
8.11 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
8.12 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
8.13 KN Kadalundi Kerala
8.14 FK Ferok Kerala
8.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
9 CLT Calicut 407 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Fr Kerala
9.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
9.2 WH West Hill Kerala
9.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
9.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
9.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
9.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
9.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
9.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
9.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
9.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
9.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
9.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
9.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
9.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
9.15 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
9.16 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
9.17 ETK Etakkot Kerala
9.18 CS Cannanore South Kerala
10 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Fr Kerala
10.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
10.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
10.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
10.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
10.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
10.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
10.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
10.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
10.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
10.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
10.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
10.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
10.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
10.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
10.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
11 KGQ Kasaragod 582 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Fr Kerala
11.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
11.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
11.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
11.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
11.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
12 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Fr Karnataka
12.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
12.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
12.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
12.4 NAND Nandikoor
12.5 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
12.6 INJ Innanje
12.7 UD Udupi Karnataka
12.8 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
12.9 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
12.10 SEN Senapura Karnataka
12.11 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
12.12 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
12.13 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
12.14 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
12.15 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
12.16 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
12.17 MANK Manki Karnataka
12.18 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
12.19 KT Kumta Karnataka
12.20 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
12.21 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
12.22 HAA Harwada Karnataka
12.23 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
12.24 AT Asnoti Karnataka
12.25 LOL Loliem Goa
12.26 CNO Canacona Goa
12.27 BLLI Balli Goa
13 MAO Madgaon 1064 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Sa Goa
13.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
13.2 MJO Majorda Goa
13.3 VEN Verna Goa
13.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
13.5 THVM Thivim Goa
13.6 PERN Pernem Goa
13.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
13.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
13.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
13.10 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
13.11 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
13.12 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
13.13 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
13.14 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
13.15 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
13.16 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
13.17 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
13.18 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
13.19 RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra
13.20 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
13.21 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
13.22 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
13.23 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
13.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
13.25 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
13.26 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
13.27 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
13.28 KHED Khed Maharashtra
13.29 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
13.30 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
13.31 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
13.32 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
13.33 VEER Veer Maharashtra
13.34 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
13.35 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
13.36 INP Indapur Maharashtra
13.37 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
13.38 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
13.39 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
13.40 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
13.41 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
13.42 PEN Pen Maharashtra
13.43 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
13.44 JITE Jite Maharashtra
13.45 APTA Apta Maharashtra
13.46 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
13.47 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
14 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Sa Maharashtra
14.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
14.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
14.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
14.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
14.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
14.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
14.7 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
14.8 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
14.9 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
14.10 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
14.11 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
15 BSR Vasai Road 1828 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Sa Maharashtra
15.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
15.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
15.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
15.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
15.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
15.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
15.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
15.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
15.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
15.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
15.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
15.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
15.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
15.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
15.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
15.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
15.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
15.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
15.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
15.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
15.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
15.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
15.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
15.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
15.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
15.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
15.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
15.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
15.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
15.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
15.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
15.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
15.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
15.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
16 ST Surat 2043 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Sa Gujarat
16.1 URN Utran Gujarat
16.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
16.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
16.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
16.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
16.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
16.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
16.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
16.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
16.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
16.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
16.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
16.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
16.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
16.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
16.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
16.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
16.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
16.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
16.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
16.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
16.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
16.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
16.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 2172 Km 17:58 18:16 18 min Sa Gujarat
17.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
17.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
17.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
17.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
17.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
17.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
17.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
17.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
17.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
17.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
17.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
17.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
17.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
17.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
17.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
17.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
17.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
17.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
17.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
17.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
17.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
17.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
17.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
17.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
17.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
17.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
17.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
17.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
17.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
17.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
17.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
17.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
17.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
17.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.36 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
17.37 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
17.38 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.39 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
17.40 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
17.41 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
17.42 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
17.43 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
17.44 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
17.45 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
17.46 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
17.47 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
17.48 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
17.49 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
17.50 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
17.51 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
17.52 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
17.53 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
17.54 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
17.55 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
17.56 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
17.57 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
17.58 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
17.59 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
17.60 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
17.61 MKX Morak Rajasthan
17.62 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
17.63 DARA Dara Rajasthan
17.64 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
17.65 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
17.66 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
17.67 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
17.68 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
17.69 KTSC Kota South Cabin
18 KOTA Kota Junction 2699 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su Rajasthan
18.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
18.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
18.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
18.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
18.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
18.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
18.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
18.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
18.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
18.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
18.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
18.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
18.13 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
18.14 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
18.15 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
18.16 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
18.17 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
18.18 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
18.19 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
18.20 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
18.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
18.22 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
18.23 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
18.24 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
18.25 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
18.26 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
18.27 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
18.28 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
18.29 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
18.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
18.31 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
18.32 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
18.33 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
18.34 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
18.35 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
18.36 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
18.37 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
18.38 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
18.39 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
18.40 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
18.41 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
18.42 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.43 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
18.44 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
18.45 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
18.46 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
18.47 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
18.48 HDL Hodal Haryana
18.49 BNCR Banchari Haryana
18.50 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
18.51 RDE Rundhi Haryana
18.52 PWL Palwal Haryana
18.53 AST Asaoti Haryana
18.54 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
18.55 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
18.56 FDB Faridabad Haryana
18.57 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
18.58 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
18.59 OKA Okhla Delhi
19 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3157 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Su Delhi
19.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
19.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
19.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
19.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
19.6 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
20 GZB Ghaziabad 3180 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
20.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
20.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
20.3 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
20.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
20.6 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
20.7 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
21 MTC Meerut City 3227 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
21.1 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
21.2 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
21.3 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
21.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
21.6 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
21.7 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
21.8 MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.9 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
21.10 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
21.11 DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh
21.12 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
21.13 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
21.14 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
21.15 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
21.16 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
21.17 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
21.18 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
22 RK Roorkee 3366 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Su Uttarakhand
22.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
22.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
22.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
22.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
22.5 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
22.6 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
22.7 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
22.8 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
22.9 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
23 HW Haridwar Junction 3407 Km 15:35 16:00 25 min Su Uttarakhand
23.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
23.2 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
23.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
23.4 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
23.5 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
24 DDN Dehradun 3459 Km 18:10 Destination Su Uttarakhand

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12287, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun is 2162 miles or 3459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12287, Dehradun Express KCVL to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12287, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.