You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Express

Dehradun Express, 12287 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 12287, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Express
Number12287
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2162 miles / 3459 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 12287. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 08:50 -- Fr Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Fr Kerala
3 CNGR Chengannur 119 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Fr Kerala
4 KTYM Kottayam 154 Km 11:30 11:33 3 min Fr Kerala
5 ERN Ernakulam Town 216 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Fr Kerala
6 TCR Trichur 287 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Fr Kerala
7 SRR Shoranur 320 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Fr Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 406 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Fr Kerala
9 CAN Cannanore 496 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Fr Kerala
10 KGQ Kasaragod 581 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Fr Kerala
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 633 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Fr Karnataka
12 MAO Madgaon 1063 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Sa Goa
13 PNVL Panvel 1760 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Sa Maharashtra
14 BSR Vasai Road 1825 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Sa Maharashtra
15 ST Surat 2040 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Sa Gujarat
16 BRC Vadodara Junction 2169 Km 17:58 18:16 18 min Sa Gujarat
17 KOTA Kota Junction 2701 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Su Rajasthan
18 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3158 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Su Delhi
19 GZB Ghaziabad 3186 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
20 MTC Meerut City 3233 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
21 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 3289 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
22 RK Roorkee 3372 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Su Uttarakhand
23 HW Haridwar Junction 3413 Km 15:35 16:00 25 min Su Uttarakhand
24 DDN Dehradun 3465 Km 18:10 Destination Su Uttarakhand

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12287, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Dehradun is 2162 miles or 3459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12287, Dehradun Express KCVL to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12287, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.