You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Express

Dehradun Express, 19020 - Dehradun To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Express
Number19020
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops89
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 19020. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 10:35 -- Daily Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
2 DWO Doiwala 20 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
3 RWL Raiwala 41 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 MOTC Motichur 48 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 HW Haridwar Junction 52 Km 12:15 12:45 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 JWP Jwalapur 56 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
6.1 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
6.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
6.3 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
7 LRJ Laksar Junction 79 Km 14:00 14:25 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
7.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
7.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
7.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
7.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
8 RK Roorkee 98 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
8.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
8.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
8.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9 SRE Saharanpur 132 Km 15:35 16:05 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
9.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
9.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
10 DBD Deoband 167 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
11 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 191 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
11.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
12 KAT Khatauli 213 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
12.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
12.3 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
13 MUT Meerut Cantonment 242 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 MTC Meerut City 246 Km 18:35 19:20 45 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
15 MDNR Modinagar 266 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 MUD Muradnagar 276 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
16.2 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
17 GZN N Ghaziabad 287 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 GZB Ghaziabad 293 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 SBB Sahibabad 300 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
19.2 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
19.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
19.5 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 316 Km 21:15 21:55 40 min Daily Delhi
20.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
21 TKD Tuglakabad 327 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Delhi
21.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
22 FDB Faridabad 337 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Daily Haryana
22.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
23 BVH Ballabgarh 345 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Haryana
23.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
24 PWL Palwal 366 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily Haryana
24.1 RDE Rundhi Haryana
24.2 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
24.3 BNCR Banchari Haryana
24.4 HDL Hodal Haryana
25 KSV Kosi Kalan 408 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
25.2 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
25.3 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
25.4 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
26 MTJ Mathura Junction 449 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
26.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
26.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
26.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
26.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
27 BTE Bharatpur Junction 483 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
27.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
27.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
27.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
27.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
28 BXN Bayana Junction 525 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
29 FSP Fateh Singhpura 545 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
30 HAN Hindaun City 558 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
31 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 568 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
31.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
31.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
32 GGC Gangapur City 602 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
33 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 619 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
34 MLZ Malarna 636 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
34.2 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
35 SWM Sawai Madhopur 666 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
35.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
35.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
35.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
36 IDG Indargarh 702 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37 LKE Lakheri 713 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37.1 LBN Laban Rajasthan
37.2 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
38 KPZ Kapren 740 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38.1 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
39 KPTN Keshorai Patan 760 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39.1 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
40 GQL Gurla 768 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
41 KOTA Kota Junction 773 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
41.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
42 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 783 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily Rajasthan
42.1 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
42.2 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
42.3 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
42.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
43 DARA Dara 821 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
43.1 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
44 MKX Morak 836 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45 RMA Ramganj Mandi 846 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Rajasthan
46 JHW Jhalawar Road 857 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
46.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
47 BWM Bhawani Mandi 874 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
48 GOH Garot 896 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 SGZ Shamgarh 907 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
50 SVA Suwasra 921 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
51 CMU Chau Mahla 936 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
51.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
52 THUR Thuria 950 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 959 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54 LNR Luni Richha 971 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55 MEP Mahidpur Road 982 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
56 NAD Nagda Junction 998 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
57 KUH Khachrod 1012 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58 RNH Runkhera 1023 Km 13:39 13:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 BOD Bangrod 1030 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59.1 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
59.2 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
60 RTM Ratlam Junction 1040 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
60.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
60.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
61 RTI Raoti 1067 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62 BOG Bhairongarh 1079 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63 BMI Bamnia 1085 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
64 AGR Amargarh 1089 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65 PCN Panch Pipila 1098 Km 15:37 15:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65.1 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
66 THDR Thandla Rd 1112 Km 15:49 15:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
67 MGN Meghnagar 1120 Km 15:59 16:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
68 ANAS Anas 1135 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
69 BIO Bordi 1142 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
69.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
70 DHD Dahod 1153 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily Gujarat
70.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
70.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
70.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
70.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
71 LMK Limkheda 1187 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
72 PPD Piplod Junction 1195 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
73 SAT Sant Road 1207 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
73.1 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
73.2 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
74 GDA Godhra Junction 1228 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
75 KRSA Kharsaliya 1238 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
76 DRL Derol 1251 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
76.1 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
77 CPN Champaner Rd Junction 1263 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
77.1 LAN Lotana Gujarat
78 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1275 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
78.1 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
78.2 PIO Pilol Gujarat
78.3 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
78.4 BRGZ Vadodara E Cabin Gujarat
78.5 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
79 BRC Vadodara Junction 1301 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Daily Gujarat
79.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
79.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
79.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
79.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
79.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
80 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1331 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
80.1 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
80.2 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
80.3 PLJ Palej Gujarat
80.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
80.5 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
80.6 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
81 BH Bharuch Junction 1371 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
82 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1381 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily Gujarat
82.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
82.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
82.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
82.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
82.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
82.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
82.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
82.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
82.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
82.10 URN Utran Gujarat
83 ST Surat 1430 Km 22:30 22:38 8 min Daily Gujarat
83.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
83.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
83.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
83.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
84 NVS Navsari 1460 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
84.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
84.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
84.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
84.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
85 BIM Bilimora Junction 1481 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
85.1 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
85.2 DGI Dungri Gujarat
86 BL Valsad 1499 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
86.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
86.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
86.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
86.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
87 VAPI Vapi 1523 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
87.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
87.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
87.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
87.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
87.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
87.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
87.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
87.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
87.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
87.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
88 PLG Palghar 1606 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily Maharashtra
88.1 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
88.2 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
88.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
89 VR Virar 1637 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
89.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
89.2 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
89.3 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
89.4 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
89.5 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
89.6 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
90 BVI Borivali 1663 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
90.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
90.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
90.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
90.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
90.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
90.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
90.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
90.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
91 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1682 Km 04:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Dehradun to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19020, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun

Train No. 19020, Dehradun Express DDN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.