Given below is the details about Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dehradun Express, Train Number - 19020
Dehradun (DDN)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Distance 1056 miles / 1690 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops89
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 19020. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 10:00 -- Daily UT
2 DWO Doiwala 19 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Daily UT
3 RWL Raiwala 40 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily UT
4 MOTC Motichur 47 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily UT
5 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 11:55 12:25 30 min Daily UT
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 13:55 14:25 30 min Daily UT
7 RK Roorkee 97 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily UT
8 SRE Saharanpur 131 Km 15:35 16:05 30 min Daily UP
9 DBD Deoband 166 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily UP
10 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 190 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily UP
11 KAT Khatauli 212 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily UP
12 MUT Meerut Cantonment 241 Km 18:07 18:09 2 min Daily UP
13 MTC Meerut City 245 Km 18:25 19:10 45 min Daily UP
14 MDNR Modinagar 265 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily UP
15 MUD Muradnagar 275 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily UP
16 GZN N Ghaziabad 286 Km 19:56 19:57 1 min Daily UP
17 GZB Ghaziabad 292 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Daily UP
18 SBB Sahibabad 299 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily UP
19 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 320 Km 21:15 21:50 35 min Daily DL
20 TKD Tuglakabad 330 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily DL
21 FDB Faridabad 341 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily HR
22 BVH Ballabgarh 349 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily HR
23 PWL Palwal 370 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily HR
24 KSV Kosi Kalan 412 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily UP
25 MTJ Mathura Junction 453 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily UP
26 BTE Bharatpur Junction 487 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily RJ
27 BXN Bayana Junction 529 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily RJ
28 FSP Fateh Singhpura 548 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily RJ
29 HAN Hindaun City 562 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily RJ
30 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 572 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily RJ
31 GGC Gangapur City 606 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Daily RJ
32 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 623 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily RJ
33 MLZ Malarna 639 Km 04:57 04:59 2 min Daily RJ
34 SWM Sawai Madhopur 669 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily RJ
35 IDG Indargarh 706 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily RJ
36 LKE Lakheri 717 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily RJ
37 KPZ Kapren 744 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily RJ
38 KPTN Keshorai Patan 764 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily RJ
39 GQL Gurla 772 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily RJ
40 KOTA Kota Junction 777 Km 07:30 07:45 15 min Daily RJ
41 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 787 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily RJ
42 DARA Dara 825 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily RJ
43 MKX Morak 839 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily RJ
44 RMA Ramganj Mandi 850 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily RJ
45 JHW Jhalawar Road 861 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily RJ
46 BWM Bhawani Mandi 878 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily MP
47 GOH Garot 900 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily MP
48 SGZ Shamgarh 911 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily MP
49 SVA Suwasra 924 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily MP
50 CMU Chau Mahla 940 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily RJ
51 THUR Thuria 954 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Daily MP
52 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 962 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily MP
53 LNR Luni Richha 975 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily MP
54 MEP Mahidpur Road 985 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily MP
55 NAD Nagda Junction 1002 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily MP
56 KUH Khachrod 1016 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily MP
57 RNH Runkhera 1026 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily MP
58 BOD Bangrod 1034 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily MP
59 RTM Ratlam Junction 1047 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily MP
60 RTI Raoti 1075 Km 14:47 14:49 2 min Daily MP
61 BOG Bhairongarh 1087 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily MP
62 BMI Bamnia 1094 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Daily MP
63 AGR Amargarh 1098 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Daily MP
64 PCN Panch Pipila 1107 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily MP
65 THDR Thandla Rd 1121 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily MP
66 MGN Meghnagar 1129 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily MP
67 ANAS Anas 1143 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily GJ
68 BIO Bordi 1151 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily GJ
69 DHD Dahod 1162 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily GJ
70 LMK Limkheda 1196 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily GJ
71 PPD Piplod Junction 1204 Km 17:14 17:16 2 min Daily GJ
72 SAT Sant Road 1216 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily GJ
73 GDA Godhra Junction 1236 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Daily GJ
74 KRSA Kharsaliya 1247 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily GJ
75 DRL Derol 1259 Km 18:42 18:43 1 min Daily GJ
76 CPN Champaner Rd Junction 1272 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily GJ
77 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1283 Km 19:06 19:07 1 min Daily GJ
78 BRC Vadodara Junction 1310 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Daily GJ
79 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1340 Km 20:20 20:21 1 min Daily GJ
80 BH Bharuch Junction 1380 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily GJ
81 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1389 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily GJ
82 KSB Kosamba Junction 1408 Km 21:16 21:17 1 min Daily GJ
83 ST Surat 1439 Km 22:22 22:30 8 min Daily GJ
84 NVS Navsari 1468 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Daily GJ
85 BIM Bilimora Junction 1489 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily GJ
86 BL Valsad 1507 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily GJ
87 VAPI Vapi 1532 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily GJ
88 PLG Palghar 1615 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily MH
89 VR Virar 1646 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MH
90 BVI Borivali 1672 Km 03:27 03:32 5 min Daily MH
91 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1690 Km 04:20 Destination Daily MH

Dehradun to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19020, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus is 1056 miles or 1690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun

Train No. 19020, Dehradun Express DDN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.