You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Express

Dehradun Express, 19020 - Dehradun To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Express
Number19020
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops90
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 19020. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 10:30 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 DWO Doiwala 19 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 RWL Raiwala 40 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 MOTC Motichur 47 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 12:15 12:45 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 JWP Jwalapur 55 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
7 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 14:00 14:25 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
8 RK Roorkee 97 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
9 SRE Saharanpur 131 Km 15:35 16:05 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 DBD Deoband 166 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 190 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 KAT Khatauli 212 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 MUT Meerut Cantonment 241 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 MTC Meerut City 245 Km 18:35 19:20 45 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MDNR Modinagar 265 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 MUD Muradnagar 275 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 GZN N Ghaziabad 286 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 GZB Ghaziabad 292 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 SBB Sahibabad 299 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 320 Km 21:15 21:55 40 min Daily Delhi
21 TKD Tuglakabad 330 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Delhi
22 FDB Faridabad 341 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Haryana
23 BVH Ballabgarh 349 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Haryana
24 PWL Palwal 370 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily Haryana
25 KSV Kosi Kalan 412 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 MTJ Mathura Junction 453 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 BTE Bharatpur Junction 487 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28 BXN Bayana Junction 529 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29 FSP Fateh Singhpura 548 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30 HAN Hindaun City 562 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 572 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32 GGC Gangapur City 606 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
33 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 623 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34 MLZ Malarna 639 Km 04:57 04:59 2 min Daily Rajasthan
35 SWM Sawai Madhopur 669 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
36 IDG Indargarh 706 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37 LKE Lakheri 717 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38 KPZ Kapren 744 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39 KPTN Keshorai Patan 764 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
40 GQL Gurla 772 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Rajasthan
41 KOTA Kota Junction 777 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
42 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 787 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily Rajasthan
43 DARA Dara 825 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
44 MKX Morak 839 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45 RMA Ramganj Mandi 850 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
46 JHW Jhalawar Road 861 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
47 BWM Bhawani Mandi 878 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 GOH Garot 900 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 SGZ Shamgarh 911 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50 SVA Suwasra 924 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
51 CMU Chau Mahla 940 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52 THUR Thuria 954 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
53 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 962 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
54 LNR Luni Richha 975 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
55 MEP Mahidpur Road 985 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
56 NAD Nagda Junction 1002 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
57 KUH Khachrod 1016 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
58 RNH Runkhera 1026 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
59 BOD Bangrod 1034 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
60 RTM Ratlam Junction 1047 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
61 RTI Raoti 1075 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
62 BOG Bhairongarh 1087 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
63 BMI Bamnia 1094 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
64 AGR Amargarh 1098 Km 15:27 15:28 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
65 PCN Panch Pipila 1107 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
66 THDR Thandla Rd 1121 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
67 MGN Meghnagar 1129 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
68 ANAS Anas 1143 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Daily Gujarat
69 BIO Bordi 1151 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Daily Gujarat
70 DHD Dahod 1162 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
71 LMK Limkheda 1196 Km 17:08 17:09 1 min Daily Gujarat
72 PPD Piplod Junction 1204 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily Gujarat
73 SAT Sant Road 1216 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
74 GDA Godhra Junction 1236 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Gujarat
75 KRSA Kharsaliya 1247 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Gujarat
76 DRL Derol 1259 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
77 CPN Champaner Rd Junction 1272 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily Gujarat
78 SMLA Samlaya Junction 1283 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
79 BRC Vadodara Junction 1309 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Daily Gujarat
80 MYG Miyagam Karjan 1339 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily Gujarat
81 BH Bharuch Junction 1379 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
82 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1388 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
83 KSB Kosamba Junction 1407 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
84 ST Surat 1438 Km 22:30 22:38 8 min Daily Gujarat
85 NVS Navsari 1467 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Daily Gujarat
86 BIM Bilimora Junction 1488 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
87 BL Valsad 1506 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
88 VAPI Vapi 1531 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
89 PLG Palghar 1614 Km 01:50 02:02 12 min Daily Maharashtra
90 VR Virar 1645 Km 02:56 02:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
91 BVI Borivali 1671 Km 03:27 03:32 5 min Daily Maharashtra
92 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1689 Km 04:20 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Dehradun to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19020, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun

Train No. 19020, Dehradun Express DDN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.