You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Express

Dehradun Express, 19019 - Bandra Terminus To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 19019, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Express
Number19019
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 36 Mins
Stops99
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 19019. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 00:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3 BSR Vasai Road 36 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 75 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
4.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
4.3 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
5 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
5.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
5.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
5.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
5.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
5.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
6 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
6.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
6.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
6.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7 BL Valsad 182 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
8 BIM Bilimora Junction 201 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 AML Amalsad Gujarat
8.2 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
8.3 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
8.4 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
9 NVS Navsari 222 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
9.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
9.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
9.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
10 ST Surat 251 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 URN Utran Gujarat
10.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
10.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
10.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
10.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
10.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
11 KSB Kosamba Junction 282 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
11.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
11.3 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
12 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
13.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
13.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
13.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
13.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
13.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
14 MYG Miyagam Karjan 350 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
14.2 ITA Itola Gujarat
14.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
14.4 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
14.5 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
15.2 BRGZ Vadodara E Cabin Gujarat
15.3 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
15.4 PIO Pilol Gujarat
15.5 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
16 SMLA Samlaya Junction 406 Km 07:14 07:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 LAN Lotana Gujarat
17 CPN Champaner Rd Junction 417 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
18 DRL Derol 430 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 KRSA Kharsaliya 442 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
20 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
20.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
21 SAT Sant Road 473 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Gujarat
22 PPD Piplod Junction 485 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily Gujarat
23 LMK Limkheda 493 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 MAM Mangalmahudi 503 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 USRA Usra Gujarat
24.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
24.3 RET Rentia Gujarat
25 DHD Dahod 527 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily Gujarat
25.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
26 BIO Bordi 538 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Gujarat
27 ANAS Anas 546 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily Gujarat
28 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 THDR Thandla Rd 568 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
30 PCN Panch Pipila 582 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 AGR Amargarh 591 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 BMI Bamnia 595 Km 11:08 11:09 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 BOG Bhairongarh 602 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 RTI Raoti 614 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 BILD Bildi 620 Km 11:38 11:39 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 MRN Morwani 630 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
37 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
37.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
38 BOD Bangrod 655 Km 12:52 12:53 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 RNH Runkhera 662 Km 13:01 13:02 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 KUH Khachrod 673 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
41 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
42 MEP Mahidpur Road 704 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 LNR Luni Richha 714 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 726 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 THUR Thuria 735 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
46 CMU Chau Mahla 749 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
46.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
47 SVA Suwasra 764 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
48 SGZ Shamgarh 778 Km 16:03 16:08 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 GOH Garot 789 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
50 BWM Bhawani Mandi 811 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
51 JHW Jhalawar Road 828 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52 RMA Ramganj Mandi 839 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
53 MKX Morak 849 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
53.1 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
54 DARA Dara 864 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Rajasthan
54.1 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
54.2 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
54.3 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
54.4 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
55 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 902 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Rajasthan
55.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
56 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 19:00 19:30 30 min Daily Rajasthan
57 GQL Gurla 917 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
57.1 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
58 KPTN Keshorai Patan 927 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
58.1 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
59 KPZ Kapren 947 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
59.1 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
59.2 LBN Laban Rajasthan
60 LKE Lakheri 974 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
61 IDG Indargarh 985 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
61.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
61.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
61.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
62 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1021 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
62.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
62.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
63 MLZ Malarna 1051 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Rajasthan
63.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
64 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1068 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
64.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
65 GGC Gangapur City 1085 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily Rajasthan
65.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
65.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
65.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
66 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1119 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
66.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
67 HAN Hindaun City 1129 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
67.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
68 FSP Fateh Singhpura 1143 Km 23:36 23:37 1 min Daily Rajasthan
68.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
69 BXN Bayana Junction 1162 Km 23:59 00:15 16 min Daily Rajasthan
69.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
69.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
69.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
69.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
69.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
70 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1204 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Rajasthan
71 MTJ Mathura Junction 1238 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
71.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
71.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
71.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
72 KSV Kosi Kalan 1279 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
72.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
72.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
72.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
73 PWL Palwal 1321 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Haryana
74 AST Asaoti 1332 Km 04:07 04:09 2 min Daily Haryana
75 BVH Ballabgarh 1342 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily Haryana
75.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
76 FDB Faridabad 1350 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Haryana
76.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
77 TKD Tuglakabad 1360 Km 04:47 04:49 2 min Daily Delhi
78 OKA Okhla 1367 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Delhi
79 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1371 Km 05:25 05:50 25 min Daily Delhi
79.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
79.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
79.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
79.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
79.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
80 SBB Sahibabad 1392 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
81 GZB Ghaziabad 1399 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
82 GZN N Ghaziabad 1404 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
82.1 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
82.2 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
83 MUD Muradnagar 1416 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
84 MDNR Modinagar 1426 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
84.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
84.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
85 MTC Meerut City 1446 Km 07:25 08:30 65 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
86 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1450 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
87 DRLA Daurala 1462 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
88 SKF Sakhoti Tanda 1470 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
89 KAT Khatauli 1479 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
90 JDW Jarauda Naraa 1494 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
91 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1501 Km 10:36 10:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
91.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
91.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
92 DBD Deoband 1525 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
92.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
92.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
92.3 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
93 SRE Saharanpur 1559 Km 12:15 12:45 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
93.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
93.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
93.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
93.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
93.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
94 RK Roorkee 1594 Km 13:12 13:17 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
94.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
94.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
94.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
94.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
95 LRJ Laksar Junction 1612 Km 13:45 14:10 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
95.1 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
95.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
95.3 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
96 JWP Jwalapur 1636 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
97 HW Haridwar Junction 1640 Km 14:50 15:15 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
98 MOTC Motichur 1644 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
99 RWL Raiwala 1651 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
99.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
100 DWO Doiwala 1672 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
100.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
101 DDN Dehradun 1691 Km 17:35 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Bandra Terminus to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19019, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19019, Dehradun Express BDTS to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19019, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.