You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Express
 

Dehradun Express, 19019 - Bandra Terminus To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 19019, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Express
Number19019
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 36 Mins
Stops95
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 19019. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 00:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 19 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3 BSR Vasai Road 37 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 76 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
4.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
4.3 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
5 DRD Dahanu Road 109 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
5.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
5.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
5.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
5.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
5.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
6 VAPI Vapi 159 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
6.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
6.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
6.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7 BL Valsad 183 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
8 BIM Bilimora Junction 202 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 AML Amalsad Gujarat
8.2 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
8.3 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
8.4 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
9 NVS Navsari 223 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
9.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
9.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
9.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
10 ST Surat 252 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 URN Utran Gujarat
10.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
10.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
10.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
10.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
10.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
10.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
10.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
10.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
10.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 302 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 BH Bharuch Junction 311 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
12.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
12.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
12.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
12.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
12.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
13 MYG Miyagam Karjan 351 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
13.2 ITA Itola Gujarat
13.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
13.4 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
13.5 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
14.2 BRGZ Vadodara E Cabin Gujarat
14.3 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
14.4 PIO Pilol Gujarat
14.5 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
15 SMLA Samlaya Junction 408 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 LAN Lotana Gujarat
16 CPN Champaner Rd Junction 419 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
17 DRL Derol 432 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 KRSA Kharsaliya 444 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 GDA Godhra Junction 455 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
19.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
20 SAT Sant Road 475 Km 08:44 08:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 PPD Piplod Junction 487 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 LMK Limkheda 495 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
23 MAM Mangalmahudi 505 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
23.1 USRA Usra Gujarat
23.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
23.3 RET Rentia Gujarat
24 DHD Dahod 529 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
25 BIO Bordi 540 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
26 ANAS Anas 548 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
27 MGN Meghnagar 562 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 THDR Thandla Rd 570 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
29 PCN Panch Pipila 584 Km 10:47 10:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 AGR Amargarh 593 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BMI Bamnia 597 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 BOG Bhairongarh 604 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 RTI Raoti 616 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 BILD Bildi 622 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 MRN Morwani 632 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
36 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
36.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
37 BOD Bangrod 652 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 RNH Runkhera 660 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 KUH Khachrod 670 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
40 NAD Nagda Junction 684 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
41 MEP Mahidpur Road 701 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 LNR Luni Richha 711 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 724 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 THUR Thuria 732 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
45 CMU Chau Mahla 746 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
45.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
46 SVA Suwasra 761 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
47 SGZ Shamgarh 775 Km 16:03 16:08 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 GOH Garot 786 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
49 BWM Bhawani Mandi 808 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
50 JHW Jhalawar Road 825 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
51 RMA Ramganj Mandi 836 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52 MKX Morak 847 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
52.1 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
53 DARA Dara 861 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
53.1 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
53.2 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
53.3 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
53.4 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
54 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 899 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
54.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
55 KOTA Kota Junction 909 Km 19:00 19:30 30 min Daily Rajasthan
56 GQL Gurla 914 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
56.1 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
57 KPTN Keshorai Patan 922 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
57.1 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
58 KPZ Kapren 942 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
58.1 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
58.2 LBN Laban Rajasthan
59 LKE Lakheri 969 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
60 IDG Indargarh 980 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
60.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
60.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
60.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
61 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1017 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
61.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
61.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
62 MLZ Malarna 1047 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
62.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
63 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1063 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
63.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
64 GGC Gangapur City 1080 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily Rajasthan
64.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
64.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
64.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
65 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1114 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
65.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
66 HAN Hindaun City 1124 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
66.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
67 FSP Fateh Singhpura 1138 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
67.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
68 BXN Bayana Junction 1157 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
68.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
68.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
68.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
68.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
68.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
69 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1199 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Rajasthan
69.1 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
69.2 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
69.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
69.4 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
69.5 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
70 MTJ Mathura Junction 1233 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
70.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
70.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
70.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
71 KSV Kosi Kalan 1274 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
71.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
71.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
71.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
72 PWL Palwal 1316 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Haryana
73 AST Asaoti 1327 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Haryana
74 BVH Ballabgarh 1337 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily Haryana
74.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
75 FDB Faridabad 1345 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Haryana
75.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
76 TKD Tuglakabad 1356 Km 04:47 04:49 2 min Daily Delhi
77 OKA Okhla 1362 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Delhi
78 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1366 Km 05:25 05:50 25 min Daily Delhi
78.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
78.2 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
78.3 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
78.4 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
78.5 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
79 SBB Sahibabad 1382 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80 GZB Ghaziabad 1389 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
81 GZN N Ghaziabad 1395 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
81.1 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
81.2 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
82 MUD Muradnagar 1407 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
83 MDNR Modinagar 1417 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
83.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
83.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
84 MTC Meerut City 1436 Km 07:25 08:30 65 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
85 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1441 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
85.1 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
85.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
85.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
86 KAT Khatauli 1470 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
86.1 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
86.2 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
87 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1492 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
87.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
87.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
88 DBD Deoband 1516 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
88.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
88.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
88.3 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
89 SRE Saharanpur 1550 Km 12:10 12:45 35 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
89.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
89.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
89.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
89.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
89.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
90 RK Roorkee 1585 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
90.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
90.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
90.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
90.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
91 LRJ Laksar Junction 1603 Km 13:45 14:10 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
91.1 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
91.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
91.3 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
92 JWP Jwalapur 1626 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
93 HW Haridwar Junction 1630 Km 14:50 15:15 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
94 MOTC Motichur 1635 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
95 RWL Raiwala 1641 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
95.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
96 DWO Doiwala 1662 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
96.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
97 DDN Dehradun 1682 Km 17:35 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Bandra Terminus to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19019, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19019, Dehradun Express BDTS to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19019, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.