Given below is the details about Train Number 19019, DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Express Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Number19019 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 36 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops100
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Express, Train number 19019. Timing of Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 00:05 -- Daily MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily MH
3 BSR Vasai Road 36 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily MH
4 PLG Palghar 75 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily MH
5 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily MH
6 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Daily GJ
7 BL Valsad 182 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily GJ
8 BIM Bilimora Junction 201 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily GJ
9 NVS Navsari 222 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily GJ
10 ST Surat 251 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily GJ
11 KSB Kosamba Junction 282 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily GJ
12 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily GJ
13 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily GJ
14 MYG Miyagam Karjan 350 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily GJ
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily GJ
16 SMLA Samlaya Junction 406 Km 07:14 07:16 2 min Daily GJ
17 CPN Champaner Rd Junction 417 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily GJ
18 DRL Derol 430 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily GJ
19 KRSA Kharsaliya 442 Km 07:54 07:56 2 min Daily GJ
20 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily GJ
21 SAT Sant Road 473 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily GJ
22 PPD Piplod Junction 485 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily GJ
23 LMK Limkheda 493 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily GJ
24 MAM Mangalmahudi 503 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily GJ
25 DHD Dahod 527 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily GJ
26 BIO Bordi 538 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily GJ
27 ANAS Anas 546 Km 10:12 10:13 1 min Daily GJ
28 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily MP
29 THDR Thandla Rd 568 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Daily MP
30 PCN Panch Pipila 582 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily MP
31 AGR Amargarh 591 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily MP
32 BMI Bamnia 595 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily MP
33 BOG Bhairongarh 602 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily MP
34 RTI Raoti 614 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily MP
35 BILD Bildi 620 Km 11:38 11:39 1 min Daily MP
36 MRN Morwani 630 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Daily MP
37 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min Daily MP
38 BOD Bangrod 655 Km 12:52 12:53 1 min Daily MP
39 RNH Runkhera 662 Km 13:01 13:02 1 min Daily MP
40 KUH Khachrod 673 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily MP
41 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily MP
42 MEP Mahidpur Road 704 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily MP
43 LNR Luni Richha 714 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily MP
44 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 726 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily MP
45 THUR Thuria 735 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily MP
46 CMU Chau Mahla 749 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily RJ
47 SVA Suwasra 764 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily MP
48 SGZ Shamgarh 778 Km 16:03 16:08 5 min Daily MP
49 GOH Garot 789 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily MP
50 BWM Bhawani Mandi 811 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Daily MP
51 JHW Jhalawar Road 828 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily RJ
52 RMA Ramganj Mandi 839 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily RJ
53 MKX Morak 849 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Daily RJ
54 DARA Dara 864 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily RJ
55 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 902 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily RJ
56 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 19:05 19:35 30 min Daily RJ
57 GQL Gurla 917 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily RJ
58 KPTN Keshorai Patan 925 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Daily RJ
59 KPZ Kapren 945 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily RJ
60 LKE Lakheri 972 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily RJ
61 IDG Indargarh 983 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily RJ
62 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily RJ
63 MLZ Malarna 1049 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily RJ
64 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1066 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily RJ
65 GGC Gangapur City 1083 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily RJ
66 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1117 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily RJ
67 HAN Hindaun City 1127 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily RJ
68 FSP Fateh Singhpura 1141 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily RJ
69 BXN Bayana Junction 1160 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily RJ
70 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1202 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily RJ
71 MTJ Mathura Junction 1236 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily UP
72 KSV Kosi Kalan 1277 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily UP
73 PWL Palwal 1319 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily HR
74 AST Asaoti 1330 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily HR
75 BVH Ballabgarh 1340 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily HR
76 FDB Faridabad 1348 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily HR
77 TKD Tuglakabad 1359 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily DL
78 OKA Okhla 1365 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily DL
79 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1369 Km 05:20 05:50 30 min Daily DL
80 SBB Sahibabad 1390 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily UP
81 GZB Ghaziabad 1397 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily UP
82 GZN N Ghaziabad 1402 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily UP
83 MUD Muradnagar 1414 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily UP
84 MDNR Modinagar 1424 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily UP
85 MTC Meerut City 1444 Km 07:30 08:43 73 min Daily UP
86 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1448 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily UP
87 PQY Pabli Khas 1453 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily UP
88 DRLA Daurala 1460 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily UP
89 KAT Khatauli 1477 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily UP
90 JDW Jarauda Naraa 1492 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily UP
91 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1499 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily UP
92 BMHR Bamanheri 1504 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily UP
93 DBD Deoband 1523 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Daily UP
94 SRE Saharanpur 1557 Km 12:15 12:45 30 min Daily UP
95 RK Roorkee 1592 Km 13:12 13:17 5 min Daily UT
96 LRJ Laksar Junction 1610 Km 13:45 14:10 25 min Daily UT
97 JWP Jwalapur 1634 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily UT
98 HW Haridwar Junction 1638 Km 14:50 15:20 30 min Daily UT
99 MOTC Motichur 1642 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily UT
100 RWL Raiwala 1649 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily UT
101 DWO Doiwala 1670 Km 16:31 16:33 2 min Daily UT
102 DDN Dehradun 1689 Km 17:35 Destination Daily UT

Bandra Terminus to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19019, Dehradun Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19019, Dehradun Express BDTS to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19019, DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.