You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
 

Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express, 12288 - Dehradun To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Number12288
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2162 miles / 3459 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express, Train number 12288. Timing of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Mo Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
1.2 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
1.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
1.4 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
1.5 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 52 Km 07:15 07:45 30 min Mo Uttarakhand
2.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
2.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
2.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
2.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
2.5 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
2.6 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
2.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 93 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Mo Uttarakhand
3.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3.5 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
3.6 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
3.7 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
4 DBD Deoband 153 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
4.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 177 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 232 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
6.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
6.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
7 GZB Ghaziabad 280 Km 12:20 12:23 3 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
7.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
7.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 302 Km 13:15 14:00 45 min Mo Delhi
8.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
8.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
8.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
8.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
8.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
8.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
8.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
8.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
8.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
8.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
8.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
8.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
8.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
8.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
8.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
8.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
8.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.19 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
8.20 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
8.21 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
8.22 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
8.23 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
8.24 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
8.25 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
8.26 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
8.27 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
8.28 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
8.29 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
8.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
8.31 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
8.32 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
8.33 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
8.34 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
8.35 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
8.36 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
8.37 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
8.38 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
8.39 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
8.40 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
8.41 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
8.42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
8.43 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
8.44 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
8.45 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
8.46 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
8.47 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
8.48 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
8.49 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
8.50 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
8.51 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
8.52 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
8.53 LBN Laban Rajasthan
8.54 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
8.55 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
8.56 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
8.57 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
8.58 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
8.59 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
9 KOTA Kota Junction 760 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
9.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
9.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
9.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
9.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
9.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
9.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
9.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
9.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
9.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
9.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
9.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
9.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
9.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
9.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
9.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
9.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
9.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
9.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
9.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
9.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
9.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
9.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
9.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
9.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
9.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
9.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
9.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
9.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
9.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
9.34 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.36 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
9.37 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
9.38 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
9.39 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
9.40 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
9.41 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
9.42 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
9.43 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
9.44 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
9.45 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
9.46 ANAS Anas Gujarat
9.47 BIO Bordi Gujarat
9.48 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
9.49 DHD Dahod Gujarat
9.50 RET Rentia Gujarat
9.51 JKT Jekot Gujarat
9.52 USRA Usra Gujarat
9.53 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
9.54 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
9.55 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
9.56 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
9.57 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
9.58 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
9.59 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
9.60 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
9.61 DRL Derol Gujarat
9.62 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
9.63 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
9.64 LAN Lotana Gujarat
9.65 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
9.66 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
9.67 PIO Pilol Gujarat
9.68 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
9.69 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 1288 Km 03:47 04:05 18 min Tu Gujarat
10.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
10.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
10.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
10.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
10.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
10.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
10.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
10.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
10.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
10.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
10.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
10.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
10.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
10.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
10.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
10.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
10.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
10.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
10.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
10.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
10.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
10.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
10.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
10.24 URN Utran Gujarat
11 ST Surat 1417 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Tu Gujarat
11.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
11.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
11.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
11.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
11.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
11.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
11.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
11.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
11.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
11.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
11.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
11.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
11.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
11.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
11.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
11.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
11.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
11.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
11.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
11.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
11.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
11.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
11.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
11.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
11.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
11.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
11.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
11.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
11.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
11.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
11.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
11.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
11.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
11.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
12 BSR Vasai Road 1632 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Tu Maharashtra
12.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
12.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
12.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
12.4 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
12.5 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
12.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
12.7 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
12.8 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
12.9 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
12.10 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
12.11 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
13 PNVL Panvel 1699 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Tu Maharashtra
13.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
13.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
13.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
13.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
13.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
13.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
13.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
13.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
13.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
13.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
13.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
13.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
13.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
13.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
13.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
13.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
13.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
13.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
13.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
13.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
13.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
13.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
13.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
13.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
13.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
13.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
13.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
13.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
13.29 RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra
13.30 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
13.31 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
13.32 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
13.33 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
13.34 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
13.35 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
13.36 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
13.37 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
13.38 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
13.39 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
13.40 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
13.41 MADR Madure Maharashtra
13.42 PERN Pernem Goa
13.43 THVM Thivim Goa
13.44 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
13.45 VEN Verna Goa
13.46 MJO Majorda Goa
13.47 SRVX Suravali Goa
14 MAO Madgaon 2396 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Tu Goa
14.1 BLLI Balli Goa
14.2 CNO Canacona Goa
14.3 LOL Loliem Goa
14.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
14.5 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
14.6 HAA Harwada Karnataka
14.7 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
14.8 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
14.9 KT Kumta Karnataka
14.10 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
14.11 MANK Manki Karnataka
14.12 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
14.13 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
14.14 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
14.15 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
14.16 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
14.17 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
14.18 SEN Senapura Karnataka
14.19 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
14.20 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
14.21 UD Udupi Karnataka
14.22 INJ Innanje
14.23 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
14.24 NAND Nandikoor
14.25 MULK Mulki Karnataka
14.26 SL Surathkal Karnataka
14.27 TOK Thokur Karnataka
15 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2826 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min We Karnataka
15.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
15.2 ULL Ullal Karnataka
15.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
15.4 UAA Uppala Kerala
15.5 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
16 KGQ Kasaragod 2877 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min We Kerala
16.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
16.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
16.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
16.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
16.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
16.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
16.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
16.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
16.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
16.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
16.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
16.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
16.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
16.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
16.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
17 CAN Cannanore 2963 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min We Kerala
17.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
17.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
17.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
17.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
17.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
17.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
17.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
17.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
17.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
17.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
17.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
17.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
17.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
17.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
17.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
17.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
17.17 WH West Hill Kerala
17.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
18 CLT Calicut 3052 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min We Kerala
18.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
18.2 FK Ferok Kerala
18.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
18.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
18.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
18.6 TA Tanur Kerala
18.7 TIR Tirur Kerala
18.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
18.9 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
18.10 PEU Perssannur Kerala
18.11 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
18.12 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
18.13 PTB Pattambi Kerala
18.14 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
18.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
19 SRR Shoranur 3138 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min We Kerala
19.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
19.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
19.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
19.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
19.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
20 TCR Trichur 3171 Km 09:17 09:20 3 min We Kerala
20.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
20.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
20.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
20.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
20.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
20.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
20.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
20.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
20.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
20.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
20.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
20.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
20.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
21 ERN Ernakulam Town 3243 Km 10:37 10:42 5 min We Kerala
21.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
21.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
21.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
21.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
21.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
21.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
21.7 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
21.8 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
21.9 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
21.10 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
21.11 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
22 KTYM Kottayam 3305 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min We Kerala
22.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
22.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
22.3 TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala
23 CNGR Chengannur 3339 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min We Kerala
23.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
23.2 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
23.3 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
23.4 OCR Ochira Kerala
23.5 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
23.6 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
23.7 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
23.8 PRND Perinad Kerala
24 QLN Kollam Junction 3401 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min We Kerala
24.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
24.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
24.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
24.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
24.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
24.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
24.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
24.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
24.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
24.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
24.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
24.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
24.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
24.14 VELI Veli Kerala
25 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3459 Km 15:15 Destination We Kerala

Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2162 miles or 3459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun

Train No. 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express DDN to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.