Given below is the details about Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express Distance2162 miles / 3459 km
Number12288 Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express, Train number 12288. Timing of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Mo UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 07:10 07:45 35 min Mo UT
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo UT
4 DBD Deoband 152 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Mo UP
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 176 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Mo UP
6 MTC Meerut City 231 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Mo UP
7 GZB Ghaziabad 279 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Mo UP
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 306 Km 13:10 13:55 45 min Mo DL
9 KOTA Kota Junction 764 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo RJ
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 1296 Km 04:02 04:20 18 min Tu GJ
11 ST Surat 1425 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Tu GJ
12 BSR Vasai Road 1640 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Tu MH
13 PNVL Panvel 1704 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Tu MH
14 MAO Madgaon 2401 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Tu GA
15 UD Udupi 2750 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min We KA
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2832 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min We KA
17 KGQ Kasaragod 2883 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min We KL
18 CAN Cannanore 2968 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min We KL
19 CLT Calicut 3058 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min We KL
20 SRR Shoranur 3144 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min We KL
21 TCR Trichur 3177 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min We KL
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 3248 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min We KL
23 KTYM Kottayam 3311 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min We KL
24 CNGR Chengannur 3346 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We KL
25 QLN Kollam Junction 3407 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min We KL
26 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3465 Km 15:15 Destination We KL

Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2162 miles or 3459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun

Train No. 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express DDN to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.