Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12288
Dehradun (DDN)
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Distance 2166 miles / 3465 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express, Train number 12288. Timing of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Tu UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 07:10 07:45 35 min Tu UT
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Tu UT
4 DBD Deoband 152 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Tu UP
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 176 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Tu UP
6 MTC Meerut City 231 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Tu UP
7 GZB Ghaziabad 279 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Tu UP
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 306 Km 13:10 13:55 45 min Tu DL
9 KOTA Kota Junction 764 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Tu RJ
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 1296 Km 04:02 04:20 18 min We GJ
11 ST Surat 1425 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min We GJ
12 BSR Vasai Road 1640 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min We MH
13 PNVL Panvel 1704 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min We MH
14 MAO Madgaon 2401 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min We GA
15 UD Udupi 2750 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Th KA
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2832 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Th KA
17 KGQ Kasaragod 2883 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Th KL
18 CAN Cannanore 2968 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Th KL
19 CLT Calicut 3058 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Th KL
20 SRR Shoranur 3144 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Th KL
21 TCR Trichur 3177 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Th KL
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 3248 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Th KL
23 KTYM Kottayam 3311 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Th KL
24 CNGR Chengannur 3346 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Th KL
25 QLN Kollam Junction 3407 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Th KL
26 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3465 Km 15:15 Destination Th KL

Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2166 miles or 3465 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun

Train No. 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express DDN to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.