You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express

Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express, 12288 - Dehradun To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Number12288
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2162 miles / 3459 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express, Train number 12288. Timing of Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 05:50 -- Mo Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 07:10 07:45 35 min Mo Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo Uttarakhand
4 DBD Deoband 152 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 176 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 231 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
7 GZB Ghaziabad 279 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
8 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 306 Km 13:10 13:55 45 min Mo Delhi
9 KOTA Kota Junction 764 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Mo Rajasthan
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 1295 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu Gujarat
11 ST Surat 1424 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Tu Gujarat
12 BSR Vasai Road 1639 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Tu Maharashtra
13 PNVL Panvel 1705 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Tu Maharashtra
14 MAO Madgaon 2402 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Tu Goa
15 UD Udupi 2751 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min We Karnataka
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2832 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min We Karnataka
17 KGQ Kasaragod 2883 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min We Kerala
18 CAN Cannanore 2969 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min We Kerala
19 CLT Calicut 3058 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min We Kerala
20 SRR Shoranur 3144 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min We Kerala
21 TCR Trichur 3177 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min We Kerala
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 3249 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min We Kerala
23 KTYM Kottayam 3311 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min We Kerala
24 CNGR Chengannur 3346 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We Kerala
25 QLN Kollam Junction 3407 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min We Kerala
26 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3465 Km 15:15 Destination We Kerala

Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2162 miles or 3459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun

Train No. 12288, Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express DDN to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12288, DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.