You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Shatabdi

Dehradun Shatabdi, 12017 - New Delhi To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 12017, DEHRADUN SHATABDI operating service between New Delhi and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Shatabdi
Number12017
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance197 miles / 315 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Shatabdi, Train number 12017. Timing of Dehradun Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:45 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 MTC Meerut City 72 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 128 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SRE Saharanpur 186 Km 09:50 10:10 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 RK Roorkee 221 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
7 HW Haridwar Junction 262 Km 11:22 11:27 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
8 DDN Dehradun 314 Km 12:40 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

New Delhi to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12017, Dehradun Shatabdi. This train operates between New Delhi and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dehradun is 197 miles or 315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12017, Dehradun Shatabdi NDLS to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12017, DEHRADUN SHATABDI. Details about the DEHRADUN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.