Given below is the details about Train Number 12017, DEHRADUN SHATABDI operating service between New Delhi and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Shatabdi Distance197 miles / 315 km
Number12017 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeShatabdi Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Shatabdi, Train number 12017. Timing of Dehradun Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:45 -- Daily DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily UP
3 MTC Meerut City 72 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily UP
4 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 128 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily UP
5 SRE Saharanpur 186 Km 09:50 10:10 20 min Daily UP
6 RK Roorkee 221 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily UT
7 HW Haridwar Junction 262 Km 11:22 11:27 5 min Daily UT
8 DDN Dehradun 314 Km 12:40 Destination Daily UT

New Delhi to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12017, Dehradun Shatabdi. This train operates between New Delhi and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dehradun is 197 miles or 315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12017, Dehradun Shatabdi NDLS to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12017, DEHRADUN SHATABDI. Details about the DEHRADUN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.