Given below is the details about Train Number 12018, DEHRADUN SHATABDI operating service between Dehradun and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Shatabdi Distance197 miles / 315 km
Number12018 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeShatabdi Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Shatabdi, Train number 12018. Timing of Dehradun Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 17:00 -- Daily UT
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily UT
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily UT
4 SRE Saharanpur 127 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Daily UP
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 185 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily UP
6 MTC Meerut City 241 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily UP
7 GZB Ghaziabad 288 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily UP
8 NDLS New Delhi 314 Km 22:45 Destination Daily DL

Dehradun to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12018, Dehradun Shatabdi. This train operates between Dehradun and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and New Delhi is 197 miles or 315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12018, Dehradun Shatabdi DDN to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12018, DEHRADUN SHATABDI. Details about the DEHRADUN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.