You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dehradun Shatabdi

Dehradun Shatabdi, 12018 - Dehradun To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12018, DEHRADUN SHATABDI operating service between Dehradun and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDehradun Shatabdi
Number12018
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance197 miles / 315 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Shatabdi, Train number 12018. Timing of Dehradun Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 17:00 -- Daily Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
1.2 DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand
1.3 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
1.4 RWL Raiwala Uttarakhand
1.5 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
2 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 18:08 18:13 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 RK Roorkee 92 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4 SRE Saharanpur 127 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
4.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
4.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
4.4 DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh
4.5 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 185 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
6 MTC Meerut City 241 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
6.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
6.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
7 GZB Ghaziabad 288 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
7.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
7.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
7.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
7.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
8 NDLS New Delhi 314 Km 22:45 Destination Daily Delhi

Dehradun to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12018, Dehradun Shatabdi. This train operates between Dehradun and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and New Delhi is 197 miles or 315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12018, Dehradun Shatabdi DDN to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12018, DEHRADUN SHATABDI. Details about the DEHRADUN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.