You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi - Faizabad Express
 

Delhi - Faizabad Express, 14206 - Delhi To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14206, DELHI - FAIZABAD EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi - Faizabad Express
Number14206
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance384 miles / 615 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Faizabad Express, Train number 14206. Timing of Delhi - Faizabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 18:35 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
1.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 20 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
2.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
3 HPU Hapur 57 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
3.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
3.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
3.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
3.7 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
3.9 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
3.10 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
3.11 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
3.12 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
3.13 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
3.14 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
3.15 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 161 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
4.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
5 RMU Rampur 189 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
5.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
5.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
5.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
5.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
5.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
5.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
5.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
6 BE Bareilly 252 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
6.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
6.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
6.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
6.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
6.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
6.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
7 SPN Shahjehanpur 323 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
7.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
7.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
7.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
7.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
7.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
7.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
7.10 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
7.11 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
7.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
7.14 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.15 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.16 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
7.17 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
7.18 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
7.19 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.20 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
7.21 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
7.22 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.23 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
8 LKO Lucknow 487 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
8.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
8.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 515 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
9.3 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
10 DYD Daryabad 554 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
10.2 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
10.3 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
10.4 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
10.5 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
10.6 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
10.7 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
10.8 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
11 FD Faizabad Junction 615 Km 07:20 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14206, Delhi - Faizabad Express. This train operates between Delhi and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi - Faizabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Faizabad Junction is 384 miles or 615 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14206, Delhi - Faizabad Express DLI to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14206, DELHI - FAIZABAD EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI - FAIZABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.