You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi - Faizabad Express

Delhi - Faizabad Express, 14206 - Delhi To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14206, DELHI - FAIZABAD EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi - Faizabad Express
Number14206
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance384 miles / 615 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Faizabad Express, Train number 14206. Timing of Delhi - Faizabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 18:35 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 HPU Hapur 56 Km 19:57 20:02 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 160 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 RMU Rampur 188 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BE Bareilly 251 Km 23:47 23:52 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 SPN Shahjehanpur 322 Km 01:02 01:07 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 LKO Lucknow 486 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 514 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 DYD Daryabad 553 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 FD Faizabad Junction 613 Km 07:20 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14206, Delhi - Faizabad Express. This train operates between Delhi and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi - Faizabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Faizabad Junction is 384 miles or 615 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14206, Delhi - Faizabad Express DLI to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14206, DELHI - FAIZABAD EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI - FAIZABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.