You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi JSM Express

Delhi JSM Express, 14659 - Delhi To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about Train Number 14659, DELHI JSM EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi JSM Express
Number14659
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance576 miles / 921 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi JSM Express, Train number 14659. Timing of Delhi JSM Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 17:35 -- Daily Delhi
2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 4 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Delhi
3 DEC Delhi Cantonment 13 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Delhi
4 PM Palam 17 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily Delhi
5 GGN Gurgaon 30 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Haryana
6 GHH Garhi Harsaru 40 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Haryana
7 PTRD Pataudi Road 60 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Haryana
8 KIP Khalilpur 70 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Haryana
9 RE Rewari 82 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Haryana
10 BWL Bawal 97 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily Haryana
11 HSI Harsauli 121 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 KRH Khairthal 129 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 AWR Alwar 156 Km 20:52 20:55 3 min Daily Rajasthan
14 MKH Malakhera 175 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 RHG Rajgarh 192 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 BU Baswa 204 Km 21:42 21:44 2 min Daily Haryana
17 BKI Bandikui Junction 216 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 DO Dausa 245 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 301 Km 23:09 23:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 JP Jaipur 307 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
21 JOB Asalpur Jobner 343 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 FL Phulera Junction 361 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 NAC Nawa City 397 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 MKN Makrana Junction 426 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 DNA Degana Junction 470 Km 02:33 02:36 3 min Daily Rajasthan
26 MTD Merta Road Junction 515 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Rajasthan
27 GOTN Gotan 535 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28 RKB Raika Bagh 622 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29 JU Jodhpur Junction 619 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily Rajasthan
30 MMY Marwar Mathanya 652 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31 TIW Tivari 662 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily Rajasthan
32 OSN Osiyan 684 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33 MWT Marwarlohwat 727 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 756 Km 07:33 07:38 5 min Daily Rajasthan
35 RDRA Ramdevra 802 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
36 POK Pokran 813 Km 08:43 09:08 25 min Daily Rajasthan
37 AQG Ashapura Gomat 817 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38 SBLT Shribdrya Lathi 856 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
39 JSM Jaisalmer 920 Km 11:15 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Delhi to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14659, Delhi JSM Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi JSM Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jaisalmer is 576 miles or 921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Jaisalmer

Train No. 14659, Delhi JSM Express DLI to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14659, DELHI JSM EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI JSM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.