Given below is the details about Train Number 14659, DELHI JSM EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi JSM Express Distance576 miles / 921 km
Number14659 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi JSM Express, Train number 14659. Timing of Delhi JSM Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 17:35 -- Daily DL
2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 4 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily DL
3 DEC Delhi Cantonment 13 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily DL
4 PM Palam 17 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily DL
5 GGN Gurgaon 30 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily HR
6 GHH Garhi Harsaru 40 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily HR
7 PTRD Pataudi Road 60 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily HR
8 KIP Khalilpur 70 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily HR
9 RE Rewari 82 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily HR
10 BWL Bawal 97 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Daily HR
11 HSI Harsauli 121 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily RJ
12 KRH Khairthal 129 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily RJ
13 AWR Alwar 156 Km 20:52 20:55 3 min Daily RJ
14 MKH Malakhera 175 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily RJ
15 RHG Rajgarh 192 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily RJ
16 BU Baswa 204 Km 21:42 21:44 2 min Daily HR
17 BKI Bandikui Junction 216 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Daily RJ
18 DO Dausa 245 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily RJ
19 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 301 Km 23:09 23:11 2 min Daily RJ
20 JP Jaipur 307 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Daily RJ
21 JOB Asalpur Jobner 343 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily RJ
22 FL Phulera Junction 361 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily RJ
23 NAC Nawa City 397 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily RJ
24 MKN Makrana Junction 426 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily RJ
25 DNA Degana Junction 470 Km 02:33 02:36 3 min Daily RJ
26 MTD Merta Road Junction 515 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily RJ
27 GOTN Gotan 535 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily RJ
28 RKB Raika Bagh 617 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily RJ
29 JU Jodhpur Junction 619 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily RJ
30 MMY Marwar Mathanya 652 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily RJ
31 TIW Tivari 662 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily RJ
32 OSN Osiyan 684 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily RJ
33 MWT Marwarlohwat 727 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily RJ
34 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 756 Km 07:33 07:38 5 min Daily RJ
35 RDRA Ramdevra 802 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily RJ
36 POK Pokran 813 Km 08:43 09:08 25 min Daily RJ
37 AQG Ashapura Gomat 817 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily RJ
38 SBLT Shribdrya Lathi 856 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily RJ
39 JSM Jaisalmer 920 Km 11:15 Destination Daily RJ

Delhi to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14659, Delhi JSM Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi JSM Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jaisalmer is 576 miles or 921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Jaisalmer

Train No. 14659, Delhi JSM Express DLI to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14659, DELHI JSM EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI JSM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.