You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi JSM Express

Delhi JSM Express, 14659 - Delhi To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about Train Number 14659, DELHI JSM EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi JSM Express
Number14659
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance576 miles / 921 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi JSM Express, Train number 14659. Timing of Delhi JSM Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 17:30 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 4 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
2.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
2.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
3 DEC Delhi Cantonment 13 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Delhi
4 PM Palam 17 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily Delhi
4.1 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
4.2 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
5 GGN Gurgaon 30 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
6 GHH Garhi Harsaru 40 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 PT Patli Haryana
6.2 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
6.3 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
7 PTRD Pataudi Road 60 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
8 KIP Khalilpur 70 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
9 RE Rewari 82 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
10 BWL Bawal 97 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Daily Haryana
10.1 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
10.2 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
10.3 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
11 HSI Harsauli 121 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 KRH Khairthal 129 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
12.2 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
13 AWR Alwar 156 Km 20:52 20:55 3 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
14 MKH Malakhera 175 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
15 RHG Rajgarh 192 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
16 BU Baswa 204 Km 21:42 21:44 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
17 BKI Bandikui Junction 216 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
17.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
17.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
18 DO Dausa 245 Km 22:19 22:21 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
18.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
18.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
18.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
18.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
18.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
18.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
18.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
19 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 301 Km 23:09 23:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 JP Jaipur 307 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
20.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
20.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
20.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
20.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
21 JOB Asalpur Jobner 343 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
21.2 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
22 FL Phulera Junction 361 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan
22.2 GA Gudha Rajasthan
22.3 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
23 NAC Nawa City 397 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
23.2 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
23.3 KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan
24 MKN Makrana Junction 426 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
24.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
24.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
25 DNA Degana Junction 470 Km 02:33 02:36 3 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
25.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
25.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
25.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
26 MTD Merta Road Junction 515 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
27 GOTN Gotan 535 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
27.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
27.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
27.4 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
27.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
27.6 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
27.7 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
27.8 BNO Banar Rajasthan
28 RKB Raika Bagh 622 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29 JU Jodhpur Junction 619 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily Rajasthan
29.1 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
29.2 MMC Mahamandir Rajasthan
29.3 MDB Mandor Rajasthan
29.4 MLH Manaklao Rajasthan
30 MMY Marwar Mathanya 652 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31 TIW Tivari 662 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily Rajasthan
32 OSN Osiyan 684 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 BKC Bhikamkor Rajasthan
32.2 SRK Samrau Rajasthan
33 MWT Marwarlohwat 727 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 STSN Shaitansinghngr Rajasthan
34 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 756 Km 07:33 07:38 5 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 PLC Phalodi Rajasthan
34.2 MBT Marwar Birthi Rajasthan
34.3 MKHR Marwar Khara Rajasthan
35 RDRA Ramdevra 802 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
36 POK Pokran 813 Km 08:35 08:55 20 min Daily Rajasthan
37 AQG Ashapura Gomat 810 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37.1 OCH Obhaniyachache Rajasthan
38 SBLT Shribdrya Lathi 855 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38.1 JCH Jethachndan Rajasthan
38.2 THM Thalyathamira Rajasthan
39 JSM Jaisalmer 919 Km 11:15 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Delhi to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14659, Delhi JSM Express. This train operates between Delhi and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi JSM Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Jaisalmer is 576 miles or 921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Jaisalmer
Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Delhi

Train No. 14659, Delhi JSM Express DLI to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14659, DELHI JSM EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI JSM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.