You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger
 

Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger, 54011 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Rewari

Given below is the details about Train Number 54011, DELHI NIZAMUDDIN REWARI PASSENGER operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rewari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger
Number54011
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance52 miles / 83 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger, Train number 54011. Timing of Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 17:35 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
2 TKJ Tilak Bridge 4 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Daily Delhi
3 CSB Shivaji Bridge 5 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily Delhi
4 NDLS New Delhi 7 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily Delhi
5 DSB Sadar Bazar 8 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Delhi
6 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 11 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Daily Delhi
7 VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 12 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily
8 DBSI Dayabasti 14 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily Delhi
9 PTNR Patel Nagar 15 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Delhi
9.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
10 DEC Delhi Cantonment 22 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Delhi
11 PM Palam 25 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily Delhi
12 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur 29 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Daily Delhi
13 BWSN Bijwasan 32 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Delhi
14 GGN Gurgaon 39 Km 19:13 19:14 1 min Daily Haryana
15 BDXT Basai Dhankot 43 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily Haryana
16 GHH Garhi Harsaru 48 Km 19:28 19:29 1 min Daily Haryana
17 PT Patli 57 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Haryana
18 TNJR Taj Nagar 57 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily Haryana
19 JSKA Jataula Samphka 57 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Haryana
20 PTRD Pataudi Road 62 Km 20:02 20:03 1 min Daily Haryana
21 IHP Inchhapuri 66 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Haryana
22 KIP Khalilpur 72 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily Haryana
23 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 76 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily Haryana
24 RE Rewari 83 Km 20:45 Destination Daily Haryana

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rewari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54011, Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rewari. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rewari is 52 miles or 83 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rewari
Return Trains from Rewari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 54011, Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger NZM to RE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54011, DELHI NIZAMUDDIN REWARI PASSENGER. Details about the DELHI NIZAMUDDIN REWARI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.