Given below is the details about Train Number 54011, DELHI NIZAMUDDIN REWARI PASSENGER operating service between Tilak Bridge and Rewari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger Distance53 miles / 85 km
Number54011 Running Time 3 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypePassenger Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Tilak Bridge Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger, Train number 54011. Timing of Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tilak Bridge

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TKJ Tilak Bridge Origin 17:45 -- Daily DL
2 CSB Shivaji Bridge 1 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily DL
3 NDLS New Delhi 2 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily DL
4 DSB Sadar Bazar 4 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily DL
5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 6 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily DL
6 VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 8 Km 18:23 18:24 1 min Daily
7 DBSI Dayabasti 9 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily DL
8 PTNR Patel Nagar 11 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily DL
9 DEC Delhi Cantonment 17 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily DL
10 PM Palam 21 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Daily DL
11 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur 24 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily DL
12 BWSN Bijwasan 27 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily DL
13 GGN Gurgaon 34 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily HR
14 BDXT Basai Dhankot 38 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily HR
15 GHH Garhi Harsaru 44 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily HR
16 PT Patli 52 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily HR
17 TNJR Taj Nagar 56 Km 19:48 19:49 1 min Daily HR
18 JSKA Jataula Samphka 59 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily HR
19 PTRD Pataudi Road 64 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily HR
20 KIP Khalilpur 74 Km 20:16 20:17 1 min Daily HR
21 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 79 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily HR
22 RE Rewari 85 Km 20:45 Destination Daily HR

Tilak Bridge to Rewari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54011, Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger. This train operates between Tilak Bridge and Rewari. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tilak Bridge and Rewari is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tilak Bridge to Rewari
Return Trains from Rewari to Tilak Bridge

Train No. 54011, Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger TKJ to RE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54011, DELHI NIZAMUDDIN REWARI PASSENGER. Details about the DELHI NIZAMUDDIN REWARI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.