You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi - Pathankot Express

Delhi - Pathankot Express, 14037 - Delhi To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14037, DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi - Pathankot Express
Number14037
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 554 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Pathankot Express, Train number 14037. Timing of Delhi - Pathankot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 08:00 -- Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi
1.1 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
1.2 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
1.3 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
1.4 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
1.5 BHD Badli Delhi
1.6 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
1.7 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
1.8 NUR Narela Delhi
1.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
1.10 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
1.11 SNP Sonipat Haryana
1.12 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
1.13 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
1.14 GNU Ganaur Haryana
1.15 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
1.16 SMK Samalkha Haryana
1.17 DWNA Diwana Haryana
2 PNP Panipat Junction 89 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
2.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
2.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
2.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
2.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
3 KUN Karnal 123 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
3.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
3.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
3.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
3.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 156 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
4.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
4.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
4.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
4.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
4.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 198 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
5.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
5.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
5.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
5.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
6 SIR Sirhind Junction 251 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
6.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
6.2 KNN Khanna Punjab
6.3 CHA Chawapall Punjab
6.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
6.5 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
6.6 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
6.7 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 311 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
7.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
7.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
7.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
7.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
7.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
7.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
7.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
7.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
7.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
8 JUC Jalandhar City 368 Km 13:53 13:58 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
8.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
8.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
8.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
8.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
9 BEAS Beas 404 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
9.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
9.2 BTR Butari Punjab
9.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
9.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
9.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
10 ASR Amritsar Junction 447 Km 15:20 15:40 20 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
10.1 VKA Verka Junction Punjab
10.2 KNG Kathunangal Punjab
10.3 JNT Jaintipura Punjab
11 BAT Batala Junction 486 Km 16:17 16:19 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
11.1 CHN Chhina Punjab
12 DHW Dhariwal 504 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
12.1 SOHL Sohal Punjab
12.2 JHWR Jhawar Punjab
13 GSP Gurdaspur 518 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
13.1 DNN Dinanagar Punjab
13.2 PMQ Parna Nand Punjab
13.3 JK Jakolari Punjab
13.4 SRM Sarna Punjab
13.5 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
14 PTK Pathankot Junction 554 Km 18:20 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab

Delhi to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14037, Delhi - Pathankot Express. This train operates between Delhi and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi - Pathankot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Pathankot Junction is 346 miles or 554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 14037, Delhi - Pathankot Express DLI to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14037, DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.