Given below is the details about Train Number 14037, DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Delhi - Pathankot Express, Train Number - 14037
Delhi (DLI)
Pathankot Junction (PTK)
Distance 346 miles / 553 km Running Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Pathankot Express, Train number 14037. Timing of Delhi - Pathankot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 08:00 -- Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday DL
2 PNP Panipat Junction 88 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday HR
3 KUN Karnal 122 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday HR
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 155 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday HR
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 197 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday HR
6 SIR Sirhind Junction 250 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 310 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
8 JUC Jalandhar City 367 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
9 BEAS Beas 403 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
10 ASR Amritsar Junction 446 Km 15:35 16:00 25 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
11 BAT Batala Junction 485 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
12 DHW Dhariwal 503 Km 17:14 17:16 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
13 GSP Gurdaspur 517 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
14 DNN Dinanagar 528 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB
15 PTK Pathankot Junction 553 Km 18:40 Destination Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday PB

Delhi to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14037, Delhi - Pathankot Express. This train operates between Delhi and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi - Pathankot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Pathankot Junction is 346 miles or 553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Pathankot Junction
Return Trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14037, Delhi - Pathankot Express DLI to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14037, DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.