You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi - Pathankot Express

Delhi - Pathankot Express, 14037 - Delhi To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14037, DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi - Pathankot Express
Number14037
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 554 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Pathankot Express, Train number 14037. Timing of Delhi - Pathankot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 08:00 -- Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi
2 PNP Panipat Junction 88 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
3 KUN Karnal 122 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 155 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 197 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
6 SIR Sirhind Junction 250 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 310 Km 13:03 13:08 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
8 JUC Jalandhar City 367 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
9 BEAS Beas 403 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
10 ASR Amritsar Junction 446 Km 15:20 15:40 20 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
11 BAT Batala Junction 485 Km 16:17 16:19 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
12 DHW Dhariwal 503 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
13 GSP Gurdaspur 517 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
14 PTK Pathankot Junction 553 Km 18:20 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab

Delhi to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14037, Delhi - Pathankot Express. This train operates between Delhi and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi - Pathankot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Pathankot Junction is 346 miles or 554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 14037, Delhi - Pathankot Express DLI to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14037, DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI - PATHANKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.