You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
 

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger, 54521 - Delhi To Saharanpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 54521, DELHI - SAHARANPUR PASSENGER operating service between Delhi and Saharanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Number54521
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance113 miles / 180 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger, Train number 54521. Timing of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 13:30 -- Daily Delhi
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara 6 Km 13:45 13:46 1 min Daily Delhi
3 VVB Viveka Vihar 8 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily Delhi
3.1 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
4 SBB Sahibabad 13 Km 13:57 13:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
6 GUH Guldhar 29 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 DXH Duhai 33 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MUD Muradnagar 37 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MDNR Modinagar 47 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MUZ Mohiuddinpur 55 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 PRTP Partapur 60 Km 15:15 15:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MTC Meerut City 67 Km 15:28 15:35 7 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 MUT Meerut Cantonment 71 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 PQY Pabli Khas 76 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 DRLA Daurala 83 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 SKF Sakhoti Tanda 91 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 KAT Khatauli 100 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 MSP Mansurpur 109 Km 17:02 17:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 JDW Jarauda Naraa 115 Km 17:27 17:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 122 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 BMHR Bamanheri 127 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 RNA Rohana Kalan 134 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 DBD Deoband 146 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 THJ Talheri Buzurg 156 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 NGL Nagal 164 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 TPZ Tapri 174 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 SRE Saharanpur 180 Km 19:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Saharanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54521, Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger. This train operates between Delhi and Saharanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Saharanpur is 113 miles or 180 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 54521, Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger DLI to SRE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54521, DELHI - SAHARANPUR PASSENGER. Details about the DELHI - SAHARANPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.