Given below is the details about Train Number 17058, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDevagiri Express Distance551 miles / 881 km
Number17058 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Devagiri Express, Train number 17058. Timing of Devagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 12:25 -- Daily AP
2 BMO Bolarum 16 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Daily AP
3 MZL Mirzapali 74 Km 13:16 13:17 1 min Daily AP
4 AKE Akanapet 84 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Daily AP
5 KMC Kamareddi 110 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily AP
6 NZB Nizamabad 162 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily AP
7 BSX Basar 192 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily AP
8 DAB Dharmabad 202 Km 15:46 15:47 1 min Daily MH
9 UMRI Umri 231 Km 16:20 16:21 1 min Daily MH
10 MUE Mudkhed 251 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily MH
11 NED Nanded 273 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily MH
12 PAU Purna Junction 304 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MH
13 PBN Parbhani Junction 332 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily MH
14 MVO Manwath Road 360 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily MH
15 SELU Selu 374 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily MH
16 PTU Partur 402 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily MH
17 J Jalna 447 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily MH
18 AWB Aurangabad 509 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily MH
19 LSR Lasur 543 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily MH
20 RGO Rotegaon 570 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily MH
21 MMR Manmad Junction 621 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily MH
22 LS Lasalgaon 646 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily MH
23 NK Nasik Road 694 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily MH
24 DVL Devlali 700 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily MH
25 IGP Igatpuri 745 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily MH
26 KYN Kalyan 828 Km 05:47 05:50 3 min Daily MH
27 TNA Thane 848 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily MH
28 DR Dadar (Central) 872 Km 06:37 06:40 3 min Daily MH
29 CSTM Mumbai 881 Km 07:10 Destination Daily MH

Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17058, Devagiri Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Devagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17058, Devagiri Express SC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17058, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the DEVAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.