You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Devagiri Express

Devagiri Express, 17058 - Secunderabad Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 17058, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDevagiri Express
Number17058
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Devagiri Express, Train number 17058. Timing of Devagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 12:55 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 BMO Bolarum 13 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.2 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
2.4 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
2.5 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
2.6 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.7 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
2.8 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
2.9 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.10 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
2.11 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.12 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
3 MZL Mirzapali 72 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
4 AKE Akanapet 81 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
4.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
5 KMC Kamareddi 108 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
5.2 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
5.4 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
6 NZB Nizamabad 160 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
6.3 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
7 BSX Basar 189 Km 16:31 16:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 DAB Dharmabad 199 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
8.2 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
8.3 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
9 UMRI Umri 229 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
9.2 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
10 MUE Mudkhed 248 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
10.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
10.3 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
11 NED Nanded 271 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
11.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
11.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
12 PAU Purna Junction 301 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
12.2 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
13 PBN Parbhani Junction 330 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
13.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
14 MVO Manwath Road 357 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
15 SELU Selu 372 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
15.2 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
16 PTU Partur 399 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
16.2 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
16.3 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
16.4 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
17 J Jalna 444 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
17.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
17.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
17.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
18 AWB Aurangabad 507 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
18.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
19 LSR Lasur 541 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
19.2 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
20 RGO Rotegaon 568 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
20.2 NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra
20.3 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
20.4 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
21 MMR Manmad Junction 619 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
22 LS Lasalgaon 643 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
22.2 NR Niphad Maharashtra
22.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
22.4 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
22.5 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
23 NK Nasik Road 692 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24 DVL Devlali 697 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
24.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
24.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
24.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
25 IGP Igatpuri 742 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
25.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
25.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
25.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
25.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
25.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
25.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
25.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
25.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
25.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
25.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
25.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
25.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
26 KYN Kalyan 825 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
26.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
26.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
26.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
26.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
26.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
27 TNA Thane 846 Km 06:12 06:15 3 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
27.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
27.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
27.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
27.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
27.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
27.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
27.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
27.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
27.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
27.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
28 DR Dadar (Central) 870 Km 06:42 06:45 3 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
28.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
28.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
28.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
28.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
28.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
29 CSTM Mumbai 879 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17058, Devagiri Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Devagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17058, Devagiri Express SC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17058, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the DEVAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.