You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Devagiri Express

Devagiri Express, 17057 - Mumbai To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17057, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDevagiri Express
Number17057
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Devagiri Express, Train number 17057. Timing of Devagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 21:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 21:41 21:44 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
3.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
3.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
3.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
3.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
3.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
4.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
4.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
4.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
4.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
4.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
4.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
4.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
4.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
4.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
5 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
5.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
6 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
6.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
6.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
6.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
7 DVL Devlali 181 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 NK Nasik Road 186 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
8.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
8.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
8.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
8.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
9 LS Lasalgaon 235 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
10.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
10.3 NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra
10.4 TR Taru Maharashtra
11 RGO Rotegaon 310 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
11.2 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
12 LSR Lasur 338 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 POZ Potul Maharashtra
12.2 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
13 AWB Aurangabad 371 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
13.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
13.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
13.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
14 J Jalna 434 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
14.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
14.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
14.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
15 PTU Partur 479 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
15.2 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
16 SELU Selu 506 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
17 MVO Manwath Road 521 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
17.2 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 548 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
18.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
19 PAU Purna Junction 577 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
19.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
19.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
20 NED Nanded 607 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
20.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
20.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
21 MUE Mudkhed 630 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
21.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
22 UMRI Umri 649 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
22.2 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
22.3 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
23 DAB Dharmabad 679 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24 BSX Basar 689 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
24.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
24.3 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
25 NZB Nizamabad 718 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
25.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
25.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
25.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
26 KMC Kamareddi 770 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
26.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
26.3 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
27 AKE Akanapet 797 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
28 MZL Mirzapali 806 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
28.2 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
28.3 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
28.4 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
28.5 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
28.6 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
28.7 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
28.8 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
28.9 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
28.10 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
28.11 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
28.12 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
29 BMO Bolarum 865 Km 13:29 13:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
29.2 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
29.3 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
29.4 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
29.5 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
29.6 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
29.7 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
29.8 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
29.9 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
30 SC Secunderabad Junction 879 Km 14:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17057, Devagiri Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Devagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Secunderabad Junction is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 17057, Devagiri Express CSTM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17057, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the DEVAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.