You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Devagiri Express

Devagiri Express, 17057 - Mumbai To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17057, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDevagiri Express
Number17057
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Devagiri Express, Train number 17057. Timing of Devagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 21:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 22:07 22:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DVL Devlali 181 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 LS Lasalgaon 235 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11 RGO Rotegaon 310 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 LSR Lasur 338 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13 AWB Aurangabad 371 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
14 J Jalna 434 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 PTU Partur 479 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 SELU Selu 506 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 MVO Manwath Road 521 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 548 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19 PAU Purna Junction 577 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 NED Nanded 607 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
21 MUE Mudkhed 630 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22 UMRI Umri 650 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23 DAB Dharmabad 679 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24 BSX Basar 689 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 NZB Nizamabad 718 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 KMC Kamareddi 770 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 AKE Akanapet 797 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 MZL Mirzapali 806 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 BMO Bolarum 865 Km 13:29 13:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 SC Secunderabad Junction 881 Km 14:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17057, Devagiri Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Devagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Secunderabad Junction is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 17057, Devagiri Express CSTM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17057, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the DEVAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.