Given below is the details about Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhanbad Express Distance1585 miles / 2536 km
Number13352 Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops94
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Express, Train number 13352. Timing of Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALLP Alappuzha Origin 06:00 -- Daily KL
2 MAKM Mararikulam 12 Km 06:11 06:12 1 min Daily KL
3 SRTL Shertalai 23 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily KL
4 TUVR Turavur 33 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily KL
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 56 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily KL
6 AWY Aluva 76 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily KL
7 TCR Trichur 130 Km 08:22 08:25 3 min Daily KL
8 SRR Shoranur 163 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Daily KL
9 PGT Palghat 206 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily KL
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 260 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily TN
11 TUP Tiruppur 310 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily TN
12 ED Erode Junction 361 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily TN
13 SA Salem Junction 423 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily TN
14 BQI Bommidi 466 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily TN
15 SLY Samalpatti 513 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily TN
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 536 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily TN
17 JTJ Jolarpettai 543 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily TN
18 VN Vaniyambadi 559 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily TN
19 GYM Gudiyattam 602 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily TN
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 627 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily TN
21 MCN Mukundarayapuram 644 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily TN
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 688 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily TN
23 TRL Tiruvallur 715 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily TN
24 PER Perambur 757 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily TN
25 MAS Chennai Central 762 Km 21:55 23:00 65 min Daily TN
26 SPE Sullurupeta 845 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily AP
27 NYP Nayadupeta 872 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily AP
28 GDR Gudur Junction 900 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily AP
29 NLR Nellore 938 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily AP
30 BTTR Bitragunta 972 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily AP
31 KVZ Kavali 988 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Daily AP
32 SKM Singarayakonda 1026 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily AP
33 OGL Ongole 1054 Km 04:26 04:27 1 min Daily AP
34 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1083 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily AP
35 CLX Chirala 1104 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Daily AP
36 BPP Bapatla 1119 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily AP
37 NDO Nidubrolu 1139 Km 05:38 05:39 1 min Daily AP
38 TEL Tenali Junction 1161 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily AP
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1192 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily AP
40 EE Eluru 1252 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily AP
41 TDD Tadepalligudem 1300 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily AP
42 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1319 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily AP
43 KVR Kovvuru 1334 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily AP
44 GVN Godavari 1339 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily AP
45 RJY Rajamundry 1342 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily AP
46 DWP Dwarapudi 1362 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily AP
47 APT Anaparti 1366 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily AP
48 SLO Samalkot Junction 1392 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily AP
49 PAP Pithapuram 1404 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily AP
50 GLP Gollaprolu 1410 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily AP
51 ANV Annavaram 1429 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily AP
52 TUNI Tuni 1446 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Daily AP
53 NRP Narsipatnam Road 1468 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily AP
54 YLM Elamanchili 1485 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily AP
55 AKP Anakapalle 1509 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily AP
56 DVD Duvvada 1525 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily AP
57 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1543 Km 15:15 15:35 20 min Daily AP
58 SCM Simhachalam 1551 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily AP
59 KTV Kottavalasa 1569 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily AP
60 VZM Vizianagaram 1604 Km 16:42 16:47 5 min Daily AP
61 VBL Bobbili 1657 Km 17:32 17:35 3 min Daily AP
62 PVP Parvatipuram 1681 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily AP
63 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1683 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily AP
64 RGDA Rayagada 1728 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Daily OR
65 SPRD Singapuram Road 1737 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily OR
66 THV Therubali 1746 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily OR
67 MNGD Muniguda 1781 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily OR
68 AMB Ambodala 1806 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily OR
69 NRLR Norla Road 1831 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily OR
70 RPRD Rupra Road 1838 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily OR
71 KSNG Kesinga 1854 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily OR
72 TIG Titlagarh 1867 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily OR
73 BUDM Badmal 1887 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily OR
74 BLGR Balangir 1931 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily OR
75 BRPL Barpali 1987 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily OR
76 BRGA Bargarh Road 2006 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily OR
77 ATS Attabira 2025 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily OR
78 SBP Sambalpur 2049 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily OR
79 SBPD Sambalpur Road 2051 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily OR
80 RGL Rengali 2071 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily OR
81 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 2097 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily OR
82 BMB Bamra 2134 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Daily OR
83 GP Raj Gangpur 2169 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily OR
84 ROU Rourkela 2199 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily OR
85 NXN Nuagaon 2227 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily OR
86 BANO Bano 2269 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily JH
87 GBX Govindpur Road 2321 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily JH
88 HTE Hatia 2362 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily JH
89 RNC Ranchi 2369 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily JH
90 MURI Muri 2431 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily JH
91 JAA Jhalida 2443 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily WB
92 PNW Pundhag 2467 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily JH
93 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 2484 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Daily JH
94 CRP Chandrapura 2499 Km 11:55 11:58 3 min Daily JH
95 KTH Katrasgarh 2520 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily JH
96 DHN Dhanbad Junction 2533 Km 13:15 Destination Daily JH

Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13352, Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction is 1585 miles or 2536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha

Train No. 13352, Dhanbad Express ALLP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.