You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhanbad Express

Dhanbad Express, 13352 - Alappuzha To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhanbad Express
Number13352
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1585 miles / 2536 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops94
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Express, Train number 13352. Timing of Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALLP Alappuzha Origin 06:00 -- Daily Kerala
2 MAKM Mararikulam 12 Km 06:11 06:12 1 min Daily Kerala
3 SRTL Shertalai 23 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Kerala
4 TUVR Turavur 33 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 56 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Kerala
6 AWY Aluva 76 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Daily Kerala
7 TCR Trichur 130 Km 08:22 08:25 3 min Daily Kerala
8 SRR Shoranur 163 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Daily Kerala
9 PGT Palghat 206 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily Kerala
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 260 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 TUP Tiruppur 310 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 ED Erode Junction 361 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 SA Salem Junction 423 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 BQI Bommidi 466 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 SLY Samalpatti 513 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 536 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 JTJ Jolarpettai 543 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 VN Vaniyambadi 559 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 GYM Gudiyattam 602 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 627 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 MCN Mukundarayapuram 644 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 688 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 TRL Tiruvallur 715 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 PER Perambur 757 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 MAS Chennai Central 762 Km 21:55 23:00 65 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 SPE Sullurupeta 845 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 NYP Nayadupeta 872 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 GDR Gudur Junction 900 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 NLR Nellore 938 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 BTTR Bitragunta 972 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 KVZ Kavali 988 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 SKM Singarayakonda 1026 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 OGL Ongole 1054 Km 04:26 04:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1083 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 CLX Chirala 1104 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 BPP Bapatla 1119 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 NDO Nidubrolu 1139 Km 05:38 05:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 TEL Tenali Junction 1161 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1192 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 EE Eluru 1252 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41 TDD Tadepalligudem 1300 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1319 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43 KVR Kovvuru 1334 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44 GVN Godavari 1339 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45 RJY Rajamundry 1342 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46 DWP Dwarapudi 1362 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47 APT Anaparti 1366 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48 SLO Samalkot Junction 1392 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
49 PAP Pithapuram 1404 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
50 GLP Gollaprolu 1410 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
51 ANV Annavaram 1429 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
52 TUNI Tuni 1446 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53 NRP Narsipatnam Road 1468 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
54 YLM Elamanchili 1485 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
55 AKP Anakapalle 1509 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
56 DVD Duvvada 1525 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
57 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1543 Km 15:15 15:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
58 SCM Simhachalam 1551 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
59 KTV Kottavalasa 1569 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
60 VZM Vizianagaram 1604 Km 16:42 16:47 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
61 VBL Bobbili 1657 Km 17:32 17:35 3 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
62 PVP Parvatipuram 1681 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
63 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1683 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
64 RGDA Rayagada 1728 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Daily Orissa
65 SPRD Singapuram Road 1737 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Orissa
66 THV Therubali 1746 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Orissa
67 MNGD Muniguda 1781 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Orissa
68 AMB Ambodala 1806 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Orissa
69 NRLR Norla Road 1831 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Orissa
70 RPRD Rupra Road 1838 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily Orissa
71 KSNG Kesinga 1854 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Orissa
72 TIG Titlagarh 1867 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Orissa
73 BUDM Badmal 1887 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Orissa
74 BLGR Balangir 1931 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Orissa
75 BRPL Barpali 1987 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Orissa
76 BRGA Bargarh Road 2006 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Orissa
77 ATS Attabira 2025 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Orissa
78 SBP Sambalpur 2049 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Daily Orissa
79 SBPD Sambalpur Road 2051 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Orissa
80 RGL Rengali 2071 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Orissa
81 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 2097 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily Orissa
82 BMB Bamra 2134 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Daily Orissa
83 GP Raj Gangpur 2169 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily Orissa
84 ROU Rourkela 2199 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily Orissa
85 NXN Nuagaon 2227 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Orissa
86 BANO Bano 2269 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
87 GBX Govindpur Road 2321 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily Jharkhand
88 HTE Hatia 2362 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Jharkhand
89 RNC Ranchi 2369 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily Jharkhand
90 MURI Muri 2431 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
91 JAA Jhalida 2443 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
92 PNW Pundhag 2467 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
93 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 2484 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Daily Jharkhand
94 CRP Chandrapura 2499 Km 11:55 11:58 3 min Daily Jharkhand
95 KTH Katrasgarh 2520 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily Jharkhand
96 DHN Dhanbad Junction 2533 Km 13:15 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13352, Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction is 1585 miles or 2536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha

Train No. 13352, Dhanbad Express ALLP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.