Given below is the details about Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dhanbad Express, Train Number - 13352
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Distance 1581 miles / 2530 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops95
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Express, Train number 13352. Timing of Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALLP Alappuzha Origin 06:00 -- Daily KL
2 MAKM Mararikulam 12 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily KL
3 SRTL Shertalai 23 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Daily KL
4 TUVR Turavur 33 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Daily KL
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 56 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Daily KL
6 AWY Aluva 76 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily KL
7 TCR Trichur 130 Km 08:17 08:20 3 min Daily KL
8 SRR Shoranur 163 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily KL
9 PGT Palghat 203 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily KL
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 257 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily TN
11 TUP Tiruppur 308 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily TN
12 ED Erode Junction 358 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily TN
13 SA Salem Junction 420 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily TN
14 BQI Bommidi 464 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily TN
15 SLY Samalpatti 510 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily TN
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 533 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily TN
17 JTJ Jolarpettai 540 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily TN
18 VN Vaniyambadi 556 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily TN
19 GYM Gudiyattam 599 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily TN
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 624 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily TN
21 MCN Mukundarayapuram 641 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily TN
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 685 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily TN
23 TRL Tiruvallur 712 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily TN
24 PER Perambur 754 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily TN
25 MAS Chennai Central 760 Km 21:55 23:00 65 min Daily TN
26 SPE Sullurupeta 842 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily AP
27 NYP Nayadupeta 869 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily AP
28 GDR Gudur Junction 897 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily AP
29 NLR Nellore 935 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily AP
30 BTTR Bitragunta 969 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily AP
31 KVZ Kavali 986 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Daily AP
32 SKM Singarayakonda 1023 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily AP
33 OGL Ongole 1051 Km 04:26 04:27 1 min Daily AP
34 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1080 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily AP
35 CLX Chirala 1101 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Daily AP
36 BPP Bapatla 1116 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily AP
37 NDO Nidubrolu 1136 Km 05:38 05:39 1 min Daily AP
38 TEL Tenali Junction 1158 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily AP
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1190 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily AP
40 EE Eluru 1249 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily AP
41 TDD Tadepalligudem 1297 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily AP
42 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1317 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily AP
43 KVR Kovvuru 1332 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily AP
44 GVN Godavari 1336 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily AP
45 RJY Rajamundry 1339 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily AP
46 DWP Dwarapudi 1359 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily AP
47 APT Anaparti 1363 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily AP
48 SLO Samalkot Junction 1389 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily AP
49 PAP Pithapuram 1401 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily AP
50 GLP Gollaprolu 1407 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily AP
51 ANV Annavaram 1426 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily AP
52 TUNI Tuni 1443 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Daily AP
53 NRP Narsipatnam Road 1465 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily AP
54 YLM Elamanchili 1483 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily AP
55 AKP Anakapalle 1507 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily AP
56 DVD Duvvada 1522 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily AP
57 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1540 Km 15:15 15:35 20 min Daily AP
58 SCM Simhachalam 1548 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily AP
59 KTV Kottavalasa 1566 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily AP
60 VZM Vizianagaram 1601 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily AP
61 VBL Bobbili 1654 Km 17:30 17:33 3 min Daily AP
62 PVP Parvatipuram 1678 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily AP
63 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1680 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Daily AP
64 RGDA Rayagada 1725 Km 18:45 19:00 15 min Daily OR
65 SPRD Singapuram Road 1734 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily OR
66 THV Therubali 1743 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily OR
67 MNGD Muniguda 1779 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily OR
68 AMB Ambodala 1804 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily OR
69 NRLR Norla Road 1829 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily OR
70 RPRD Rupra Road 1835 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily OR
71 KSNG Kesinga 1852 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Daily OR
72 TIG Titlagarh 1864 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily OR
73 BUDM Badmal 1885 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily OR
74 BLGR Balangir 1928 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily OR
75 DJX Dungripadi 1970 Km 23:42 23:48 6 min Daily OR
76 BRPL Barpali 1985 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily OR
77 BRGA Bargarh Road 2004 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily OR
78 ATS Attabira 2022 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily OR
79 SBP Sambalpur 2046 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Daily OR
80 SBPD Sambalpur Road 2048 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily OR
81 RGL Rengali 2069 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily OR
82 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 2095 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily OR
83 BMB Bamra 2131 Km 04:11 04:12 1 min Daily OR
84 GP Raj Gangpur 2166 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily OR
85 ROU Rourkela 2196 Km 05:15 05:35 20 min Daily OR
86 NXN Nuagaon 2224 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily OR
87 BANO Bano 2267 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily JH
88 GBX Govindpur Road 2318 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily JH
89 HTE Hatia 2360 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily JH
90 RNC Ranchi 2367 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily JH
91 MURI Muri 2429 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily JH
92 JAA Jhalida 2441 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily WB
93 PNW Pundhag 2464 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily JH
94 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 2481 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Daily JH
95 CRP Chandrapura 2496 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily JH
96 KTH Katrasgarh 2517 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily JH
97 DHN Dhanbad Junction 2530 Km 13:15 Destination Daily JH

Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13352, Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction is 1581 miles or 2530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha

Train No. 13352, Dhanbad Express ALLP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.