You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhanbad Express
 

Dhanbad Express, 13352 - Alappuzha To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhanbad Express
Number13352
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1585 miles / 2536 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops92
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Express, Train number 13352. Timing of Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALLP Alappuzha Origin 06:00 -- Daily Kerala
2 MAKM Mararikulam 13 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Daily Kerala
3 SRTL Shertalai 24 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Kerala
4 TUVR Turavur 34 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 57 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Kerala
6 AWY Aluva 77 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Kerala
7 TCR Trichur 131 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Daily Kerala
8 SRR Shoranur 164 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily Kerala
9 PGT Palghat 208 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily Kerala
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 263 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 TUP Tiruppur 313 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 ED Erode Junction 363 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 SA Salem Junction 426 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 BQI Bommidi 469 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 SLY Samalpatti 515 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 539 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 JTJ Jolarpettai 546 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 VN Vaniyambadi 561 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 GYM Gudiyattam 605 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 630 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 MCN Mukundarayapuram 647 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 690 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 TRL Tiruvallur 717 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 PER Perambur 753 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 MAS Chennai Central 759 Km 22:15 23:00 45 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 SPE Sullurupeta 842 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 NYP Nayadupeta 869 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 GDR Gudur Junction 896 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 NLR Nellore 935 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 BTTR Bitragunta 969 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 KVZ Kavali 985 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 SKM Singarayakonda 1023 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 OGL Ongole 1051 Km 04:26 04:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 CJM Chinna Ganjam 1080 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 CLX Chirala 1100 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 BPP Bapatla 1115 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 NDO Nidubrolu 1136 Km 05:38 05:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 TEL Tenali Junction 1158 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1189 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 EE Eluru 1249 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41 TDD Tadepalligudem 1296 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1316 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43 KVR Kovvuru 1331 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44 GVN Godavari 1335 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45 RJY Rajamundry 1338 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46 DWP Dwarapudi 1358 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47 APT Anaparti 1362 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48 SLO Samalkot Junction 1389 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
49 PAP Pithapuram 1401 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
50 GLP Gollaprolu 1406 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
51 ANV Annavaram 1426 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
52 TUNI Tuni 1442 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53 NRP Narsipatnam Road 1464 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
54 YLM Elamanchili 1482 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
55 AKP Anakapalle 1506 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
56 DVD Duvvada 1522 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
57 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1539 Km 15:15 15:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
58 SCM Simhachalam 1547 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
59 KTV Kottavalasa 1565 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
60 VZM Vizianagaram 1600 Km 16:42 16:47 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
61 VBL Bobbili 1654 Km 17:32 17:35 3 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
62 PVP Parvatipuram 1678 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
63 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1679 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
64 RGDA Rayagada 1724 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Daily Orissa
65 SPRD Singapuram Road 1733 Km 19:21 19:22 1 min Daily Orissa
66 THV Therubali 1743 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Daily Orissa
67 MNGD Muniguda 1778 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Daily Orissa
68 AMB Ambodala 1803 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Orissa
69 NRLR Norla Road 1828 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Orissa
70 RPRD Rupra Road 1835 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily Orissa
71 KSNG Kesinga 1851 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Orissa
72 TIG Titlagarh 1864 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Orissa
73 BUDM Badmal 1884 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Orissa
74 BLGR Balangir 1927 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Orissa
75 BRPL Barpali 1984 Km 23:58 23:59 1 min Daily Orissa
76 BRGA Bargarh Road 2003 Km 00:16 00:21 5 min Daily Orissa
77 ATS Attabira 2021 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Orissa
78 SBP Sambalpur 2045 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Orissa
79 SBPD Sambalpur Road 2047 Km 02:12 02:13 1 min Daily Orissa
80 RGL Rengali 2068 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily Orissa
81 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 2094 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Daily Orissa
82 BMB Bamra 2131 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Daily Orissa
83 GP Raj Gangpur 2165 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily Orissa
84 ROU Rourkela 2195 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily Orissa
85 NXN Nuagaon 2227 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Orissa
86 BANO Bano 2269 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
87 HTE Hatia 2362 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Jharkhand
88 RNC Ranchi 2369 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Daily Jharkhand
89 MURI Muri 2434 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
90 JAA Jhalida 2446 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
91 PNW Pundhag 2470 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Jharkhand
92 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 2487 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Daily Jharkhand
93 CRP Chandrapura 2502 Km 11:55 11:59 4 min Daily Jharkhand
94 DHN Dhanbad Junction 2536 Km 13:15 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13352, Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction is 1585 miles or 2536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha

Train No. 13352, Dhanbad Express ALLP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13352, DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.