You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhanbad - Patna Express

Dhanbad - Patna Express, 13331 - Dhanbad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13331, DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhanbad - Patna Express
Number13331
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad - Patna Express, Train number 13331. Timing of Dhanbad - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DHN Dhanbad Junction Origin 08:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
1.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
1.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
1.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
1.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
1.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
1.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
1.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
2 BRR Barakar 41 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3 CRJ Chittaranjan 60 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
4 JMT Jamtara 75 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
4.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
5 VDS Vidyasagar 93 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
5.2 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 117 Km 10:39 10:44 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
6.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
6.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
6.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 146 Km 11:27 11:32 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
7.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
7.3 STL Simultala Bihar
7.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
7.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
8 JAJ Jhajha 190 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
8.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
9 GHR Gidhaur 201 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
10 JMU Jamui 216 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
10.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
10.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
11 MNP Mananpur 230 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
11.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
11.2 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
11.3 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
11.4 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 244 Km 13:39 13:41 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 245 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
14 BRYA Barhiya 260 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
14.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
15 HTZ Hathidah Junction 271 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
15.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
15.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 278 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
16.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
16.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
16.3 MOR Mor Bihar
16.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
16.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
16.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
16.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
16.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
16.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
17 BARH Barh 304 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
17.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
17.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
17.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 322 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
19 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 365 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
20 PNBE Patna Junction 367 Km 17:10 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar

Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13331, Dhanbad - Patna Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 13331, Dhanbad - Patna Express DHN to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13331, DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.