You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhanbad - Patna Express
 

Dhanbad - Patna Express, 13331 - Dhanbad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13331, DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhanbad - Patna Express
Number13331
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad - Patna Express, Train number 13331. Timing of Dhanbad - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DHN Dhanbad Junction Origin 08:25 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
2 BRR Barakar 42 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3 CRJ Chittaranjan 66 Km 09:43 09:44 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
4 JMT Jamtara 81 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
5 VDS Vidyasagar 99 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 123 Km 10:39 10:44 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 152 Km 11:27 11:32 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
8 JAJ Jhajha 196 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9 GHR Gidhaur 207 Km 12:50 12:51 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
10 JMU Jamui 222 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
11 MNP Mananpur 236 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 250 Km 13:39 13:41 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 251 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
14 BRYA Barhiya 266 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
15 HTZ Hathidah Junction 277 Km 15:03 15:04 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 284 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
17 BARH Barh 309 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 327 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
19 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 370 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
20 PNBE Patna Junction 373 Km 17:10 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar

Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13331, Dhanbad - Patna Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 13331, Dhanbad - Patna Express DHN to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13331, DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.