Given below is the details about Train Number 13303, DHANBAD - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express, Train Number - 13303
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Ranchi (RNC)
Distance 184 miles / 295 km Running Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express, Train number 13303. Timing of Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DHN Dhanbad Junction Origin 05:10 -- Daily JH
2 ASN Asansol Junction 58 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Daily WB
3 JOC Joychandi Pahar 95 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily WB
4 BJE Bhojudih Junction 125 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily JH
5 MHQ Mahuda 148 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Daily JH
6 CRP Chandrapura 163 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily JH
7 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 178 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily JH
8 JAA Jhalida 218 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily WB
9 MURI Muri 230 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Daily JH
10 RNC Ranchi 295 Km 11:50 Destination Daily JH

Dhanbad Junction to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13303, Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi is 184 miles or 295 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13303, Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express DHN to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13303, DHANBAD - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.