You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhauladhar Express

Dhauladhar Express, 14036 - Pathankot Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauladhar Express
Number14036
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance310 miles / 496 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauladhar Express, Train number 14036. Timing of Dhauladhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PTK Pathankot Junction Origin 23:20 -- Tu, Th & Sa Punjab
2 MEX Mukerian 43 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
3 DZA Dasuya 58 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
4 TDO Tanda Urmar 74 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 116 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 168 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
7 MET Malerkotla 213 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
8 DUI Dhuri Junction 230 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
9 SAG Sangrur 246 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
10 SFM Sunam 259 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
11 LHA Lehra Gaga 280 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 296 Km 05:55 05:58 3 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
13 NRW Narwana Junction 335 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
14 JIND Jind Junction 368 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 425 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 466 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
17 NNO Nangloi 478 Km 09:37 09:39 2 min Su, We & Fr Delhi
18 SSB Shakurbasti 485 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, We & Fr Delhi
19 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 492 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Su, We & Fr Delhi
20 DLI Delhi 495 Km 10:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Delhi

Pathankot Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14036, Dhauladhar Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauladhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi is 310 miles or 496 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14036, Dhauladhar Express PTK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULADHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.