Given below is the details about Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauladhar Express Distance310 miles / 496 km
Number14036 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauladhar Express, Train number 14036. Timing of Dhauladhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PTK Pathankot Junction Origin 23:20 -- Tu, Th & Sa PB
2 MEX Mukerian 43 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Su, We & Fr PB
3 DZA Dasuya 58 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Su, We & Fr PB
4 TDO Tanda Urmar 74 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Su, We & Fr PB
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 116 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Su, We & Fr PB
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 168 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su, We & Fr PB
7 MET Malerkotla 213 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Su, We & Fr PB
8 DUI Dhuri Junction 230 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su, We & Fr PB
9 SAG Sangrur 246 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Su, We & Fr PB
10 SFM Sunam 259 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Su, We & Fr PB
11 LHA Lehra Gaga 280 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Su, We & Fr PB
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 296 Km 05:55 05:58 3 min Su, We & Fr HR
13 NRW Narwana Junction 335 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Su, We & Fr HR
14 JIND Jind Junction 368 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su, We & Fr HR
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 425 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Su, We & Fr HR
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 466 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su, We & Fr HR
17 NNO Nangloi 478 Km 09:37 09:39 2 min Su, We & Fr DL
18 SSB Shakurbasti 485 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, We & Fr DL
19 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 492 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Su, We & Fr DL
20 DLI Delhi 495 Km 10:45 Destination Su, We & Fr DL

Pathankot Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14036, Dhauladhar Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauladhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi is 310 miles or 496 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14036, Dhauladhar Express PTK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULADHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.