You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhauladhar Express

Dhauladhar Express, 14036 - Pathankot Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauladhar Express
Number14036
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance310 miles / 496 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauladhar Express, Train number 14036. Timing of Dhauladhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PTK Pathankot Junction Origin 21:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa Punjab
2 MEX Mukerian 44 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Punjab
2.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
3 DZA Dasuya 59 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Punjab
3.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
3.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
4 TDO Tanda Urmar 75 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Punjab
4.1 CGH Cholang Punjab
4.2 SWU Sanaura Punjab
4.3 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
4.4 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
4.5 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
4.6 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
4.7 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
4.8 DRE Dhogri Punjab
4.9 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 117 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Punjab
5.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
5.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
5.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
5.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
5.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
5.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
5.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
5.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 169 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
6.1 GILL Gill Punjab
6.2 JSL Jassowal
6.3 QRP Kila Raipur Punjab
6.4 GNGR Gungrana Punjab
6.5 AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab
6.6 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
6.7 KUP Kup Punjab
7 MET Malerkotla 214 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
7.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
8 DUI Dhuri Junction 231 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
8.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
9 SAG Sangrur 247 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
9.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
10 SFM Sunam 260 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
10.1 CJL Chajli Punjab
10.2 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
11 LHA Lehra Gaga 281 Km 03:07 03:08 1 min Su, We & Fr Punjab
11.1 GRN Gurnay Punjab
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 297 Km 03:25 03:40 15 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
12.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
12.2 TUN Tohana Haryana
12.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
12.4 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
12.5 DHY Dharodi Haryana
13 NRW Narwana Junction 336 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
13.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
13.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
13.3 BZO Barsola Haryana
14 JIND Jind Junction 369 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
14.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
14.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
14.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
14.4 JNA Julana Haryana
14.5 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
14.6 KHV Karainthi Haryana
14.7 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 426 Km 05:40 05:43 3 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
15.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
15.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
15.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
15.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
15.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
15.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 467 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su, We & Fr Haryana
16.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
16.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
17 NNO Nangloi 479 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Su, We & Fr Delhi
17.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
18 SSB Shakurbasti 486 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Su, We & Fr Delhi
18.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
18.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
19 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 493 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Su, We & Fr Delhi
20 DLI Delhi 496 Km 07:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Delhi

Pathankot Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14036, Dhauladhar Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauladhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi is 310 miles or 496 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14036, Dhauladhar Express PTK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULADHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.