Given below is the details about Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dhauladhar Express, Train Number - 14036
Pathankot Junction (PTK)
Delhi (DLI)
Distance 309 miles / 495 km Running Time 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauladhar Express, Train number 14036. Timing of Dhauladhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PTK Pathankot Junction Origin 23:20 -- Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday PB
2 MEX Mukerian 43 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
3 DZA Dasuya 58 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
4 TDO Tanda Urmar 74 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 116 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 168 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
7 MET Malerkotla 213 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
8 DUI Dhuri Junction 230 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
9 SAG Sangrur 246 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
10 SFM Sunam 259 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
11 LHA Lehra Gaga 280 Km 05:06 05:07 1 min Tu, Th & Sa PB
12 JHL Jakhal Junction 296 Km 05:55 05:58 3 min Tu, Th & Sa HR
13 NRW Narwana Junction 335 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa HR
14 JIND Jind Junction 368 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Tu, Th & Sa HR
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 425 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Tu, Th & Sa HR
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 466 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Tu, Th & Sa HR
17 NNO Nangloi 478 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Tu, Th & Sa DL
18 SSB Shakurbasti 485 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Tu, Th & Sa DL
19 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 492 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Tu, Th & Sa DL
20 DLI Delhi 495 Km 10:25 Destination Tu, Th & Sa DL

Pathankot Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14036, Dhauladhar Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauladhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi is 309 miles or 495 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 14036, Dhauladhar Express PTK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULADHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.