You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhauli Express
 

Dhauli Express, 12822 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauli Express
Number12822
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12822. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 11:50 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
3.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
3.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 91 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Daily Orissa
4.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
4.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
4.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
4.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
4.5 BYY Byree Orissa
4.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5 DNM Dhanmandal 126 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.2 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.4 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.5 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
6.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
6.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
6.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
6.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
6.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 206 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Orissa
7.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
7.2 MKO Markona Orissa
7.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
8 SORO Soro 235 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Daily Orissa
8.1 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
8.2 PNPN Panpana Orissa
8.3 KHF Khantapara Orissa
8.4 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
9 BLS Balasore 268 Km 16:16 16:20 4 min Daily Orissa
9.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
9.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
9.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
9.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
10 BTS Basta 296 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
10.2 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
11 JER Jaleswar 316 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily Orissa
11.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
11.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
11.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
11.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
12 BLDA Belda 349 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
12.2 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
12.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
12.4 BPE Benapur West Bengal
12.5 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 387 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
13.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
13.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
13.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
13.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
13.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
13.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
13.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
13.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
13.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
13.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
13.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
13.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
13.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
13.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
13.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
13.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
13.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
13.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
13.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
13.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
13.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
13.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
13.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
13.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
13.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
13.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
13.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
13.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
14 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 494 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
14.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
14.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 502 Km 20:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12822, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12822, Dhauli Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.