You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhauli Express

Dhauli Express, 12822 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauli Express
Number12822
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12822. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 11:50 -- Daily Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Orissa
5 DNM Dhanmandal 125 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Orissa
8 SORO Soro 234 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Daily Orissa
9 BLS Balasore 267 Km 16:16 16:20 4 min Daily Orissa
10 BTS Basta 295 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Orissa
11 JER Jaleswar 315 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Orissa
12 BLDA Belda 348 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Daily West Bengal
14 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 496 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 504 Km 20:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12822, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12822, Dhauli Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.