Given below is the details about Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauli Express Distance314 miles / 502 km
Number12822 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12822. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 11:50 -- Daily OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily OR
4 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily OR
5 DNM Dhanmandal 125 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily OR
7 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily OR
8 SORO Soro 234 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Daily OR
9 BLS Balasore 267 Km 16:16 16:20 4 min Daily OR
10 BTS Basta 295 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily OR
11 JER Jaleswar 315 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily OR
12 BLDA Belda 348 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily WB
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Daily WB
14 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 496 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily WB
15 HWH Howrah Junction 504 Km 20:15 Destination Daily WB

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12822, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12822, Dhauli Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.