Given below is the details about Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dhauli Express, Train Number - 12822
Puri (PURI)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 311 miles / 498 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12822. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 11:45 -- Daily OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Daily OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily OR
4 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily OR
5 DNM Dhanmandal 121 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Daily OR
7 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily OR
8 SORO Soro 229 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily OR
9 BLS Balasore 262 Km 16:17 16:21 4 min Daily OR
10 BTS Basta 290 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily OR
11 JER Jaleswar 309 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily OR
12 BLDA Belda 342 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily WB
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 380 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Daily WB
14 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 490 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily WB
15 HWH Howrah Junction 498 Km 20:15 Destination Daily WB

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12822, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 311 miles or 498 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12822, Dhauli Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.