You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhauli Express

Dhauli Express, 12821 - Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12821, DHAULI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauli Express
Number12821
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12821. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
3 BLDA Belda 155 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
3.2 DNT Dantan West Bengal
3.3 AGV Angua West Bengal
3.4 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
4 JER Jaleswar 188 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Orissa
4.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
4.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
5 BTS Basta 208 Km 08:57 08:58 1 min Daily Orissa
5.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
5.2 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
5.3 HIP Haldipada Orissa
5.4 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
6 BLS Balasore 236 Km 09:26 09:30 4 min Daily Orissa
6.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
6.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
6.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
6.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
7 SORO Soro 269 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily Orissa
7.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
7.2 MKO Markona Orissa
7.3 RNTL Ranital Orissa
8 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Orissa
8.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
8.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
8.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
8.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
8.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
8.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
8.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
9 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
9.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
9.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
9.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
9.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
10 DNM Dhanmandal 378 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
10.2 BYY Byree Orissa
10.3 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
10.4 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
10.5 NRG Nergundi Orissa
10.6 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
11 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Orissa
11.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
11.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
11.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
11.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
11.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
11.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
11.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
12 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Orissa
12.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
12.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
12.3 RTN Retang Orissa
13 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Orissa
13.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
13.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
13.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
13.4 DEG Delang Orissa
13.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
13.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
13.7 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
13.8 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
13.9 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
14 PURI Puri 502 Km 14:30 Destination Daily Orissa

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12821, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12821, Dhauli Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12821, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.