You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhauli Express

Dhauli Express, 12821 - Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12821, DHAULI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDhauli Express
Number12821
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12821. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 BLDA Belda 155 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 JER Jaleswar 188 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Orissa
5 BTS Basta 208 Km 08:57 08:58 1 min Daily Orissa
6 BLS Balasore 236 Km 09:26 09:30 4 min Daily Orissa
7 SORO Soro 269 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily Orissa
8 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Orissa
9 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Daily Orissa
10 DNM Dhanmandal 378 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Orissa
11 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Orissa
12 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Orissa
13 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Orissa
14 PURI Puri 504 Km 14:30 Destination Daily Orissa

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12821, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12821, Dhauli Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12821, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.