Given below is the details about Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express, Train Number - 15933
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1793 miles / 2869 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express, Train number 15933. Timing of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 07:00 -- Mo AS
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo AS
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Mo AS
4 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Mo AS
5 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Mo AS
6 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Mo NL
7 DPU Diphu 343 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Mo AS
8 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Mo AS
9 LKA Lanka 405 Km 16:17 16:19 2 min Mo AS
10 HJI Hojai 420 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Mo AS
11 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 464 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Mo AS
12 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 19:20 19:55 35 min Mo AS
13 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 20:58 21:08 10 min Mo AS
14 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo AS
15 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Tu WB
16 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Tu WB
17 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 04:05 04:20 15 min Tu WB
18 KIR Katihar Junction 1165 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min Tu BR
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 1288 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Tu BR
20 BJU Barauni Junction 1344 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Tu BR
21 DES Desari 1412 Km 14:12 14:13 1 min Tu BR
22 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar 1421 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Tu BR
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1432 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Tu BR
24 CPR Chhapra 1491 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Tu BR
25 BUI Ballia 1556 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Tu UP
26 GCT Ghazipur City 1622 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Tu UP
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1697 Km 22:45 23:00 15 min Tu UP
28 FD Faizabad Junction 1892 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min We UP
29 LKO Lucknow 2020 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min We UP
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 2184 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min We UP
31 BE Bareilly 2255 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min We UP
32 MB Moradabad 2346 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min We UP
33 SRE Saharanpur 2538 Km 14:25 14:50 25 min We UP
34 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2619 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min We HR
35 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2733 Km 18:05 18:15 10 min We PB
36 JUC Jalandhar City 2790 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min We PB
37 BEAS Beas 2826 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min We PB
38 ASR Amritsar Junction 2869 Km 21:05 Destination We PB

Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15933, Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction is 1793 miles or 2869 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15933, Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express DBRG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.