You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express

Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express, 15933 - Dibrugarh To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Number15933
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1794 miles / 2870 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express, Train number 15933. Timing of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 07:00 -- Tu Assam
1.1 LHL Lahoal Assam
1.2 DKM Dikom Assam
1.3 CHB Chabua Assam
1.4 PNT Panitola Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Tu Assam
2.1 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
2.2 CGF Charali Assam
2.3 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
2.4 DJG Duliajan Assam
2.5 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
2.6 BTZ Balimara Assam
2.7 NAM Namrup Assam
2.8 BFD Borhat Assam
2.9 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
2.10 SPK Sapekhati Assam
2.11 LPTA Longpatia Assam
2.12 BOJ Bhojo Assam
2.13 SFR Safrai Assam
2.14 LXA Lakswa Assam
2.15 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Tu Assam
3.1 NZR Nazira Assam
3.2 MZA Mezenga Assam
3.3 NMT Namtiali Assam
3.4 AGI Amguri Assam
3.5 SLX Selenghat Assam
3.6 LH Lahing Assam
3.7 NCH Nakachari Assam
4 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Tu Assam
4.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
4.2 TTB Titabar Assam
4.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
4.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
5 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Tu Assam
5.1 OTN Oating Assam
5.2 JMI Jamguri Assam
5.3 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
5.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
5.5 SZR Sarupathar Assam
5.6 NJN Naojan Assam
5.7 CJA Chongajan Assam
5.8 BXJ Bokajan Assam
5.9 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
6 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Tu Nagaland
6.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
6.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
6.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
6.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
7 DPU Diphu 343 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Tu Assam
7.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
7.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
7.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
8 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Tu Assam
8.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
8.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
8.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
8.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
9 LKA Lanka 405 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Tu Assam
9.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
10 HJI Hojai 420 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Tu Assam
10.1 JGJN Jugijan Assam
10.2 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
10.3 KWM Kampur Assam
10.4 LPN Laopani Assam
11 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 464 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Tu Assam
11.1 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
11.2 DML Dharamtul Assam
11.3 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
11.4 AJRE Aujari Assam
11.5 JID Jagi Road Assam
11.6 BRHU Barahu Assam
11.7 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
11.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
11.9 DGU Digaru Assam
11.10 PNB Panbari Assam
11.11 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
11.12 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
11.13 NNGE Narangi Assam
11.14 NMY Noonmati Assam
11.15 NGC New Guwahati Assam
12 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min Tu Assam
12.1 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
12.2 AGT Agthori Assam
12.3 CGS Changsari Assam
12.4 BIZ Baihata Assam
12.5 KDKN Kendukana Assam
13 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Tu Assam
13.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
13.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
13.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
13.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
13.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
13.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
13.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
13.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
13.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
13.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
13.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
13.12 BJF Bijni Assam
13.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
13.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
14 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Tu Assam
14.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
14.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
14.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
14.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
14.5 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
14.6 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
14.7 CROA Chautara Assam
14.8 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
14.9 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
14.10 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
14.11 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
14.12 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
15 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 00:53 00:58 5 min We West Bengal
15.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
16 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min We West Bengal
16.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
16.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
16.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
16.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
16.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
16.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
16.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
16.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
16.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
16.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
16.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
16.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
16.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
16.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
16.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
16.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
16.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
17 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 04:05 04:20 15 min We West Bengal
18 KIR Katihar Junction 1165 Km 08:55 09:15 20 min We Bihar
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 1288 Km 11:46 11:51 5 min We Bihar
20 BJU Barauni Junction 1344 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min We Bihar
20.1 BUJ Barauni Flag Bihar
20.2 TGA Teghra Bihar
20.3 MPNH Majnupur Nawada Bihar
20.4 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
20.5 FAH Fateha Bihar
20.6 SPPA Sherpur Dhipura Bihar
20.7 VPN Vidyapatinagar Bihar
20.8 HBP Harpar Bochaha Bihar
20.9 MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar
20.10 NNNL Nandani Lagunia Bihar
20.11 SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar
20.12 BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt Bihar
20.13 MNO Mehnar Road Bihar
20.14 SDG Sahadaibuzurg Bihar
21 DES Desari 1412 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min We Bihar
21.1 GKHT Gram Kharika Bihar
21.2 CSR Chak Sikandar Bihar
22 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar 1421 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min We Bihar
22.1 CKRD Chakmakrand Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1432 Km 15:10 15:16 6 min We Bihar
23.1 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
23.2 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
23.3 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
23.4 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
23.5 DGA Dighwara Bihar
23.6 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
23.7 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
23.8 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
23.9 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
23.10 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
23.11 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
23.12 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
24 CPR Chhapra 1491 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min We Bihar
24.1 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
24.2 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
24.3 MHT Manjhi Bihar
24.4 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
24.5 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
24.6 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
24.7 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
24.8 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
24.9 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
24.10 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
25 BUI Ballia 1556 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
25.2 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.3 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
25.4 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
25.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
25.6 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
25.7 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
25.8 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
25.9 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
26 GCT Ghazipur City 1622 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1697 Km 22:45 23:00 15 min We Uttar Pradesh
27.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
27.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
27.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
27.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
27.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
27.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
27.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
27.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
27.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
27.10 JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
27.11 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
27.12 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
27.13 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
27.14 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
27.15 SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
27.16 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
27.17 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
27.18 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
27.19 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
27.20 ABP Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh
27.21 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
27.22 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
27.23 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
27.24 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
27.25 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
27.26 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
27.27 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
28 FD Faizabad Junction 1892 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
28.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
28.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
28.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
28.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
28.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
28.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
28.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
28.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
28.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
28.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
28.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
28.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
28.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
28.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
29 LKO Lucknow 2020 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
29.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
29.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
29.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
29.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
29.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
29.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
29.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
29.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
29.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
29.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
29.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
29.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
29.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
29.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
29.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
29.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
29.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
29.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
29.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
29.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
29.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
29.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
29.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 2184 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
30.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
30.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
30.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
30.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
30.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
30.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
30.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
31 BE Bareilly 2255 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
31.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
31.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
31.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
31.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
31.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
31.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
31.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
31.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
31.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
31.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
31.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
31.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
31.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
31.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
31.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
32 MB Moradabad 2346 Km 11:00 11:07 7 min Th Uttar Pradesh
33 SRE Saharanpur 2538 Km 14:25 14:50 25 min Th Uttar Pradesh
33.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
33.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
33.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
33.4 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
33.5 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
33.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
33.7 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
33.8 RAA Barara Haryana
33.9 TDW Tandwal Haryana
33.10 KES Kesri Haryana
33.11 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
34 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2619 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Th Haryana
35 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2733 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Th Punjab
35.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
35.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
35.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
35.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
35.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
35.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
35.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
35.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
35.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
36 JUC Jalandhar City 2790 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Th Punjab
36.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
36.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
36.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
36.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
37 BEAS Beas 2826 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Th Punjab
37.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
37.2 BTR Butari Punjab
37.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
37.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
37.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
38 ASR Amritsar Junction 2868 Km 21:00 Destination Th Punjab

Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15933, Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction is 1794 miles or 2870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15933, Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express DBRG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.