You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express

Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express, 15933 - Dibrugarh To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Number15933
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1794 miles / 2870 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express, Train number 15933. Timing of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 07:00 -- Tu Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Tu Assam
3 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Tu Assam
4 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Tu Assam
5 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Tu Assam
6 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Tu Nagaland
7 DPU Diphu 343 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Tu Assam
8 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Tu Assam
9 LKA Lanka 405 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Tu Assam
10 HJI Hojai 420 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Tu Assam
11 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 464 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Tu Assam
12 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min Tu Assam
13 RNY Rangiya Junction 603 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Tu Assam
14 NBQ New Bongaigaon 712 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Tu Assam
15 NOQ New Alipurduar 819 Km 00:52 00:57 5 min We West Bengal
16 NCB New Cooch Behar 838 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min We West Bengal
17 NJP New Jalpaiguri 964 Km 04:05 04:20 15 min We West Bengal
18 KIR Katihar Junction 1165 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min We Bihar
19 KGG Khagaria Junction 1288 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min We Bihar
20 BJU Barauni Junction 1344 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min We Bihar
21 DES Desari 1412 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min We Bihar
22 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar 1421 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min We Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1432 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min We Bihar
24 CPR Chhapra 1491 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min We Bihar
25 BUI Ballia 1556 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
26 GCT Ghazipur City 1622 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
27 BSB Varanasi Junction 1697 Km 22:45 23:00 15 min We Uttar Pradesh
28 FD Faizabad Junction 1892 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
29 BBK Barabanki Junction 1992 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
30 LKO Lucknow 2020 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
31 SPN Shahjehanpur 2184 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
32 BE Bareilly 2255 Km 09:30 09:33 3 min Th Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 2346 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
34 SRE Saharanpur 2538 Km 14:25 14:50 25 min Th Uttar Pradesh
35 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2619 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Th Haryana
36 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2733 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Th Punjab
37 JUC Jalandhar City 2790 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Th Punjab
38 BEAS Beas 2826 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Th Punjab
39 ASR Amritsar Junction 2868 Km 21:00 Destination Th Punjab

Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15933, Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction is 1794 miles or 2870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15933, Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express DBRG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.