Given below is the details about Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Express Distance2236 miles / 3578 km
Number15901 Running Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15901. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 23:55 -- Mo KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Tu KA
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Tu TN
5 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 06:30 07:10 40 min Tu TN
6 PER Perambur 361 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Tu TN
7 NLR Nellore 537 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Tu AP
8 OGL Ongole 653 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Tu AP
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 791 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Tu AP
10 RJY Rajamundry 941 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Tu AP
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1142 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Tu AP
12 VZM Vizianagaram 1202 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min We AP
13 BAM Berhampur 1418 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min We OR
14 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1565 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min We OR
15 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1584 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min We OR
16 CTC Cuttack 1612 Km 06:41 06:46 5 min We OR
17 BLS Balasore 1789 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min We OR
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1908 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min We WB
19 HWH Howrah Junction 2026 Km 13:55 14:25 30 min We WB
20 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2171 Km 16:24 16:29 5 min We WB
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2232 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min We WB
22 MLDT Malda Town 2352 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min We WB
23 KNE Kishanganj 2498 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min We BR
24 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2585 Km 23:50 00:10 20 min We WB
25 SGUJ Siliguri 2592 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Th WB
26 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 2753 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Th WB
27 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2862 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Th AS
28 GLPT Goalpara 2942 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Th AS
29 GHY Guwahati 3070 Km 08:10 08:35 25 min Th AS
30 LMG Lumding Junction 3251 Km 12:15 12:25 10 min Th AS
31 DPU Diphu 3283 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Th AS
32 DMV Dimapur 3320 Km 13:52 14:02 10 min Th NL
33 FKG Furkating Junction 3390 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Th AS
34 MXN Mariani Junction 3428 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Th AS
35 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3482 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Th AS
36 SRTN Sibsagar 3498 Km 17:57 18:02 5 min Th AS
37 MRHT Moranhat 3536 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Th AS
38 DBRG Dibrugarh 3576 Km 21:00 Destination Th AS

Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15901, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh is 2236 miles or 3578 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 15901, Dibrugarh Express SBC to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.