Given below is the details about Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 15901
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Distance 2259 miles / 3614 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15901. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 03:10 -- Tu KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Tu KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Tu KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu KA
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Tu TN
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Tu TN
7 PER Perambur 361 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Tu TN
8 NLR Nellore 537 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Tu AP
9 OGL Ongole 653 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Tu AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 791 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Tu AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 941 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Tu AP
12 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1142 Km 22:45 23:05 20 min Tu AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 1202 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min We AP
14 BAM Berhampur 1418 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min We OR
15 BALU Balugan 1494 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min We OR
16 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1565 Km 05:15 05:35 20 min We OR
17 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1584 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min We OR
18 CTC Cuttack 1611 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min We OR
19 BLS Balasore 1785 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min We OR
20 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1903 Km 11:20 11:35 15 min We WB
21 HWH Howrah Junction 2020 Km 13:55 14:15 20 min We WB
22 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2166 Km 16:24 16:29 5 min We WB
23 RPH Rampur Hat 2227 Km 17:27 17:29 2 min We WB
24 MLDT Malda Town 2348 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min We WB
25 KNE Kishanganj 2493 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min We BR
26 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2580 Km 23:40 23:55 15 min We WB
27 SGUJ Siliguri 2588 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Th WB
28 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 2749 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th WB
29 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2858 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Th AS
30 GLPT Goalpara Town 2938 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Th AS
31 GHY Guwahati 3066 Km 08:45 09:10 25 min Th AS
32 LMG Lumding Junction 3247 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Th AS
33 DPU Diphu 3278 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Th AS
34 DMV Dimapur 3316 Km 13:53 14:00 7 min Th NL
35 FKG Furkating Junction 3385 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Th AS
36 MXN Mariani Junction 3424 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Th AS
37 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3478 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Th AS
38 SRTN Sibsagar 3493 Km 17:36 17:41 5 min Th AS
39 MRHT Moranhat 3531 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Th AS
40 DBRG Dibrugarh 3572 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th AS
41 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 3614 Km 20:45 Destination Th AS

Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15901, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 2259 miles or 3614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 15901, Dibrugarh Express SBC to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.