You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Express
 

Dibrugarh Express, 15901 - Bangalore City Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Express
Number15901
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2236 miles / 3578 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15901. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 23:55 -- Mo Karnataka
1.1 BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka
1.2 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
1.3 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2 KJM Krishnarajapuram 15 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Tu Karnataka
2.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
2.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
2.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
2.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
2.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
2.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
2.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
2.8 BWT Bangarapet Karnataka
2.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
2.10 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
2.11 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
2.12 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
2.13 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
2.14 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
2.15 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
2.16 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
2.17 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 149 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
3.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
3.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 232 Km 06:30 07:05 35 min Tu Tamil Nadu
4.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
4.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
4.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
4.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
4.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
4.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
4.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
4.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
4.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
4.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
4.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
4.12 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
4.13 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
4.14 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
4.15 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
4.16 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
4.17 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
4.18 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
4.19 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
4.20 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
4.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
4.22 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
4.23 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
4.24 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
4.25 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
4.26 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
4.27 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
4.28 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
4.29 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
4.30 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
4.31 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
4.32 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
4.33 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
4.34 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
4.35 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
4.36 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
4.37 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
5 PER Perambur 356 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
5.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
5.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
5.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
5.4 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
5.5 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
5.6 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
5.7 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
5.8 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
5.9 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
5.10 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
5.11 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
5.12 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
5.13 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
5.14 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
5.15 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
5.16 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
5.17 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
5.18 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
5.19 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
5.20 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
5.21 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
5.22 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
5.23 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
5.24 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
5.25 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
5.26 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
5.27 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
5.28 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
5.29 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.30 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.31 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.32 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.33 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.34 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 532 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
6.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 648 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 786 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 935 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
9.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
9.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
9.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
9.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
9.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
9.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
9.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
9.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
9.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
9.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
9.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1136 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
10.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
10.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
10.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
10.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
10.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
10.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
11 VZM Vizianagaram 1197 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
11.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
11.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
11.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
11.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
11.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
11.8 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
11.9 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
11.10 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
11.11 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.12 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
11.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.14 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.15 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.16 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
11.17 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
11.18 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
11.19 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
11.20 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
11.21 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
11.22 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
11.23 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.24 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
11.25 GTA Golanthra Orissa
12 BAM Berhampur 1413 Km 03:17 03:22 5 min We Orissa
12.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
12.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
12.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
12.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
12.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
12.6 HMA Humma Orissa
12.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
12.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
12.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
12.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
12.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
12.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
12.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
12.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
12.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
12.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
12.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
12.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
12.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
12.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
12.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
12.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
12.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
13 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1560 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min We Orissa
13.1 RTN Retang Orissa
13.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
13.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
14 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1579 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min We Orissa
14.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
14.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
14.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
14.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
14.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
14.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
14.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
15 CTC Cuttack 1607 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min We Orissa
15.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
15.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
15.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
15.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
15.5 BYY Byree Orissa
15.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
15.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
15.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
15.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
15.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
15.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
15.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
15.13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
15.14 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
15.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
15.16 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
15.17 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
15.18 KED Kenduapada Orissa
15.19 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
15.20 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
15.21 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
15.22 RNTL Ranital Orissa
15.23 MKO Markona Orissa
15.24 SZZ Sabira Orissa
15.25 SORO Soro Orissa
15.26 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
15.27 PNPN Panpana Orissa
15.28 KHF Khantapara Orissa
15.29 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
16 BLS Balasore 1784 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min We Orissa
16.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
16.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
16.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
16.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
16.5 BTS Basta Orissa
16.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
16.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
16.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
16.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
16.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
16.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
16.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
16.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
16.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
16.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
16.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
16.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
16.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
17 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1902 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min We West Bengal
17.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
17.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
17.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
17.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
17.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
17.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
17.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
17.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
17.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
17.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
17.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
17.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
17.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
17.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
17.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
17.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
17.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
17.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
17.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
17.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
17.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
17.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
17.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
17.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
17.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
17.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
17.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
17.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
17.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
17.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
17.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
17.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
17.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
18 HWH Howrah Junction 2018 Km 13:55 14:25 30 min We West Bengal
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2172 Km 16:24 16:29 5 min We West Bengal
19.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
19.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
19.3 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
19.4 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
19.5 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
19.6 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
19.7 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
19.8 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
20 RPH Rampur Hat 2224 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min We West Bengal
21 MLDT Malda Town 2345 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min We West Bengal
21.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
21.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
21.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
21.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
21.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
21.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
21.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
21.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
21.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
21.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
21.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
21.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
21.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
21.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
21.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
21.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
21.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
21.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
21.19 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
21.20 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
21.21 SUD Sudhani Bihar
21.22 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
21.23 TETA Telta Bihar
21.24 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
21.25 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
21.26 KKA Kanki West Bengal
21.27 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
22 KNE Kishanganj 2491 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min We Bihar
22.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
22.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
22.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
22.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
22.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
22.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
22.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
22.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
22.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
22.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
22.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
23 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2578 Km 23:50 00:10 20 min Th West Bengal
23.1 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
24 SGUJ Siliguri 2585 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Th West Bengal
24.1 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
24.2 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
24.3 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
24.4 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
24.5 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
24.6 NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal
24.7 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
24.8 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
24.9 CRX Carron West Bengal
24.10 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
24.11 BNV Binnaguri West Bengal
24.12 DLO Dalgaon West Bengal
24.13 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
24.14 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
24.15 HSA Hasimara West Bengal
24.16 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
24.17 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
24.18 GRU Garopara West Bengal
24.19 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
25 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 2746 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Th West Bengal
26 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2855 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Th Assam
26.1 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
26.2 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
26.3 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
26.4 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
27 GLPT Goalpara 2935 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Th Assam
27.1 KRNI Krishnai Assam
27.2 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
27.3 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
27.4 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
27.5 SNCA Singra Assam
27.6 BOKO Boko Assam
27.7 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
27.8 CGON Chaygaon Assam
27.9 MRZA Mirza Assam
27.10 AZA Azara Assam
27.11 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
28 GHY Guwahati 3063 Km 08:15 08:35 20 min Th Assam
28.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
28.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
28.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
28.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
28.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
28.6 PNB Panbari Assam
28.7 DGU Digaru Assam
28.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
28.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
28.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
28.11 JID Jagi Road Assam
28.12 AJRE Aujari Assam
28.13 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
28.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
28.15 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
28.16 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
28.17 LPN Laopani Assam
28.18 KWM Kampur Assam
28.19 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
28.20 JGJN Jugijan Assam
28.21 HJI Hojai Assam
28.22 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
28.23 LKA Lanka Assam
28.24 HWX Habaipur Assam
28.25 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
28.26 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
28.27 LMGS Lumding South Assam
29 LMG Lumding Junction 3244 Km 12:15 12:25 10 min Th Assam
29.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
29.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
29.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
30 DPU Diphu 3276 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Th Assam
30.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
30.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
30.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
30.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
31 DMV Dimapur 3313 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Th Nagaland
31.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
31.2 BXJ Bokajan Assam
31.3 CJA Chongajan Assam
31.4 NJN Naojan Assam
31.5 SZR Sarupathar Assam
31.6 BXP Barpathar Assam
31.7 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
31.8 JMI Jamguri Assam
31.9 OTN Oating Assam
32 FKG Furkating Junction 3383 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Th Assam
33 MXN Mariani Junction 3421 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Th Assam
33.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
33.2 LH Lahing Assam
33.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
33.4 AGI Amguri Assam
33.5 NMT Namtiali Assam
33.6 MZA Mezenga Assam
33.7 NZR Nazira Assam
34 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3475 Km 17:37 17:42 5 min Th Assam
35 SRTN Sibsagar 3491 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Th Assam
35.1 KRHT Kharahat Assam
35.2 MHKT Mohkhuti Assam
35.3 SEPN Sepon Assam
35.4 MOX Moran Assam
36 MRHT Moranhat 3529 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Th Assam
36.1 KOWN Khowang Assam
36.2 DMGN Dhamalgaon Assam
37 DBRG Dibrugarh 3569 Km 20:20 Destination Th Assam

Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15901, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh is 2236 miles or 3578 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 15901, Dibrugarh Express SBC to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.