You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Express

Dibrugarh Express, 15901 - Bangalore City Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Express
Number15901
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2236 miles / 3578 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15901. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 23:55 -- Mo Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Tu Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Tu Karnataka
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 148 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
5 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 231 Km 06:30 07:10 40 min Tu Tamil Nadu
6 PER Perambur 361 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
7 NLR Nellore 537 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8 OGL Ongole 653 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 791 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10 RJY Rajamundry 941 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1142 Km 22:55 23:15 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 1202 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
13 BAM Berhampur 1418 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min We Orissa
14 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1565 Km 05:30 05:45 15 min We Orissa
15 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1584 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min We Orissa
16 CTC Cuttack 1612 Km 06:41 06:46 5 min We Orissa
17 BLS Balasore 1789 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min We Orissa
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1908 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min We West Bengal
19 HWH Howrah Junction 2026 Km 13:55 14:25 30 min We West Bengal
20 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 2171 Km 16:24 16:29 5 min We West Bengal
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2232 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min We West Bengal
22 MLDT Malda Town 2352 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min We West Bengal
23 KNE Kishanganj 2498 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min We Bihar
24 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2585 Km 23:50 00:10 20 min We West Bengal
25 SGUJ Siliguri 2592 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Th West Bengal
26 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 2753 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Th West Bengal
27 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2862 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Th Assam
28 GLPT Goalpara 2942 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Th Assam
29 GHY Guwahati 3070 Km 08:10 08:35 25 min Th Assam
30 LMG Lumding Junction 3251 Km 12:15 12:25 10 min Th Assam
31 DPU Diphu 3283 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Th Assam
32 DMV Dimapur 3320 Km 13:52 14:02 10 min Th Nagaland
33 FKG Furkating Junction 3390 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Th Assam
34 MXN Mariani Junction 3428 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Th Assam
35 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3482 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Th Assam
36 SRTN Sibsagar 3498 Km 17:57 18:02 5 min Th Assam
37 MRHT Moranhat 3536 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Th Assam
38 DBRG Dibrugarh 3576 Km 21:00 Destination Th Assam

Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15901, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Dibrugarh is 2236 miles or 3578 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 15901, Dibrugarh Express SBC to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15901, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.