Given below is the details about Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 15929
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Distance 2075 miles / 3320 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15929. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Th TN
2 NLR Nellore 180 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Fr AP
3 OGL Ongole 296 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Fr AP
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr AP
5 EE Eluru 493 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Fr AP
6 RJY Rajamundry 583 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Fr AP
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 784 Km 11:40 12:00 20 min Fr AP
8 BAM Berhampur 1061 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Fr OR
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1208 Km 18:10 18:30 20 min Fr OR
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1227 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Fr OR
11 CTC Cuttack 1254 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Fr OR
12 BLS Balasore 1427 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Fr OR
13 HIJ Hijli 1539 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Sa WB
14 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1674 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Sa JH
15 PRR Purulia Junction 1764 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Sa WB
16 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1803 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Sa WB
17 BURN Burnpur 1835 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min Sa WB
18 ASN Asansol Junction 1840 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Sa WB
19 UDL Andal Junction 1866 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Sa WB
20 DGR Durgapur 1883 Km 08:35 08:55 20 min Sa WB
21 SURI Suri 1954 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Sa WB
22 RPH Rampur Hat 2002 Km 11:56 12:01 5 min Sa WB
23 PKR Pakur 2055 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Sa JH
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 2088 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Sa WB
25 MLDT Malda Town 2123 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Sa WB
26 BOE Barsoi Junction 2211 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Sa BR
27 KNE Kishanganj 2268 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Sa BR
28 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2355 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min Sa WB
29 DQG Dhupguri 2421 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Sa WB
30 NCB New Cooch Behar 2482 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa WB
31 NOQ New Alipurduar 2500 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa WB
32 KOJ Kokrajhar 2579 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Sa AS
33 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2607 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Su AS
34 RNY Rangiya Junction 2716 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su AS
35 KYQ Kamakhya 2757 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Su AS
36 GHY Guwahati 2764 Km 04:45 05:20 35 min Su AS
37 JID Jagi Road 2821 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Su AS
38 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2855 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su AS
39 HJI Hojai 2899 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Su AS
40 LKA Lanka 2914 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Su AS
41 LMG Lumding Junction 2944 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Su AS
42 DPU Diphu 2976 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Su AS
43 DMV Dimapur 3013 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su NL
44 BXJ Bokajan 3027 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Su AS
45 FKG Furkating Junction 3083 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su AS
46 MXN Mariani Junction 3121 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Su AS
47 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3175 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Su AS
48 NHK Naharkatiya 3253 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Su AS
49 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 3278 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su AS
50 DBRG Dibrugarh 3320 Km 18:00 Destination Su AS

Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15929, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh is 2075 miles or 3320 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15929, Dibrugarh Express MS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.