You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Express

Dibrugarh Express, 15929 - Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Express
Number15929
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2091 miles / 3346 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15929. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Th Tamil Nadu
1.1 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
1.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
1.3 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
1.4 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
1.5 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
1.6 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
1.7 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.8 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.9 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.10 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.11 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.12 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.14 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.15 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.17 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.18 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.20 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.21 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.22 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.23 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.24 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.25 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.26 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.27 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.28 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.29 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.30 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.31 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
1.32 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.33 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
1.34 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
1.35 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
1.36 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
1.37 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
2 NLR Nellore 180 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
2.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
2.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
2.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
2.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
2.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
2.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
2.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
2.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 296 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
4.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
4.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
4.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
4.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
4.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
5 EE Eluru 493 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
5.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
5.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
5.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
5.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
5.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
5.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
5.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
5.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
5.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
5.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
5.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
5.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
5.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
5.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
5.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
5.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 583 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
6.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
6.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
6.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
6.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
6.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
6.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
6.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
6.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
6.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
6.28 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
6.29 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
6.30 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 784 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
7.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
7.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
7.9 VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
7.10 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
7.11 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
7.12 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
7.13 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
7.14 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
7.15 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
7.16 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
7.17 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
7.18 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
7.19 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
7.20 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.21 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
7.22 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.23 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.24 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.25 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
7.26 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
7.27 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
7.28 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
7.29 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
7.30 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
7.31 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
7.32 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
7.33 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
7.34 GTA Golanthra Orissa
8 BAM Berhampur 1061 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Fr Orissa
8.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
8.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
8.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
8.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
8.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
8.6 HMA Humma Orissa
8.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
8.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
8.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
8.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
8.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
8.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
8.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
8.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
8.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
8.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
8.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
8.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
8.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
8.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
8.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
8.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
8.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1208 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Fr Orissa
9.1 RTN Retang Orissa
9.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
9.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1227 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Fr Orissa
10.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
10.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
10.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
10.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
10.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
10.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
10.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
10.8 CTC Cuttack Orissa
10.9 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
10.10 NRG Nergundi Orissa
10.11 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
10.12 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
10.13 BYY Byree Orissa
10.14 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
10.15 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
10.16 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
10.17 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
10.18 JEN Jenapur Orissa
10.19 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
10.20 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
10.21 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
10.22 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
10.23 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
10.24 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
10.25 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
10.26 KED Kenduapada Orissa
10.27 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
10.28 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
10.29 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
10.30 RNTL Ranital Orissa
10.31 MKO Markona Orissa
10.32 SZZ Sabira Orissa
10.33 SORO Soro Orissa
10.34 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
10.35 PNPN Panpana Orissa
10.36 KHF Khantapara Orissa
10.37 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
11 BLS Balasore 1453 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Fr Orissa
11.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
11.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
11.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
11.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
11.5 BTS Basta Orissa
11.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
11.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
11.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
11.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
11.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
11.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
11.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
11.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
11.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
11.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
11.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
11.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
12 HIJ Hijilli 1565 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Sa West Bengal
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1699 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Sa Jharkhand
13.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
13.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
13.3 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
13.4 KND Kandra Jharkhand
13.5 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
13.6 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
13.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
13.8 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
13.9 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
13.10 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
13.11 URMA Urma West Bengal
13.12 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
13.13 TAO Tamna West Bengal
14 PRR Purulia Junction 1789 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Sa West Bengal
14.1 CHRA Chharra West Bengal
14.2 KSU Kushtaur West Bengal
14.3 BGA Bagalia West Bengal
14.4 ANR Anara West Bengal
14.5 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar West Bengal
15 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1828 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Sa West Bengal
15.1 BERO Bero West Bengal
15.2 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
15.3 MDF Muradi West Bengal
15.4 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
15.5 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
16 BURN Burnpur 1860 Km 07:30 07:31 1 min Sa West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1865 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Sa West Bengal
17.1 ASNE Asansol East
17.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
17.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
17.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
17.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
18 UDL Andal Junction 1935 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Sa West Bengal
18.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
18.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
18.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
18.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
19 DGR Durgapur 1913 Km 08:44 09:10 26 min Sa West Bengal
19.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
19.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
19.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
19.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
19.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
19.6 KJME Kajoragram West Bengal
19.7 SXD Siduli West Bengal
19.8 UKA Ukhra West Bengal
19.9 PAW Pandabeswar West Bengal
19.10 BMGA Bhimgara West Bengal
19.11 PCR Panchra West Bengal
19.12 DUJ Dubrajpur West Bengal
19.13 CPLE Chinpal West Bengal
19.14 KQX Kachujor West Bengal
20 SURI Suri 1989 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Sa West Bengal
20.1 KNRI Kunuri West Bengal
20.2 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
20.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
20.4 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
20.5 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2036 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min Sa West Bengal
21.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
21.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
21.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
21.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
21.5 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
21.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
22 PKR Pakur 2089 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Sa Jharkhand
22.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
22.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
22.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
22.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
23 NFK New Farakka Junction 2123 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Sa West Bengal
23.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
23.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
23.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
23.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
24 MLDT Malda Town 2157 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Sa West Bengal
24.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
24.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
24.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
24.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
24.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
24.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
24.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
24.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
24.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
24.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
24.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
24.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
24.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
24.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
24.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
24.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
24.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
24.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
25 BOE Barsoi Junction 2245 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Sa Bihar
25.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
25.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
25.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
25.4 TETA Telta Bihar
25.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
25.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
25.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
25.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
26 KNE Kishanganj 2303 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Sa Bihar
26.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
26.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
26.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
26.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
26.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
26.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
26.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
26.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
26.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
26.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
26.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
27 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2390 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min Sa West Bengal
27.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
27.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
27.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
27.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
27.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
27.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
27.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
27.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
28 DQG Dhupguri 2455 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Sa West Bengal
28.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
28.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
28.3 FLK Falakata West Bengal
28.4 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
28.5 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
28.6 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
28.7 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
28.8 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
29 NCB New Cooch Behar 2516 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa West Bengal
29.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
30 NOQ New Alipurduar 2535 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa West Bengal
30.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
30.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
30.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
30.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
30.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
30.6 CROA Chautara Assam
30.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
31 KOJ Kokrajhar 2614 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Sa Assam
31.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
31.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
31.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
31.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
32 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2641 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Su Assam
32.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
32.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
32.3 BJF Bijni Assam
32.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
32.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
32.6 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
32.7 GSA Guagachha Assam
32.8 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
32.9 PBL Pathsala Assam
32.10 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
32.11 TIHU Tihu Assam
32.12 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
32.13 NLV Nalbari Assam
32.14 GOE Ghograpur Assam
33 RNY Rangiya Junction 2751 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Su Assam
33.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
33.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
33.3 CGS Changsari Assam
33.4 AGT Agthori Assam
34 KYQ Kamakhya 2792 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su Assam
35 GHY Guwahati 2798 Km 04:55 05:10 15 min Su Assam
35.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
35.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
35.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
35.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
35.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
35.6 PNB Panbari Assam
35.7 DGU Digaru Assam
35.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
35.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
35.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
36 JID Jagi Road 2855 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Su Assam
36.1 AJRE Aujari Assam
36.2 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
36.3 DML Dharamtul Assam
36.4 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
37 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2889 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su Assam
37.1 LPN Laopani Assam
37.2 KWM Kampur Assam
37.3 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
37.4 JGJN Jugijan Assam
38 HJI Hojai 2934 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Su Assam
38.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
39 LKA Lanka 2948 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Su Assam
39.1 HWX Habaipur Assam
39.2 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
39.3 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
39.4 LMGS Lumding South Assam
40 LMG Lumding Junction 2979 Km 09:05 09:20 15 min Su Assam
40.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
40.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
40.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
41 DPU Diphu 3010 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su Assam
41.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
41.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
41.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
41.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
42 DMV Dimapur 3048 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Su Nagaland
42.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
43 BXJ Bokajan 3062 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Su Assam
43.1 CJA Chongajan Assam
43.2 NJN Naojan Assam
43.3 SZR Sarupathar Assam
43.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
43.5 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
43.6 JMI Jamguri Assam
43.7 OTN Oating Assam
44 FKG Furkating Junction 3118 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su Assam
45 MXN Mariani Junction 3156 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Su Assam
45.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
45.2 LH Lahing Assam
45.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
45.4 AGI Amguri Assam
45.5 NMT Namtiali Assam
45.6 MZA Mezenga Assam
45.7 NZR Nazira Assam
46 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3210 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Su Assam
47 NHK Naharkatiya 3288 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Su Assam
48 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 3312 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su Assam
48.1 PNT Panitola Assam
48.2 CHB Chabua Assam
48.3 DKM Dikom Assam
48.4 LHL Lahoal Assam
49 DBRG Dibrugarh 3354 Km 18:00 Destination Su Assam

Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15929, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh is 2091 miles or 3346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15929, Dibrugarh Express MS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.