You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Express
 

Dibrugarh Express, 15929 - Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Express
Number15929
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2091 miles / 3346 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15929. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Th Tamil Nadu
2 NLR Nellore 181 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 297 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 435 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
5 EE Eluru 494 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 584 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 785 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 BAM Berhampur 1062 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Fr Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1209 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Fr Orissa
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1228 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Fr Orissa
11 BLS Balasore 1455 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Fr Orissa
12 HIJ Hijilli 1567 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Sa West Bengal
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1702 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Sa Jharkhand
14 PRR Purulia Junction 1792 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Sa West Bengal
15 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1831 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Sa West Bengal
16 BURN Burnpur 1863 Km 07:30 07:31 1 min Sa West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1868 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Sa West Bengal
18 UDL Andal Junction 1894 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Sa West Bengal
19 DGR Durgapur 1910 Km 08:44 09:10 26 min Sa West Bengal
20 SURI Suri 1980 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Sa West Bengal
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2028 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min Sa West Bengal
22 PKR Pakur 2081 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Sa Jharkhand
23 NFK New Farakka Junction 2114 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Sa West Bengal
24 MLDT Malda Town 2149 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Sa West Bengal
25 BOE Barsoi Junction 2237 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Sa Bihar
26 KNE Kishanganj 2294 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Sa Bihar
27 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2381 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min Sa West Bengal
28 DQG Dhupguri 2447 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Sa West Bengal
29 NCB New Cooch Behar 2508 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa West Bengal
30 NOQ New Alipurduar 2526 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa West Bengal
31 KOJ Kokrajhar 2605 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Sa Assam
32 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2633 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Su Assam
33 RNY Rangiya Junction 2742 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Su Assam
34 KYQ Kamakhya 2783 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Su Assam
35 GHY Guwahati 2790 Km 04:55 05:10 15 min Su Assam
36 JID Jagi Road 2847 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Su Assam
37 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2881 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su Assam
38 HJI Hojai 2925 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Su Assam
39 LMG Lumding Junction 2970 Km 09:05 09:20 15 min Su Assam
40 DPU Diphu 3002 Km 09:56 09:57 1 min Su Assam
41 DMV Dimapur 3039 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Su Nagaland
42 BXJ Bokajan 3053 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Su Assam
43 FKG Furkating Junction 3109 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su Assam
44 MXN Mariani Junction 3147 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Su Assam
45 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3201 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Su Assam
46 NHK Naharkatiya 3279 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Su Assam
47 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 3304 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su Assam
48 DBRG Dibrugarh 3346 Km 18:00 Destination Su Assam

Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15929, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh is 2091 miles or 3346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15929, Dibrugarh Express MS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.