Given below is the details about Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Express Distance2091 miles / 3346 km
Number15929 Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops47
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15929. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Th TN
2 NLR Nellore 180 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Fr AP
3 OGL Ongole 296 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Fr AP
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr AP
5 EE Eluru 493 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Fr AP
6 RJY Rajamundry 583 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Fr AP
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 784 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Fr AP
8 BAM Berhampur 1061 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Fr OR
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1208 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Fr OR
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1227 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Fr OR
11 BLS Balasore 1454 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Fr OR
12 HIJ Hijilli 1566 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Sa WB
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1701 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Sa JH
14 PRR Purulia Junction 1791 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Sa WB
15 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1830 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Sa WB
16 BURN Burnpur 1862 Km 07:30 07:31 1 min Sa WB
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1867 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Sa WB
18 UDL Andal Junction 1893 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Sa WB
19 DGR Durgapur 1914 Km 08:45 09:10 25 min Sa WB
20 SURI Suri 1990 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Sa WB
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2037 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min Sa WB
22 PKR Pakur 2091 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Sa JH
23 NFK New Farakka Junction 2123 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Sa WB
24 MLDT Malda Town 2158 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Sa WB
25 BOE Barsoi Junction 2246 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Sa BR
26 KNE Kishanganj 2303 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min Sa BR
27 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2390 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min Sa WB
28 DQG Dhupguri 2456 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Sa WB
29 NCB New Cooch Behar 2517 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa WB
30 NOQ New Alipurduar 2535 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa WB
31 KOJ Kokrajhar 2614 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Sa AS
32 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2642 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Su AS
33 RNY Rangiya Junction 2751 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Su AS
34 KYQ Kamakhya 2792 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su AS
35 GHY Guwahati 2799 Km 04:55 05:10 15 min Su AS
36 JID Jagi Road 2856 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Su AS
37 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2890 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Su AS
38 HJI Hojai 2934 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Su AS
39 LKA Lanka 2949 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Su AS
40 LMG Lumding Junction 2979 Km 09:05 09:20 15 min Su AS
41 DPU Diphu 3011 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Su AS
42 DMV Dimapur 3048 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Su NL
43 BXJ Bokajan 3062 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su AS
44 FKG Furkating Junction 3118 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su AS
45 MXN Mariani Junction 3156 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Su AS
46 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3210 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Su AS
47 NHK Naharkatiya 3288 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Su AS
48 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 3313 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su AS
49 DBRG Dibrugarh 3355 Km 18:00 Destination Su AS

Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15929, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh is 2091 miles or 3346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15929, Dibrugarh Express MS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.