You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh Express

Dibrugarh Express, 15929 - Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh Express
Number15929
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2091 miles / 3346 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15929. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:30 -- Th Tamil Nadu
2 NLR Nellore 180 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 296 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
5 EE Eluru 493 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 RJY Rajamundry 583 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 784 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 BAM Berhampur 1061 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Fr Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1208 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Fr Orissa
10 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1227 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Fr Orissa
11 BLS Balasore 1454 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Fr Orissa
12 HIJ Hijilli 1566 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Sa West Bengal
13 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1701 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Sa Jharkhand
14 PRR Purulia Junction 1791 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Sa West Bengal
15 JOC Joychandi Pahar 1830 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Sa West Bengal
16 BURN Burnpur 1862 Km 07:30 07:31 1 min Sa West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1867 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Sa West Bengal
18 UDL Andal Junction 1936 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Sa West Bengal
19 DGR Durgapur 1914 Km 08:45 09:10 25 min Sa West Bengal
20 SURI Suri 1990 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Sa West Bengal
21 RPH Rampur Hat 2037 Km 11:57 12:02 5 min Sa West Bengal
22 PKR Pakur 2091 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Sa Jharkhand
23 NFK New Farakka Junction 2123 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Sa West Bengal
24 MLDT Malda Town 2158 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Sa West Bengal
25 BOE Barsoi Junction 2246 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Sa Bihar
26 KNE Kishanganj 2303 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min Sa Bihar
27 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2390 Km 19:10 19:30 20 min Sa West Bengal
28 DQG Dhupguri 2456 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Sa West Bengal
29 NCB New Cooch Behar 2517 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa West Bengal
30 NOQ New Alipurduar 2535 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa West Bengal
31 KOJ Kokrajhar 2614 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Sa Assam
32 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2642 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Su Assam
33 RNY Rangiya Junction 2751 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Su Assam
34 KYQ Kamakhya 2792 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su Assam
35 GHY Guwahati 2799 Km 04:55 05:10 15 min Su Assam
36 JID Jagi Road 2856 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Su Assam
37 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2890 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Su Assam
38 HJI Hojai 2934 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Su Assam
39 LKA Lanka 2949 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Su Assam
40 LMG Lumding Junction 2979 Km 09:05 09:20 15 min Su Assam
41 DPU Diphu 3011 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Su Assam
42 DMV Dimapur 3048 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Su Nagaland
43 BXJ Bokajan 3062 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su Assam
44 FKG Furkating Junction 3118 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su Assam
45 MXN Mariani Junction 3156 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Su Assam
46 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 3210 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Su Assam
47 NHK Naharkatiya 3288 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Su Assam
48 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 3313 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su Assam
49 DBRG Dibrugarh 3355 Km 18:00 Destination Su Assam

Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15929, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dibrugarh is 2091 miles or 3346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 15929, Dibrugarh Express MS to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.