Given below is the details about Train Number 15902, DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between New Tinsukia Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express, Train Number - 15902
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 2259 miles / 3614 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 15902. Timing of Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Origin 17:55 -- Fr AS
2 DBRG Dibrugarh 41 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Fr AS
3 MRHT Moranhat 82 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Fr AS
4 SRTN Sibsagar 120 Km 20:07 20:12 5 min Fr AS
5 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 136 Km 20:38 20:43 5 min Fr AS
6 MXN Mariani Junction 189 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Fr AS
7 FKG Furkating Junction 228 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Fr AS
8 DMV Dimapur 298 Km 23:42 23:49 7 min Fr NL
9 DPU Diphu 335 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Sa AS
10 LMG Lumding Junction 367 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Sa AS
11 GHY Guwahati 547 Km 04:55 05:25 30 min Sa AS
12 GLPT Goalpara Town 675 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Sa AS
13 NBQ New Bongaigaon 756 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Sa AS
14 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 865 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Sa WB
15 SGUJ Siliguri 1026 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Sa WB
16 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1033 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Sa WB
17 KNE Kishanganj 1120 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Sa BR
18 MLDT Malda Town 1265 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Sa WB
19 RPH Rampur Hat 1387 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Sa WB
20 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 1447 Km 21:53 21:58 5 min Sa WB
21 HWH Howrah Junction 1593 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Su WB
22 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1710 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Su WB
23 BLS Balasore 1829 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Su OR
24 CTC Cuttack 2002 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su OR
25 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2030 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su OR
26 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2049 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Su OR
27 BAM Berhampur 2195 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su OR
28 VZM Vizianagaram 2411 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Su AP
29 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2472 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Su AP
30 RJY Rajamundry 2673 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su AP
31 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2823 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Su AP
32 OGL Ongole 2961 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Su AP
33 NLR Nellore 3077 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Mo AP
34 PER Perambur 3252 Km 04:40 04:55 15 min Mo TN
35 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 3382 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Mo TN
36 JTJ Jolarpettai 3466 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo TN
37 KJM Krishnarajapuram 3600 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo KA
38 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 3610 Km 11:07 11:10 3 min Mo KA
39 SBC Bangalore City Junction 3614 Km 11:50 Destination Mo KA

New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15902, Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Tinsukia Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 2259 miles or 3614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction

Train No. 15902, Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express NTSK to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15902, DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.