You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express

Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express, 15902 - Dibrugarh To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15902, DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Number15902
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2236 miles / 3578 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 15902. Timing of Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 18:30 -- Fr Assam
1.1 DMGN Dhamalgaon Assam
1.2 KOWN Khowang Assam
2 MRHT Moranhat 40 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Fr Assam
2.1 MOX Moran Assam
2.2 SEPN Sepon Assam
2.3 MHKT Mohkhuti Assam
2.4 KRHT Kharahat Assam
3 SRTN Sibsagar 78 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Fr Assam
4 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 94 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Fr Assam
4.1 NZR Nazira Assam
4.2 MZA Mezenga Assam
4.3 NMT Namtiali Assam
4.4 AGI Amguri Assam
4.5 SLX Selenghat Assam
4.6 LH Lahing Assam
4.7 NCH Nakachari Assam
5 MXN Mariani Junction 148 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Fr Assam
5.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
5.2 TTB Titabar Assam
5.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
5.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
6 FKG Furkating Junction 186 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Fr Assam
6.1 OTN Oating Assam
6.2 JMI Jamguri Assam
6.3 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
6.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
6.5 SZR Sarupathar Assam
6.6 NJN Naojan Assam
6.7 CJA Chongajan Assam
6.8 BXJ Bokajan Assam
6.9 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
7 DMV Dimapur 256 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Fr Nagaland
7.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
7.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
7.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
7.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
8 DPU Diphu 293 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Sa Assam
8.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
8.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
8.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
9 LMG Lumding Junction 325 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Sa Assam
9.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
9.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
9.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
9.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
9.5 LKA Lanka Assam
9.6 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
9.7 HJI Hojai Assam
9.8 JGJN Jugijan Assam
9.9 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
9.10 KWM Kampur Assam
9.11 LPN Laopani Assam
9.12 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
9.13 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
9.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
9.15 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
9.16 AJRE Aujari Assam
9.17 JID Jagi Road Assam
9.18 BRHU Barahu Assam
9.19 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
9.20 TTLA Tetelia Assam
9.21 DGU Digaru Assam
9.22 PNB Panbari Assam
9.23 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
9.24 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
9.25 NNGE Narangi Assam
9.26 NMY Noonmati Assam
9.27 NGC New Guwahati Assam
10 GHY Guwahati 505 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Sa Assam
10.1 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
10.2 AZA Azara Assam
10.3 MRZA Mirza Assam
10.4 CGON Chaygaon Assam
10.5 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
10.6 BOKO Boko Assam
10.7 SNCA Singra Assam
10.8 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
10.9 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
10.10 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
10.11 KRNI Krishnai Assam
11 GLPT Goalpara 634 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Sa Assam
11.1 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
11.2 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
11.3 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
11.4 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
12 NBQ New Bongaigaon 714 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Sa Assam
13 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 823 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Sa West Bengal
13.1 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
13.2 GRU Garopara West Bengal
13.3 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
13.4 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
13.5 HSA Hasimara West Bengal
13.6 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
13.7 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
13.8 DLO Dalgaon West Bengal
13.9 BNV Binnaguri West Bengal
13.10 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
13.11 CRX Carron West Bengal
13.12 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
13.13 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
13.14 NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal
13.15 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
13.16 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
13.17 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
13.18 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
13.19 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
14 SGUJ Siliguri 984 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Sa West Bengal
14.1 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
15 NJP New Jalpaiguri 991 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Sa West Bengal
15.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
15.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
15.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
15.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
15.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
15.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
15.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
15.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
15.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
15.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
15.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 1078 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Sa Bihar
16.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
16.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
16.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
16.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
16.5 TETA Telta Bihar
16.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
16.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
16.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
16.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
16.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
16.11 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
16.12 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
16.13 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
16.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
16.15 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
16.16 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
16.17 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
16.18 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
16.19 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
16.20 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
16.21 SM Samsi West Bengal
16.22 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
16.23 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
16.24 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
16.25 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
16.26 ADF Adina West Bengal
16.27 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
17 MLDT Malda Town 1224 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Sa West Bengal
18 RPH Rampur Hat 1345 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Sa West Bengal
18.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
18.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
18.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
18.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
18.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
18.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
18.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
18.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 1406 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Sa West Bengal
20 HWH Howrah Junction 1551 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Su West Bengal
20.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
20.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
20.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
20.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
20.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
20.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
20.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
20.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
20.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
20.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
20.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
20.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
20.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
20.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
20.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
20.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
20.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
20.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
20.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
20.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
20.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
20.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
20.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
20.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
20.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
20.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
20.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
20.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
20.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
20.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
20.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
20.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
20.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1669 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Su West Bengal
21.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
21.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
21.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
21.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
21.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
21.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
21.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
21.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
21.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
21.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
21.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
21.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
21.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
21.14 BTS Basta Orissa
21.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
21.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
21.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
21.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
22 BLS Balasore 1788 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Su Orissa
22.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
22.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
22.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
22.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
22.5 SORO Soro Orissa
22.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
22.7 MKO Markona Orissa
22.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
22.9 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
22.10 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
22.11 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
22.12 KED Kenduapada Orissa
22.13 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
22.14 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
22.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
22.16 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
22.17 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
22.18 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
22.19 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
22.20 JEN Jenapur Orissa
22.21 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
22.22 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
22.23 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
22.24 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
22.25 BYY Byree Orissa
22.26 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
22.27 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
22.28 NRG Nergundi Orissa
22.29 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
23 CTC Cuttack 1965 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su Orissa
23.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
23.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
23.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
23.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
23.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
23.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
23.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1991 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su Orissa
24.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
24.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
24.3 RTN Retang Orissa
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2010 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Su Orissa
25.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
25.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
25.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
25.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
25.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
25.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
25.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
25.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
25.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
25.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
25.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
25.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
25.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
25.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
25.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
25.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
25.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
25.18 HMA Humma Orissa
25.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
25.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
25.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
25.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
25.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
26 BAM Berhampur 2157 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su Orissa
26.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
26.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
26.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
26.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
26.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
26.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
26.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
26.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
26.9 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
26.10 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
26.11 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
26.12 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
26.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
26.14 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
26.15 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.16 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
26.17 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
26.18 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
26.19 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
26.20 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
26.21 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
26.22 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
26.23 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
26.24 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
26.25 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
27 VZM Vizianagaram 2373 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
27.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
27.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
27.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
27.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
27.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
27.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
27.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2434 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Su Andhra Pradesh
28.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
28.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
28.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
28.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
28.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
28.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
28.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
28.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
28.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
28.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
28.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
28.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
28.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
28.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
28.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
28.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
28.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
28.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
28.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
28.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 2635 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
30 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2784 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
31 OGL Ongole 2923 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
31.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
31.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
31.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
31.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
31.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
31.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
31.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
31.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
31.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
31.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
31.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
31.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
32 NLR Nellore 3039 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
32.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
32.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
32.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
32.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
32.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
32.6 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
32.7 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
32.8 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
32.9 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
32.10 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
32.11 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
32.12 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
32.13 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
32.14 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
32.15 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
32.16 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
32.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
32.18 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
32.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
32.20 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
32.21 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
32.22 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
32.23 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
32.24 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
32.25 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
32.26 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
32.27 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
32.28 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
32.29 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
32.30 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
32.31 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
32.32 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
32.33 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
32.34 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
33 PER Perambur 3214 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
33.1 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
33.2 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
33.3 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
33.4 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
33.5 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
33.6 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
33.7 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
33.8 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
33.9 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
33.10 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
33.11 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
33.12 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
33.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
33.14 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
33.15 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
33.16 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
33.17 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
33.18 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
33.19 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
33.20 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
33.21 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
33.22 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
33.23 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
33.24 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
33.25 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
33.26 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
33.27 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
33.28 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
33.29 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
33.30 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
33.31 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
33.32 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
33.33 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
33.34 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
33.35 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
33.36 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
33.37 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
34 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 3344 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
34.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
34.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
34.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
34.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
34.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
34.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
34.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
34.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
34.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
34.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
34.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
34.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
35 JTJ Jolarpettai 3428 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
35.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
35.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
35.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
35.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
35.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
35.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
35.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
35.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
35.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
35.10 BWT Bangarapet Karnataka
35.11 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
35.12 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
35.13 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
35.14 MLO Malur Karnataka
35.15 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
35.16 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
35.17 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
36 KJM Krishnarajapuram 3562 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Mo Karnataka
36.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
36.2 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
37 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 3572 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Mo Karnataka
38 SBC Bangalore City Junction 3576 Km 11:50 Destination Mo Karnataka

Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15902, Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Bangalore City Junction is 2236 miles or 3578 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15902, Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express DBRG to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15902, DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.