You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express

Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express, 15902 - Dibrugarh To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15902, DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Number15902
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2236 miles / 3578 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 15902. Timing of Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 18:30 -- Fr Assam
2 MRHT Moranhat 40 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Fr Assam
3 SRTN Sibsagar 78 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Fr Assam
4 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 94 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Fr Assam
5 MXN Mariani Junction 148 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Fr Assam
6 FKG Furkating Junction 186 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Fr Assam
7 DMV Dimapur 256 Km 23:39 23:49 10 min Fr Nagaland
8 DPU Diphu 293 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Sa Assam
9 LMG Lumding Junction 325 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Sa Assam
10 GHY Guwahati 505 Km 04:55 05:20 25 min Sa Assam
11 GLPT Goalpara 634 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Sa Assam
12 NBQ New Bongaigaon 714 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Sa Assam
13 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 823 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Sa West Bengal
14 SGUJ Siliguri 984 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Sa West Bengal
15 NJP New Jalpaiguri 991 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Sa West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 1078 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Sa Bihar
17 MLDT Malda Town 1224 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Sa West Bengal
18 RPH Rampur Hat 1344 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Sa West Bengal
19 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 1404 Km 21:57 22:02 5 min Sa West Bengal
20 HWH Howrah Junction 1550 Km 00:45 01:05 20 min Su West Bengal
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1668 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Su West Bengal
22 BLS Balasore 1786 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Su Orissa
23 CTC Cuttack 1964 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su Orissa
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1992 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Su Orissa
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2011 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Su Orissa
26 BAM Berhampur 2158 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su Orissa
27 VZM Vizianagaram 2374 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2434 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Su Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 2635 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
30 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2785 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
31 OGL Ongole 2923 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
32 NLR Nellore 3039 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
33 PER Perambur 3215 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
34 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 3345 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
35 JTJ Jolarpettai 3428 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
36 KJM Krishnarajapuram 3562 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Mo Karnataka
37 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 3572 Km 11:07 11:10 3 min Mo Karnataka
38 SBC Bangalore City Junction 3576 Km 11:50 Destination Mo Karnataka

Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15902, Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Bangalore City Junction is 2236 miles or 3578 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15902, Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express DBRG to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15902, DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.