Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 22877, DIGHA PURI EXPRESS operating service between Digha and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDigha Puri Express Distance343 miles / 549 km
Number22877 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha Puri Express, Train number 22877. Timing of Digha Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DGHA Digha Origin 17:15 -- Th WB
2 KATI Kanthi P Halt 33 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Th WB
3 TMZ Tamluk 94 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Th WB
4 PKU Panskura 118 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Th WB
5 KGP Kharagpur Junction 163 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Th WB
6 JER Jaleswar 234 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Th OR
7 BLS Balasore 281 Km 21:48 21:53 5 min Th OR
8 BHC Bhadrakh 343 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Th OR
9 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 387 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Th OR
10 CTC Cuttack 459 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Fr OR
11 BBS Bhubaneshwar 486 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Fr OR
12 KUR Khurda Road Junction 505 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Fr OR
13 PURI Puri 549 Km 03:20 Destination Fr OR

Digha to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22877, Digha Puri Express. This train operates between Digha and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Digha Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Puri is 343 miles or 549 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Digha to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Digha

Train No. 22877, Digha Puri Express DGHA to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22877, DIGHA PURI EXPRESS. Details about the DIGHA PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.