Given below is the details about Train Number 22877, DIGHA PURI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Digha Puri Express, Train Number - 22877
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 1432 miles / 2291 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha Puri Express, Train number 22877. Timing of Digha Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:00 -- Sa WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Sa WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Sa OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Sa OR
5 CTC Cuttack 411 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Sa OR
6 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Sa OR
7 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 00:10 00:25 15 min Su OR
8 BAM Berhampur 604 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Su OR
9 PSA Palasa 678 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Su AP
10 CHE Srikakulam Road 751 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Su AP
11 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 05:20 05:35 15 min Su AP
12 DVD Duvvada 886 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su AP
13 RJY Rajamundry 1069 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su AP
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1218 Km 12:30 12:40 10 min Su AP
15 OGL Ongole 1357 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Su AP
16 RU Renigunta Junction 1594 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Su AP
17 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1721 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Su TN
18 JTJ Jolarpettai 1804 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Su TN
19 SA Salem Junction 1925 Km 23:02 23:05 3 min Su TN
20 ED Erode Junction 1987 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min Mo TN
21 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2088 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Mo TN
22 PGT Palghat 2142 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Mo KL
23 TCR Trichur 2217 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Mo KL
24 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2291 Km 06:00 Destination Mo KL

Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22877, Digha Puri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Digha Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1432 miles or 2291 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22877, Digha Puri Express HWH to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22877, DIGHA PURI EXPRESS. Details about the DIGHA PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.