Given below is details about Train Number 22877, DIGHA PURI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22877, Digha Puri Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1432 miles / 2291 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Time Table: Digha Puri Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 17:00 NA Sa Sa
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
117 Km 18:45 18:50 5min Sa Sa
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
235 Km 20:22 20:24 2min Sa Sa
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
297 Km 21:18 21:20 2min Sa Sa
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
411 Km 22:48 22:50 2min Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
439 Km 23:30 23:35 5min Sa Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
458 Km 00:10 00:25 15min Su Su
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
604 Km 02:04 02:06 2min Su Su
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
678 Km 03:30 03:32 2min Su Su
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
751 Km 04:23 04:25 2min Su Su
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
821 Km 05:20 05:35 15min Su Su
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
886 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Su Su
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1069 Km 09:55 09:57 2min Su Su
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1218 Km 12:30 12:40 10min Su Su
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
1357 Km 14:34 14:36 2min Su Su
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
1594 Km 18:15 18:25 10min Su Su
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
1721 Km 20:23 20:25 2min Su Su
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
1804 Km 21:33 21:35 2min Su Su
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
1925 Km 23:02 23:05 3min Su Su
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
1987 Km 00:02 00:05 3min Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
2088 Km 01:37 01:40 3min Mo Mo
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
2142 Km 02:45 02:50 5min Mo Mo
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2217 Km 03:57 04:00 3min Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
2291 Km 06:00 Destination Mo Mo

Trace Route - Digha Puri Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Digha Puri Express.
Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22877, Digha Puri Express HWH to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22877, DIGHA PURI EXPRESS. Details about the DIGHA PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Digha Puri Express, Train number 22877. Timing of Digha Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction