Given below is the details about Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur CSTM stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dikshabhumi Express, Train Number - 11046
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Kolhapur CSTM (KOP)
Distance 1859 miles / 2975 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dikshabhumi Express, Train number 11046. Timing of Dikshabhumi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DHN Dhanbad Junction Origin 13:50 -- Tu JH
2 PNME Parasnath 47 Km 14:27 14:32 5 min Tu JH
3 KQR Koderma 122 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Tu JH
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 198 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Tu BR
5 DOS Dehri On Sone 283 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Tu BR
6 SSM Sasaram 301 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Tu BR
7 BBU Bhabua Road 349 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Tu BR
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 403 Km 20:02 20:12 10 min Tu UP
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 422 Km 20:55 21:15 20 min Tu UP
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 482 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Tu UP
11 ALY Allahabad City 544 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min We UP
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 546 Km 00:30 01:02 32 min We UP
13 STA Satna 729 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min We MP
14 KTE Katni 827 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min We MP
15 JBP Jabalpur 918 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min We MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1163 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min We MP
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1234 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min We MP
18 BZU Betul 1270 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min We MP
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1293 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min We MP
20 PAR Pandhurna 1357 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min We MP
21 NRKR Narkher 1375 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min We MH
22 NGP Nagpur 1460 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min We MH
23 SEGM Sevagram 1537 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min We MH
24 MJRI Majri Junction 1624 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min We MH
25 ADB Adilabad 1724 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min We AP
26 KNVT Kinwat 1792 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min We MH
27 NED Nanded 1990 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Th MH
28 PBN Parbhani Junction 2048 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Th MH
29 J Jalna 2163 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Th MH
30 AWB Aurangabad 2226 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Th MH
31 MMR Manmad Junction 2337 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Th MH
32 KPG Kopargaon 2379 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Th MH
33 ANG Ahmednagar 2490 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min Th MH
34 DD Daund Junction 2574 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min Th MH
35 PUNE Pune Junction 2649 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min Th MH
36 STR Satara 2794 Km 22:52 22:55 3 min Th MH
37 MRJ Miraj Junction 2928 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Fr MH
38 KOP Kolhapur CSTM 2975 Km 03:35 Destination Fr MH

Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11046, Dikshabhumi Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur CSTM. Map also shows all the stations where Dikshabhumi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur CSTM is 1859 miles or 2975 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 11046, Dikshabhumi Express DHN to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS. Details about the DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.