You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dikshabhumi Express

Dikshabhumi Express, 11046 - Dhanbad Junction To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDikshabhumi Express
Number11046
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1855 miles / 2968 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dikshabhumi Express, Train number 11046. Timing of Dikshabhumi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DHN Dhanbad Junction Origin 13:55 -- Mo Jharkhand
2 PNME Parasnath 47 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Mo Jharkhand
3 KQR Koderma 122 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo Jharkhand
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 198 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Mo Bihar
5 DOS Dehri On Sone 283 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Mo Bihar
6 SSM Sasaram 301 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Mo Bihar
7 BBU Bhabua Road 349 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Mo Bihar
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 403 Km 20:02 20:12 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 422 Km 20:55 21:15 20 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 482 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
11 ALY Allahabad City 544 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 546 Km 00:30 00:55 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
13 STA Satna 729 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 827 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 918 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1163 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1234 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
18 BZU Betul 1270 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1293 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1357 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
21 NRKR Narkher 1375 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Tu Maharashtra
22 NGP Nagpur 1460 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Tu Maharashtra
23 SEGM Sevagram 1537 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Tu Maharashtra
24 MJRI Majri Junction 1624 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Tu Maharashtra
25 ADB Adilabad 1724 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
26 KNVT Kinwat 1792 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Tu Maharashtra
27 NED Nanded 1990 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min We Maharashtra
28 PBN Parbhani Junction 2048 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min We Maharashtra
29 J Jalna 2163 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min We Maharashtra
30 AWB Aurangabad 2226 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min We Maharashtra
31 MMR Manmad Junction 2337 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min We Maharashtra
32 KPG Kopargaon 2379 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min We Maharashtra
33 ANG Ahmednagar 2490 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min We Maharashtra
34 DD Daund Junction 2574 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min We Maharashtra
35 PUNE Pune Junction 2649 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min We Maharashtra
36 STR Satara 2794 Km 22:52 22:55 3 min We Maharashtra
37 MRJ Miraj Junction 2928 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Th Maharashtra
38 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 2975 Km 03:45 Destination Th Maharashtra

Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11046, Dikshabhumi Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dikshabhumi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 1855 miles or 2968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 11046, Dikshabhumi Express DHN to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS. Details about the DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.