You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dikshabhumi Express

Dikshabhumi Express, 11046 - Dhanbad Junction To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDikshabhumi Express
Number11046
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1855 miles / 2968 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dikshabhumi Express, Train number 11046. Timing of Dikshabhumi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DHN Dhanbad Junction Origin 13:55 -- Mo Jharkhand
1.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
1.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
1.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
1.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
1.5 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
1.6 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
1.7 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
2 PNME Parasnath 48 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Mo Jharkhand
2.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
2.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
2.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
2.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
2.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
2.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
2.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
2.8 DSME Dasara
2.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
2.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
2.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
2.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
2.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
3 KQR Koderma 123 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Mo Jharkhand
3.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
3.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
3.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
3.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
3.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
3.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
3.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
3.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
3.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
3.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
3.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
3.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 199 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Mo Bihar
4.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
4.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
4.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
4.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
4.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
4.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
4.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
4.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
4.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
4.10 PES Phesar Bihar
4.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
4.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
4.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
4.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
5 DOS Dehri On Sone 284 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Mo Bihar
5.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
5.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
6 SSM Sasaram 302 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Mo Bihar
6.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
6.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
6.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
6.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
6.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
6.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
7 BBU Bhabua Road 350 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Mo Bihar
7.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
7.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
7.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
7.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
7.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
7.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 402 Km 19:57 20:12 15 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
8.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 419 Km 20:55 21:15 20 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
9.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
9.5 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
9.6 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
9.7 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
9.8 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
9.9 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
9.10 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
9.11 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
9.12 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 479 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
10.3 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
10.5 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
10.6 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
10.7 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
11 ALY Allahabad City 541 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 543 Km 00:30 00:55 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
12.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
12.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
12.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
12.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
12.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
12.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
12.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
12.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
12.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
12.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
12.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
12.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
12.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
12.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
12.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
12.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
12.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
12.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
12.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
13 STA Satna 721 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
13.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
13.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
13.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
13.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
13.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
13.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
13.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
13.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 819 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
14.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
14.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
14.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
14.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
14.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
14.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
14.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
14.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
14.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 910 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
15.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
15.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
15.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
15.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
15.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
15.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
15.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
15.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
15.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
15.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
15.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
15.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
15.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
15.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
15.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
15.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
15.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
15.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
15.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
15.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1155 Km 10:30 10:45 15 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
16.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
16.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
16.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
16.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
16.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
16.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
16.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
16.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
16.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
16.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
17 GDYA Ghoradongri 1225 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
17.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
18 BZU Betul 1262 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
19 AMLA Amla Junction 1285 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
19.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.2 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
19.3 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
19.4 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
19.5 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
19.6 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1348 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
20.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
21 NRKR Narkher 1367 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Tu Maharashtra
21.1 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
21.2 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
21.3 KATL Katol Maharashtra
21.4 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
21.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
21.6 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
21.7 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
21.8 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
21.9 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
22 NGP Nagpur 1452 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Tu Maharashtra
22.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
22.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
22.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
22.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
22.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
22.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
22.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
22.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
22.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
22.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
23 SEGM Sevagram 1528 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Tu Maharashtra
23.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
23.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
23.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
23.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
23.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
23.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
23.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
23.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
23.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
24 MJRI Majri Junction 1616 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Tu Maharashtra
24.1 MJKN Majri Khadan Maharashtra
24.2 WANI Wani Maharashtra
24.3 KAYR Kayar Maharashtra
24.4 LNT Lingti Maharashtra
24.5 PMKT Pimpalkhuti Maharashtra
25 ADB Adilabad 1716 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
25.1 UMM Umram Andhra Pradesh
25.2 TLMG Talmadugu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 KSAE Kosai Maharashtra
25.4 ABX Ambari Maharashtra
26 KNVT Kinwat 1784 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Tu Maharashtra
26.1 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra
26.2 DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra
26.3 MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra
26.4 SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra
26.5 JXN Jirona Maharashtra
26.6 HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra
26.7 KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra
26.8 JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra
26.9 PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra
26.10 HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra
26.11 DVN Devthana Maharashtra
26.12 TBU Tharban Maharashtra
26.13 BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra
26.14 BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra
26.15 JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra
26.16 MUE Mudkhed Maharashtra
26.17 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
26.18 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
26.19 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
27 NED Nanded 1981 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min We Maharashtra
27.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
27.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
27.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
27.4 PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra
27.5 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
27.6 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
28 PBN Parbhani Junction 2040 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min We Maharashtra
28.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
28.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
28.3 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
28.4 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
28.5 SELU Selu Maharashtra
28.6 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
28.7 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
28.8 PTU Partur Maharashtra
28.9 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
28.10 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
28.11 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
28.12 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
29 J Jalna 2155 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min We Maharashtra
29.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
29.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
29.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
29.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
30 AWB Aurangabad 2218 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min We Maharashtra
30.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
30.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
30.3 LSR Lasur Maharashtra
30.4 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
30.5 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
30.6 RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra
30.7 TR Taru Maharashtra
30.8 NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra
30.9 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
30.10 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
31 MMR Manmad Junction 2329 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min We Maharashtra
31.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
31.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
31.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
32 KPG Kopargaon 2371 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min We Maharashtra
32.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
32.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
32.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
32.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
32.5 BAP Belapur Maharashtra
32.6 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
32.7 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
32.8 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
32.9 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
32.10 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
32.11 VL Vilad Maharashtra
32.12 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
33 ANG Ahmednagar 2482 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min We Maharashtra
33.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
33.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
33.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
33.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
33.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
33.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
33.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
33.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
33.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
34 DD Daund Junction 2566 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min We Maharashtra
34.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
34.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
34.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
34.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
34.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
34.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
34.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
34.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
34.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
34.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
34.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
34.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
34.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
35 PUNE Pune Junction 2641 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min We Maharashtra
35.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
35.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
35.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
35.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
35.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
35.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
35.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
35.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
35.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
35.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
35.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
35.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
35.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
35.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
35.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
35.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
35.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
35.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
36 STR Satara 2787 Km 22:52 22:55 3 min We Maharashtra
36.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
36.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
36.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
36.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
36.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
36.6 KRD Karad Maharashtra
36.7 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
36.8 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
36.9 TKR Takari Maharashtra
36.10 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
36.11 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
36.12 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
36.13 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
36.14 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
36.15 SLI Sangli Maharashtra
36.16 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
37 MRJ Miraj Junction 2920 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Th Maharashtra
37.1 JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra
37.2 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
37.3 HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra
37.4 RKD Rukadi Maharashtra
37.5 VV Valivade Maharashtra
37.6 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
38 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 2968 Km 03:45 Destination Th Maharashtra

Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11046, Dikshabhumi Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dikshabhumi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 1855 miles or 2968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 11046, Dikshabhumi Express DHN to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS. Details about the DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.