Given below is the details about Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur CSTM stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Dikshabhumi Express, Train Number - 11046
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Kolhapur CSTM (KOP)
Distance 1856 miles / 2969 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dikshabhumi Express, Train number 11046. Timing of Dikshabhumi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DHN Dhanbad Junction Origin 13:50 -- Mo JH
2 PNME Parasnath 47 Km 14:27 14:32 5 min Mo JH
3 KQR Koderma 122 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo JH
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 198 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Mo BR
5 DOS Dehri On Sone 283 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Mo BR
6 SSM Sasaram 301 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Mo BR
7 BBU Bhabua Road 349 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Mo BR
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 403 Km 20:02 20:12 10 min Mo UP
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 422 Km 20:55 21:15 20 min Mo UP
10 GYN Gyanpur Road 482 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Mo UP
11 ALY Allahabad City 544 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu UP
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 546 Km 00:30 01:02 32 min Tu UP
13 STA Satna 723 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Tu MP
14 MYR Maihar 758 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Tu MP
15 KTE Katni 821 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Tu MP
16 JBP Jabalpur 912 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Tu MP
17 ET Itarsi Junction 1157 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Tu MP
18 GDYA Ghoradongri 1227 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Tu MP
19 BZU Betul 1264 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Tu MP
20 AMLA Amla Junction 1286 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Tu MP
21 PAR Pandhurna 1350 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Tu MP
22 NRKR Narkher 1368 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Tu MH
23 NGP Nagpur 1454 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Tu MH
24 SEGM Sevagram 1530 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Tu MH
25 MJRI Majri Junction 1617 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Tu MH
26 ADB Adilabad 1718 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Tu AP
27 KNVT Kinwat 1785 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Tu MH
28 NED Nanded 1983 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min We MH
29 PAU Purna Junction 2013 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min We MH
30 PBN Parbhani Junction 2042 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min We MH
31 J Jalna 2157 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min We MH
32 AWB Aurangabad 2219 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min We MH
33 MMR Manmad Junction 2331 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min We MH
34 KPG Kopargaon 2373 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min We MH
35 ANG Ahmednagar 2484 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min We MH
36 DD Daund Junction 2567 Km 17:15 17:30 15 min We MH
37 PUNE Pune Junction 2642 Km 19:15 19:30 15 min We MH
38 STR Satara 2788 Km 22:52 22:55 3 min We MH
39 MRJ Miraj Junction 2921 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Th MH
40 KOP Kolhapur CSTM 2969 Km 03:35 Destination Th MH

Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11046, Dikshabhumi Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur CSTM. Map also shows all the stations where Dikshabhumi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur CSTM is 1856 miles or 2969 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 11046, Dikshabhumi Express DHN to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11046, DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS. Details about the DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.