Given below is the details about Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDoon Express Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Number13010 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops75
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13010. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 20:30 -- Daily UT
2 DWO Doiwala 19 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily UT
3 RWL Raiwala 40 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Daily UT
4 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily UT
5 JWP Jwalapur 55 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily UT
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily UT
7 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 23:40 00:05 25 min Daily UP
8 NGG Nagina 142 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily UP
9 DPR Dhampur 158 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily UP
10 SEO Seohara 172 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily UP
11 MB Moradabad 218 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily UP
12 RMU Rampur 245 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily UP
13 NRS Nagaria Sadat 277 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily UP
14 BE Bareilly 308 Km 03:57 04:02 5 min Daily UP
15 PMR Pitambarpur 328 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily UP
16 TLH Tilhar 361 Km 04:47 04:49 2 min Daily UP
17 SPN Shahjehanpur 379 Km 05:17 05:20 3 min Daily UP
18 ROZA Roza Junction 387 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily UP
19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 410 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily UP
20 HRI Hardoi 442 Km 06:18 06:21 3 min Daily UP
21 BLM Balamu Junction 475 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily UP
22 SAN Sandila 495 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily UP
23 LKO Lucknow 544 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min Daily UP
24 BBK Barabanki Junction 572 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily UP
25 SGJ Safdarganj 590 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily UP
26 RDL Rudauli 633 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily UP
27 SLW Sohwal 656 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily UP
28 FD Faizabad Junction 671 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily UP
29 ACND Andevnagar 674 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily UP
30 AY Ayodhya 678 Km 11:31 11:32 1 min Daily UP
31 GGJ Goshainganj 710 Km 12:01 12:02 1 min Daily UP
32 ABP Akbarpur 732 Km 12:22 12:26 4 min Daily UP
33 MLPR Malipur 751 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily UP
34 BWI Bilwai 765 Km 12:58 12:59 1 min Daily UP
35 SHG Shahganj Junction 776 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily UP
36 KS Kheta Sarai 787 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily UP
37 JNU Jaunpur Junction 809 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily UP
38 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 816 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily UP
39 JLL Jalalganj 828 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily UP
40 KSF Khalispur 839 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Daily UP
41 BTP Babatpur 848 Km 15:07 15:08 1 min Daily UP
42 BSB Varanasi Junction 867 Km 15:55 16:10 15 min Daily UP
43 KEI Kashi 872 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Daily UP
44 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 886 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Daily UP
45 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 903 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily UP
46 SYJ Saidraja 911 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily UP
47 KMS Karamnasa 919 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily UP
48 DGO Durgauti 931 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily BR
49 BBU Bhabua Road 940 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Daily BR
50 KTQ Kudra 962 Km 18:48 18:49 1 min Daily BR
51 SSM Sasaram 987 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily BR
52 DOS Dehri On Sone 1005 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily BR
53 SEB Son Nagar 1011 Km 19:38 19:39 1 min Daily BR
54 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1022 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily BR
55 PES Phesar 1031 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily BR
56 JHN Jakhim 1042 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily BR
57 RFJ Rafiganj 1053 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily BR
58 GRRU Guraru 1069 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Daily BR
59 GAYA Gaya Junction 1090 Km 21:17 21:27 10 min Daily BR
60 TKN Tankuppa 1110 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily BR
61 PRP Paharpur 1123 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily BR
62 KQR Koderma 1166 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Daily JH
63 PSB Parsabad 1193 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily JH
64 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1215 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily JH
65 PNME Parasnath 1242 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily JH
66 GMO Gomoh Junction 1260 Km 00:18 00:28 10 min Daily JH
67 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1289 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily JH
68 BRR Barakar 1331 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Daily WB
69 ASN Asansol Junction 1348 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily WB
70 RNG Raniganj 1366 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Daily WB
71 DGR Durgapur 1395 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily WB
72 PAN Panagarh 1411 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily WB
73 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1459 Km 04:22 04:27 5 min Daily WB
74 BDC Bandel Junction 1526 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily WB
75 CGR Chandan Nagar 1533 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily WB
76 SRP Serampore 1546 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily WB
77 HWH Howrah Junction 1565 Km 06:55 Destination Daily WB

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13010, Doon Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 13010, Doon Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.