You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Doon Express

Doon Express, 13010 - Dehradun To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDoon Express
Number13010
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops76
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13010. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 20:25 -- Daily Uttarakhand
1.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
2 DWO Doiwala 19 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
3 RWL Raiwala 40 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
4 HW Haridwar Junction 51 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 JWP Jwalapur 55 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5.1 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
5.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
5.3 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 78 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
7 NBD Najibabad Junction 120 Km 23:40 00:05 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
8 NGG Nagina 142 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
8.2 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
9 DPR Dhampur 158 Km 00:37 00:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
10 SEO Seohara 172 Km 00:52 00:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
10.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
10.5 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
11 MB Moradabad 218 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
11.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
11.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
12 RMU Rampur 245 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
12.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
13 NRS Nagaria Sadat 277 Km 03:26 03:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
13.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
13.4 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
14 BE Bareilly 308 Km 03:58 04:03 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
14.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
15 PMR Pitambarpur 328 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
15.2 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
15.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
16 TLH Tilhar 361 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
17 SPN Shahjehanpur 379 Km 05:13 05:16 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 ROZA Roza Junction 387 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
18.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
18.3 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 410 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
19.2 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
19.3 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
19.4 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
20 HRI Hardoi 442 Km 06:11 06:14 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
20.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
21 BLM Balamu Junction 475 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
22 SAN Sandila 495 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
22.2 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
22.4 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
22.5 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.6 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
23 LKO Lucknow 544 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
23.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
23.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
24 BBK Barabanki Junction 572 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
25 SGJ Safdarganj 590 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
26 DYD Daryabad 610 Km 09:56 09:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
26.2 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
27 RDL Rudauli 633 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
27.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
27.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
28 SLW Sohwal 656 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
29 FD Faizabad Junction 671 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 ACND Andevnagar 674 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 AY Ayodhya 678 Km 11:31 11:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
31.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
32 GGJ Goshainganj 710 Km 12:01 12:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
33 ABP Akbarpur 732 Km 12:22 12:26 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
34 MLPR Malipur 751 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
35 BWI Bilwai 765 Km 12:58 12:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 SHG Shahganj Junction 776 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
36.2 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
36.3 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
37 KS Kheta Sarai 787 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
37.2 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
37.3 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
37.4 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
38 JNU Jaunpur Junction 809 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 816 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
40 JLL Jalalganj 828 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
41 KSF Khalispur 839 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
42 BTP Babatpur 848 Km 15:07 15:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
42.2 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
43 BSB Varanasi Junction 867 Km 15:55 16:10 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 KEI Kashi 872 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
45 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 886 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
45.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
46 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 903 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 SYJ Saidraja 911 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 KMS Karamnasa 919 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
49 DGO Durgauti 931 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily Bihar
50 BBU Bhabua Road 940 Km 18:29 18:31 2 min Daily Bihar
50.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
50.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
51 KTQ Kudra 962 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Bihar
51.1 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
51.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
51.3 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
52 SSM Sasaram 987 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Bihar
52.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
52.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
53 DOS Dehri On Sone 1005 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Bihar
53.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
54 SEB Son Nagar 1011 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Bihar
55 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1022 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Bihar
56 PES Phesar 1031 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Bihar
57 JHN Jakhim 1042 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Bihar
57.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
58 RFJ Rafiganj 1053 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily Bihar
58.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
59 GRRU Guraru 1069 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily Bihar
59.1 PRY Paraiya Bihar
59.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
59.3 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
60 GAYA Gaya Junction 1090 Km 21:17 21:27 10 min Daily Bihar
60.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
60.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
60.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
61 TKN Tankuppa 1110 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Bihar
61.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
62 PRP Paharpur 1123 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily Bihar
62.1 GAP Gurpa Bihar
62.2 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
62.3 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
62.4 DLW Dilwa Bihar
62.5 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
62.6 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
63 KQR Koderma 1166 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Daily Jharkhand
63.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
63.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
63.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
63.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
64 PSB Parsabad 1193 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Jharkhand
64.1 DSME Dasara
64.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
64.3 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
65 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1215 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily Jharkhand
65.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
65.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
65.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
65.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
66 PNME Parasnath 1242 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Jharkhand
66.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
66.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
67 GMO Gomoh Junction 1260 Km 00:18 00:28 10 min Daily Jharkhand
67.1 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
67.2 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
67.3 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
67.4 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
68 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1289 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily Jharkhand
68.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
68.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
68.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
68.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
68.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
68.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
68.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
69 BRR Barakar 1331 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily West Bengal
69.1 ULT Kulti West Bengal
69.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
69.3 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
70 ASN Asansol Junction 1348 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily West Bengal
70.1 ASNE Asansol East
70.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
70.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
71 RNG Raniganj 1366 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
71.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
71.2 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
71.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
71.4 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
71.5 OYR Waria West Bengal
71.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
72 DGR Durgapur 1395 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
72.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
73 PAN Panagarh 1411 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
73.1 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
73.2 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
73.3 GLI Galsi West Bengal
73.4 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
73.5 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
73.6 TIT Talit West Bengal
74 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1459 Km 04:22 04:27 5 min Daily West Bengal
74.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
74.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
74.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
74.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
74.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
74.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
74.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
74.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
74.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
74.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
74.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
74.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
74.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
74.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
74.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
74.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
75 BDC Bandel Junction 1526 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
75.1 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
75.2 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
76 CGR Chandan Nagar 1533 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily West Bengal
76.1 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
76.2 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
76.3 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
76.4 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
77 SRP Serampore 1546 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
77.1 RIS Rishra West Bengal
77.2 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
77.3 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
77.4 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
77.5 BLY Bally West Bengal
77.6 BEQ Belur West Bengal
77.7 LLH Liluah West Bengal
77.8 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
78 HWH Howrah Junction 1565 Km 06:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13010, Doon Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 13010, Doon Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.