You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Doon Express
 

Doon Express, 13010 - Dehradun To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDoon Express
Number13010
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops75
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13010. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDN Dehradun Origin 20:25 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 DWO Doiwala 20 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 RWL Raiwala 41 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HW Haridwar Junction 52 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 JWP Jwalapur 56 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 LRJ Laksar Junction 79 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
7 NBD Najibabad Junction 121 Km 23:40 00:05 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 NGG Nagina 143 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 DPR Dhampur 159 Km 00:37 00:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 SEO Seohara 173 Km 00:52 00:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MB Moradabad 219 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 RMU Rampur 246 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BE Bareilly 310 Km 03:58 04:03 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 PMR Pitambarpur 329 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 TLH Tilhar 362 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 SPN Shahjehanpur 380 Km 05:13 05:16 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 ROZA Roza Junction 388 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 411 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 HRI Hardoi 443 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 BLM Balamu Junction 476 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 SAN Sandila 496 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 545 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 BBK Barabanki Junction 573 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 SGJ Safdarganj 591 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 DYD Daryabad 611 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 RDL Rudauli 634 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 SLW Sohwal 657 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 FD Faizabad Junction 672 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 ACND Andevnagar 675 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 AY Ayodhya 679 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 GGJ Goshainganj 711 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 ABP Akbarpur 733 Km 12:22 12:26 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 MLPR Malipur 752 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 BWI Bilwai 766 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 SHG Shahganj Junction 777 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 KS Kheta Sarai 788 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 JNU Jaunpur Junction 811 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 817 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 JLL Jalalganj 829 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 KSF Khalispur 840 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 BTP Babatpur 849 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 BSB Varanasi Junction 868 Km 15:55 16:10 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 KEI Kashi 873 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 885 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 900 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 SYJ Saidraja 908 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 KMS Karamnasa 917 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 DGO Durgauti 928 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily Bihar
49 BBU Bhabua Road 937 Km 18:29 18:31 2 min Daily Bihar
50 KTQ Kudra 959 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Bihar
51 SSM Sasaram 985 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Bihar
52 DOS Dehri On Sone 1003 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Bihar
53 SEB Son Nagar 1008 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Bihar
54 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1019 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Bihar
55 PES Phesar 1028 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Bihar
56 JHN Jakhim 1039 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Bihar
57 RFJ Rafiganj 1050 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily Bihar
58 GRRU Guraru 1066 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily Bihar
59 GAYA Gaya Junction 1088 Km 21:17 21:27 10 min Daily Bihar
60 TKN Tankuppa 1108 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Bihar
61 PRP Paharpur 1120 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily Bihar
62 KQR Koderma 1164 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Daily Jharkhand
63 PSB Parsabad 1190 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Jharkhand
64 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1212 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily Jharkhand
65 PNME Parasnath 1239 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Jharkhand
66 GMO Gomoh Junction 1257 Km 00:18 00:28 10 min Daily Jharkhand
67 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1287 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily Jharkhand
68 BRR Barakar 1328 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily West Bengal
69 ASN Asansol Junction 1345 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily West Bengal
70 RNG Raniganj 1363 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
71 DGR Durgapur 1387 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
72 PAN Panagarh 1403 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
73 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1451 Km 04:22 04:27 5 min Daily West Bengal
74 BDC Bandel Junction 1518 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
75 CGR Chandan Nagar 1525 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily West Bengal
76 SRP Serampore 1538 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
77 HWH Howrah Junction 1557 Km 06:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13010, Doon Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 13010, Doon Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.