You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Doon Express
 

Doon Express, 13009 - Howrah Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDoon Express
Number13009
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops72
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13009. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
2 SRP Serampore 20 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
2.2 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
2.3 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
2.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
3 CGR Chandan Nagar 33 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
3.2 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
4 BDC Bandel Junction 40 Km 21:36 21:41 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
4.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
4.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
4.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
4.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
4.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
4.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
4.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
4.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
4.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
4.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
4.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
4.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
4.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
4.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
4.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 107 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
5.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
5.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
5.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
5.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
5.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
6 PAN Panagarh 155 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
7 DGR Durgapur 171 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
7.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
7.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
7.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
7.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
7.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
8 RNG Raniganj 194 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
8.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
8.3 ASNE Asansol East
9 ASN Asansol Junction 213 Km 00:11 00:16 5 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
9.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
10 BRR Barakar 230 Km 00:33 00:34 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
10.2 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
10.3 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
10.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
10.5 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
10.6 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
10.7 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
11 DHN Dhanbad Junction 271 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
11.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
11.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
11.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
12 GMO Gomoh Junction 301 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
12.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
13 PNME Parasnath 319 Km 02:23 02:24 1 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
13.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
13.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
13.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
14 HZD Hazaribagh Road 346 Km 02:43 02:44 1 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
14.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
14.3 DSME Dasara
15 PSB Parsabad 368 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
15.2 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
15.3 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
15.4 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
16 KQR Koderma 394 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
16.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
16.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
16.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
16.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
16.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
17 PRP Paharpur 438 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
18 TKN Tankuppa 450 Km 04:20 04:21 1 min Daily Bihar
18.1 BNF Bandhua Bihar
18.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
18.3 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 470 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Bihar
19.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
19.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
19.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
20 GRRU Guraru 492 Km 05:20 05:21 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
21 RFJ Rafiganj 508 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Bihar
21.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
22 JHN Jakhim 519 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Daily Bihar
22.1 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
22.2 PES Phesar Bihar
23 AUBR Anugraha N Road 539 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily Bihar
23.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
24 SEB Son Nagar 550 Km 06:18 06:19 1 min Daily Bihar
24.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
25 DOS Dehri On Sone 555 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
25.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
26 SSM Sasaram 573 Km 06:46 06:47 1 min Daily Bihar
26.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
26.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
26.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
27 KTQ Kudra 598 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily Bihar
27.1 PSE Pusauli Bihar
27.2 MTGE Muthani Bihar
28 BBU Bhabua Road 621 Km 07:23 07:24 1 min Daily Bihar
29 DGO Durgauti 630 Km 07:32 07:33 1 min Daily Bihar
29.1 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
30 KMS Karamnasa 641 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SYJ Saidraja 650 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 658 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
32.2 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
33 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 673 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
34 KEI Kashi 685 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 BSB Varanasi Junction 690 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
35.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
36 BTP Babatpur 709 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
37 KSF Khalispur 718 Km 10:58 10:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
38 JLL Jalalganj 729 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
39 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 741 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 JNU Jaunpur Junction 747 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
40.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
40.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
40.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
41 SHG Shahganj Junction 781 Km 12:07 12:11 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
41.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
42 MLPR Malipur 806 Km 13:03 13:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
43 ABP Akbarpur 825 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
44 GGJ Goshainganj 847 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
44.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
44.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
45 AY Ayodhya 878 Km 14:12 14:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 ACND Andevnagar 883 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 FD Faizabad Junction 886 Km 14:44 14:49 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
48 SLW Sohwal 901 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
48.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
48.3 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
49 RDL Rudauli 924 Km 15:32 15:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
49.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
50 DYD Daryabad 947 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
51 SGJ Safdarganj 967 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
52 BBK Barabanki Junction 985 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
52.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
52.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
53 LKO Lucknow 1013 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
53.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
53.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
53.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
53.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
53.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
54 SAN Sandila 1062 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
54.2 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
55 BLM Balamu Junction 1082 Km 19:43 19:44 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
55.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
55.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
56 HRI Hardoi 1115 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
56.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
56.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
56.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
57 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1147 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
57.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
57.3 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
58 ROZA Roza Junction 1170 Km 21:10 21:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 SPN Shahjehanpur 1178 Km 21:25 21:28 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
59.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
60 TLH Tilhar 1196 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
60.2 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
60.3 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
60.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
61 PMR Pitambarpur 1229 Km 22:13 22:14 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61.1 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
61.2 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
62 BE Bareilly 1248 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
62.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
62.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
62.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
62.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
62.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
62.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
62.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
62.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
62.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
63 RMU Rampur 1312 Km 23:32 23:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
63.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
63.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
63.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
63.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
64 MB Moradabad 1339 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
64.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
64.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
64.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
64.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
65 SEO Seohara 1385 Km 01:12 01:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
66 DPR Dhampur 1398 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
66.2 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
67 NGG Nagina 1415 Km 01:46 01:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
67.2 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
68 NBD Najibabad Junction 1437 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
68.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
68.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
68.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
69 LRJ Laksar Junction 1479 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
69.1 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
69.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
69.3 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
70 JWP Jwalapur 1502 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
71 HW Haridwar Junction 1506 Km 04:35 05:05 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
71.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
72 RWL Raiwala 1517 Km 05:22 05:23 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
72.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
73 DWO Doiwala 1538 Km 06:16 06:17 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
73.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
74 DDN Dehradun 1557 Km 07:25 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13009, Doon Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13009, Doon Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.