You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Doon Express

Doon Express, 13009 - Howrah Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDoon Express
Number13009
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops76
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13009. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 21:00 21:08 8 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
2.2 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
2.3 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
2.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
3 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
3.2 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
4 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 21:36 21:41 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
4.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
4.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
4.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
4.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
4.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
4.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
4.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
4.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
4.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
4.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
4.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
4.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
4.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
4.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
4.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
5.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
5.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
5.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
5.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
5.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
6 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
7 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
7.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
7.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
7.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
7.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
7.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
8 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
8.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
8.3 ASNE Asansol East
9 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 00:11 00:16 5 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
9.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
10 BRR Barakar 234 Km 00:34 00:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
10.2 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
10.3 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
10.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
10.5 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
10.6 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
10.7 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
11 DHN Dhanbad Junction 276 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
11.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
11.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
11.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
12 GMO Gomoh Junction 305 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
12.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
13 PNME Parasnath 323 Km 02:19 02:24 5 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
13.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
13.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
13.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
14 HZD Hazaribagh Road 350 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
14.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
14.3 DSME Dasara
15 PSB Parsabad 372 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
15.2 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
15.3 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
15.4 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
16 KQR Koderma 399 Km 03:22 03:25 3 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
16.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
16.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
16.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
16.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
16.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
17 PRP Paharpur 442 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
18 TKN Tankuppa 455 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 BNF Bandhua Bihar
18.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
18.3 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 475 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Bihar
19.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
19.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
19.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
20 GRRU Guraru 496 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
21 RFJ Rafiganj 512 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Bihar
21.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
22 JHN Jakhim 523 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Bihar
22.1 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
23 PES Phesar 534 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Bihar
24 AUBR Anugraha N Road 543 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Bihar
24.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
25 SEB Son Nagar 554 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
26 DOS Dehri On Sone 560 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily Bihar
26.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
26.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
27 SSM Sasaram 578 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Bihar
27.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
27.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
27.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
28 KTQ Kudra 603 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Bihar
28.1 PSE Pusauli Bihar
28.2 MTGE Muthani Bihar
29 BBU Bhabua Road 625 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Bihar
30 DGO Durgauti 634 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Bihar
30.1 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
31 KMS Karamnasa 646 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 SYJ Saidraja 654 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 662 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
33.2 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
34 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 679 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
35 KEI Kashi 693 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 698 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
37 BTP Babatpur 717 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
38 KSF Khalispur 726 Km 10:58 10:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
39 JLL Jalalganj 737 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
40 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 749 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 JNU Jaunpur Junction 755 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
41.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
41.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
41.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
42 SHG Shahganj Junction 789 Km 12:03 12:07 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 BWI Bilwai 800 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 TLGR Tulsi Nagar 807 Km 12:48 12:56 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 MLPR Malipur 814 Km 13:03 13:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
46 ABP Akbarpur 833 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
47 GGJ Goshainganj 855 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
47.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
47.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
48 AY Ayodhya 887 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 ACND Andevnagar 891 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 FD Faizabad Junction 894 Km 14:44 14:49 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
51 SLW Sohwal 909 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
51.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
51.3 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
52 RDL Rudauli 932 Km 15:32 15:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
52.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
53 DYD Daryabad 955 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
54 SGJ Safdarganj 975 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
55 BBK Barabanki Junction 993 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
55.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
55.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
56 LKO Lucknow 1021 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
56.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
56.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
56.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
56.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
56.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
57 SAN Sandila 1070 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
57.2 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
58 BLM Balamu Junction 1090 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
58.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
58.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
59 HRI Hardoi 1123 Km 20:00 20:13 13 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
59.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
59.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
59.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
60 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1155 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
60.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
60.3 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
61 ROZA Roza Junction 1178 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 SPN Shahjehanpur 1186 Km 21:25 21:28 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
62.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
63 TLH Tilhar 1204 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
63.2 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
63.3 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
63.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
64 PMR Pitambarpur 1237 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64.1 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
64.2 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
65 BE Bareilly 1256 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
65.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
65.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
65.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
65.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
66 NRS Nagaria Sadat 1288 Km 23:05 23:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66.1 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
66.2 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
66.3 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
66.4 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
67 RMU Rampur 1320 Km 23:33 23:38 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
67.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
67.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
67.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
67.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
68 MB Moradabad 1347 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
68.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
68.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
68.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
68.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
69 SEO Seohara 1393 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69.1 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
70 DPR Dhampur 1407 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70.1 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
70.2 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
71 NGG Nagina 1423 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71.1 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
71.2 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
72 NBD Najibabad Junction 1445 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
72.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
72.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
72.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
73 LRJ Laksar Junction 1487 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
73.1 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
73.2 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
73.3 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
74 JWP Jwalapur 1510 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
75 HW Haridwar Junction 1514 Km 04:35 05:05 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
75.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
76 RWL Raiwala 1525 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
76.1 QSR Kansrao Uttarakhand
77 DWO Doiwala 1546 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
77.1 HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand
78 DDN Dehradun 1565 Km 07:25 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13009, Doon Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13009, Doon Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.