Given below is the details about Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Doon Express, Train Number - 13009
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Dehradun (DDN)
Distance 976 miles / 1561 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops76
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13009. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily WB
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily WB
3 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily WB
4 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 21:36 21:41 5 min Daily WB
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily WB
6 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Daily WB
7 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily WB
8 RNG Raniganj 194 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily WB
9 ASN Asansol Junction 213 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily WB
10 BRR Barakar 230 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Daily WB
11 DHN Dhanbad Junction 271 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily JH
12 GMO Gomoh Junction 301 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily JH
13 PNME Parasnath 319 Km 02:19 02:24 5 min Daily JH
14 HZD Hazaribagh Road 346 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily JH
15 PSB Parsabad 368 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Daily JH
16 KQR Koderma 394 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily JH
17 PRP Paharpur 438 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily BR
18 TKN Tankuppa 450 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily BR
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 470 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily BR
20 GRRU Guraru 492 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Daily BR
21 RFJ Rafiganj 508 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily BR
22 JHN Jakhim 519 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily BR
23 PES Phesar 530 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily BR
24 AUBR Anugraha N Road 539 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily BR
25 SEB Son Nagar 550 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Daily BR
26 DOS Dehri On Sone 555 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily BR
27 SSM Sasaram 573 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily BR
28 KTQ Kudra 598 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily BR
29 BBU Bhabua Road 621 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily BR
30 DGO Durgauti 630 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily BR
31 KMS Karamnasa 641 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily UP
32 SYJ Saidraja 650 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily UP
33 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 658 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily UP
34 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 675 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily UP
35 KEI Kashi 688 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily UP
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 694 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Daily UP
37 BTP Babatpur 712 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily UP
38 KSF Khalispur 722 Km 10:58 10:59 1 min Daily UP
39 JLL Jalalganj 733 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily UP
40 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 745 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily UP
41 JNU Jaunpur Junction 751 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily UP
42 KS Kheta Sarai 774 Km 11:58 11:59 1 min Daily UP
43 SHG Shahganj Junction 784 Km 12:19 12:24 5 min Daily UP
44 BWI Bilwai 795 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Daily UP
45 MLPR Malipur 809 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Daily UP
46 ABP Akbarpur 828 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily UP
47 GGJ Goshainganj 851 Km 13:26 13:27 1 min Daily UP
48 AY Ayodhya 882 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily UP
49 ACND Andevnagar 887 Km 14:06 14:07 1 min Daily UP
50 FD Faizabad Junction 889 Km 14:22 14:27 5 min Daily UP
51 SLW Sohwal 905 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily UP
52 RDL Rudauli 927 Km 15:32 15:33 1 min Daily UP
53 DYD Daryabad 950 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily UP
54 SGJ Safdarganj 970 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily UP
55 BBK Barabanki Junction 989 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily UP
56 LKO Lucknow 1017 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Daily UP
57 SAN Sandila 1065 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily UP
58 BLM Balamu Junction 1086 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily UP
59 HRI Hardoi 1119 Km 20:00 20:13 13 min Daily UP
60 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1151 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily UP
61 ROZA Roza Junction 1174 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Daily UP
62 SPN Shahjehanpur 1181 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily UP
63 TLH Tilhar 1200 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily UP
64 PMR Pitambarpur 1232 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily UP
65 BE Bareilly 1252 Km 22:32 22:37 5 min Daily UP
66 NRS Nagaria Sadat 1284 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily UP
67 RMU Rampur 1315 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily UP
68 MB Moradabad 1343 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily UP
69 SEO Seohara 1389 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily UP
70 DPR Dhampur 1402 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily UP
71 NGG Nagina 1419 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily UP
72 NBD Najibabad Junction 1441 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily UP
73 LRJ Laksar Junction 1482 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily UT
74 JWP Jwalapur 1506 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily UT
75 HW Haridwar Junction 1509 Km 04:45 05:20 35 min Daily UT
76 RWL Raiwala 1521 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily UT
77 DWO Doiwala 1541 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Daily UT
78 DDN Dehradun 1561 Km 07:35 Destination Daily UT

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13009, Doon Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 976 miles or 1561 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13009, Doon Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.