Given below is the details about Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDoon Express Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Number13009 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops76
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13009. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily WB
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily WB
3 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily WB
4 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 21:36 21:41 5 min Daily WB
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily WB
6 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Daily WB
7 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Daily WB
8 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Daily WB
9 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 00:11 00:16 5 min Daily WB
10 BRR Barakar 234 Km 00:33 00:34 1 min Daily WB
11 DHN Dhanbad Junction 276 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily JH
12 GMO Gomoh Junction 305 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily JH
13 PNME Parasnath 323 Km 02:19 02:24 5 min Daily JH
14 HZD Hazaribagh Road 350 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily JH
15 PSB Parsabad 372 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Daily JH
16 KQR Koderma 399 Km 03:22 03:25 3 min Daily JH
17 PRP Paharpur 442 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily BR
18 TKN Tankuppa 455 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily BR
19 GAYA Gaya Junction 475 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily BR
20 GRRU Guraru 496 Km 05:20 05:21 1 min Daily BR
21 RFJ Rafiganj 512 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily BR
22 JHN Jakhim 523 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Daily BR
23 PES Phesar 534 Km 05:57 05:58 1 min Daily BR
24 AUBR Anugraha N Road 543 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily BR
25 SEB Son Nagar 554 Km 06:18 06:19 1 min Daily BR
26 DOS Dehri On Sone 560 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily BR
27 SSM Sasaram 578 Km 06:46 06:47 1 min Daily BR
28 KTQ Kudra 603 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily BR
29 BBU Bhabua Road 625 Km 07:23 07:24 1 min Daily BR
30 DGO Durgauti 634 Km 07:32 07:33 1 min Daily BR
31 KMS Karamnasa 646 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Daily UP
32 SYJ Saidraja 654 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily UP
33 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 662 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Daily UP
34 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 679 Km 09:17 09:37 20 min Daily UP
35 KEI Kashi 693 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily UP
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 698 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Daily UP
37 BTP Babatpur 717 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily UP
38 KSF Khalispur 726 Km 10:58 10:59 1 min Daily UP
39 JLL Jalalganj 737 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily UP
40 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 749 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily UP
41 JNU Jaunpur Junction 755 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily UP
42 SHG Shahganj Junction 789 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily UP
43 BWI Bilwai 800 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily UP
44 TLGR Tulsi Nagar 807 Km 12:48 12:56 8 min Daily UP
45 MLPR Malipur 814 Km 13:03 13:04 1 min Daily UP
46 ABP Akbarpur 833 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Daily UP
47 GGJ Goshainganj 855 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily UP
48 AY Ayodhya 887 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Daily UP
49 ACND Andevnagar 891 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily UP
50 FD Faizabad Junction 894 Km 14:44 14:49 5 min Daily UP
51 SLW Sohwal 909 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily UP
52 RDL Rudauli 932 Km 15:32 15:33 1 min Daily UP
53 DYD Daryabad 955 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily UP
54 SGJ Safdarganj 975 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily UP
55 BBK Barabanki Junction 993 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily UP
56 LKO Lucknow 1021 Km 18:20 18:35 15 min Daily UP
57 SAN Sandila 1070 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily UP
58 BLM Balamu Junction 1090 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily UP
59 HRI Hardoi 1123 Km 20:00 20:13 13 min Daily UP
60 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1155 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily UP
61 ROZA Roza Junction 1178 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily UP
62 SPN Shahjehanpur 1186 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Daily UP
63 TLH Tilhar 1204 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily UP
64 PMR Pitambarpur 1237 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily UP
65 BE Bareilly 1256 Km 22:32 22:37 5 min Daily UP
66 NRS Nagaria Sadat 1288 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily UP
67 RMU Rampur 1320 Km 23:33 23:38 5 min Daily UP
68 MB Moradabad 1347 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily UP
69 SEO Seohara 1393 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily UP
70 DPR Dhampur 1407 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily UP
71 NGG Nagina 1423 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily UP
72 NBD Najibabad Junction 1445 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Daily UP
73 LRJ Laksar Junction 1487 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Daily UT
74 JWP Jwalapur 1510 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily UT
75 HW Haridwar Junction 1514 Km 04:35 05:00 25 min Daily UT
76 RWL Raiwala 1525 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily UT
77 DWO Doiwala 1546 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily UT
78 DDN Dehradun 1565 Km 07:25 Destination Daily UT

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13009, Doon Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13009, Doon Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.