You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Durg - Nautanwa Express
 

Durg - Nautanwa Express, 18201 - Durg Junction To Nautanwa

Given below is the details about Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDurg - Nautanwa Express
Number18201
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance765 miles / 1224 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express, Train number 18201. Timing of Durg - Nautanwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 19:40 -- We & Fr Chhattisgarh
2 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min We & Fr Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 101 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min We & Fr Chhattisgarh
4 BSP Bilaspur 147 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min We & Fr Chhattisgarh
5 PND Pendra Road 248 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
6 APR Anuppur Junction 298 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 SDL Shahdol 339 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 BRS Birsinghpur 377 Km 02:30 02:31 1 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 UMR Umaria 406 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 KTE Katni 466 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 STA Satna 564 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 MKP Manikpur Junction 642 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 742 Km 10:20 10:45 25 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 BDL Vindhyachal 825 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 MZP Mirzapur 832 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 CAR Chunar 863 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 911 Km 14:05 14:45 40 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 MAU Mau Junction 1004 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 BLTR Belthara Road 1039 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1072 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1093 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1142 Km 19:40 19:55 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 ANDN Anand Nagar 1184 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 NTV Nautanwa 1224 Km 22:20 Destination Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Durg Junction to Nautanwa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Nautanwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Nautanwa is 765 miles or 1224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Nautanwa
Return Trains from Nautanwa to Durg Junction

Train No. 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG to NTV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.