You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Durg - Nautanwa Express

Durg - Nautanwa Express, 18201 - Durg Junction To Nautanwa

Given below is the details about Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDurg - Nautanwa Express
Number18201
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance765 miles / 1224 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express, Train number 18201. Timing of Durg - Nautanwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 19:40 -- We & Fr Chhattisgarh
1.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
1.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
1.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
1.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
1.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
1.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
1.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
1.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
2 R Raipur Junction 36 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min We & Fr Chhattisgarh
2.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
2.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
2.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
2.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
2.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
2.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
2.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 107 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min We & Fr Chhattisgarh
3.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
3.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
3.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
3.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
3.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
4 BSP Bilaspur 154 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min We & Fr Chhattisgarh
4.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
4.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
4.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
4.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
4.5 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
4.6 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
4.7 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
4.8 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
4.9 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
4.10 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
4.11 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
4.12 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
5 PND Pendra Road 256 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Th & Sa Chhattisgarh
5.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
5.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
5.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
5.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
5.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
6 APR Anuppur Junction 306 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
6.2 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
6.3 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
6.4 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
7 SDL Shahdol 347 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
7.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
7.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
8 BRS Birsinghpur 384 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
8.2 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
9 UMR Umaria 414 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
9.2 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
9.3 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
9.4 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
9.5 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
9.6 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
10 KTE Katni 474 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
10.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
10.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
10.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
10.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
10.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
10.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
11 STA Satna 572 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
11.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
11.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
11.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
11.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
11.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
11.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
11.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
11.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
11.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
12 MKP Manikpur Junction 649 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
12.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
12.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
12.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
12.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
12.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
12.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
12.11 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.12 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 755 Km 10:20 10:45 25 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
13.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
13.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
13.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
13.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
13.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
14 BDL Vindhyachal 837 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 MZP Mirzapur 845 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
15.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
15.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
16 CAR Chunar 876 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
16.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
16.3 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.4 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 919 Km 14:05 14:45 40 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 MAU Mau Junction 1012 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.2 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
19 BLTR Belthara Road 1047 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
19.2 LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.4 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1080 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
20.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1100 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
21.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
21.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
21.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1150 Km 19:40 19:55 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 JEA Nakaha Jungle Uttar Pradesh
22.2 MIM Maniram Uttar Pradesh
22.3 JKI Kauriaa Jungle Uttar Pradesh
22.4 PJ Peppeganj Uttar Pradesh
22.5 RJ Rawat Ganj Uttar Pradesh
22.6 MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.7 RCRA Ramchaura Uttar Pradesh
22.8 CM Campierganj Uttar Pradesh
22.9 LPW Loharpurwa Uttar Pradesh
23 ANDN Anand Nagar 1191 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 LVR Lokvidyapith Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.2 PDPR Purandarpur Uttar Pradesh
23.3 JLT Jhamat Uttar Pradesh
23.4 LIR Lachmipur Uttar Pradesh
23.5 BHGP Bhagirathpur Uttar Pradesh
23.6 NIT Naikot Uttar Pradesh
23.7 BRSA Barwa Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24 NTV Nautanwa 1231 Km 22:20 Destination Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Durg Junction to Nautanwa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Nautanwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Nautanwa is 765 miles or 1224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Nautanwa
Return Trains from Nautanwa to Durg Junction

Train No. 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG to NTV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.