Given below is the details about Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Durg - Nautanwa Express, Train Number - 18201
Durg Junction (DURG)
Nautanwa (NTV)
Distance 760 miles / 1216 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express, Train number 18201. Timing of Durg - Nautanwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 19:40 -- Wednesday & Friday CG
2 R Raipur Junction 36 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Wednesday & Friday CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 100 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Wednesday & Friday CG
4 BSP Bilaspur 146 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min Wednesday & Friday CG
5 PND Pendra Road 247 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min We & Fr CG
6 APR Anuppur Junction 297 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min We & Fr MP
7 SDL Shahdol 338 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min We & Fr MP
8 BRS Birsinghpur 376 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min We & Fr MP
9 UMR Umaria 405 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min We & Fr MP
10 KTE Katni 465 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min We & Fr MP
11 STA Satna 563 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min We & Fr MP
12 MKP Manikpur Junction 641 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min We & Fr UP
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 740 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min We & Fr UP
14 BDL Vindhyachal 822 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min We & Fr UP
15 MZP Mirzapur 830 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min We & Fr UP
16 CAR Chunar 861 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min We & Fr UP
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 904 Km 14:10 14:45 35 min We & Fr UP
18 MAU Mau Junction 997 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min We & Fr UP
19 BLTR Belthara Road 1032 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min We & Fr UP
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1065 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min We & Fr UP
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1086 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min We & Fr UP
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1135 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min We & Fr UP
23 ANDN Anand Nagar 1176 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min We & Fr UP
24 NTV Nautanwa 1216 Km 22:35 Destination We & Fr UP

Durg Junction to Nautanwa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Nautanwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Nautanwa is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Nautanwa
Return Trains from Nautanwa to Durg Junction

Train No. 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG to NTV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.