Given below is the details about Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDurg - Nautanwa Express Distance765 miles / 1224 km
Number18201 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express, Train number 18201. Timing of Durg - Nautanwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 19:40 -- We & Fr CG
2 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min We & Fr CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 108 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min We & Fr CG
4 BSP Bilaspur 155 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min We & Fr CG
5 PND Pendra Road 256 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Th & Sa CG
6 APR Anuppur Junction 307 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th & Sa MP
7 SDL Shahdol 348 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Th & Sa MP
8 BRS Birsinghpur 385 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Th & Sa MP
9 UMR Umaria 415 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Th & Sa MP
10 KTE Katni 475 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Th & Sa MP
11 STA Satna 573 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Th & Sa MP
12 MKP Manikpur Junction 650 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Th & Sa UP
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 756 Km 10:20 10:45 25 min Th & Sa UP
14 BDL Vindhyachal 838 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Th & Sa UP
15 MZP Mirzapur 846 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Th & Sa UP
16 CAR Chunar 877 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Th & Sa UP
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 920 Km 14:00 14:40 40 min Th & Sa UP
18 MAU Mau Junction 1013 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa UP
19 BLTR Belthara Road 1048 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Th & Sa UP
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1080 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Th & Sa UP
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1101 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Th & Sa UP
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1151 Km 19:40 19:55 15 min Th & Sa UP
23 ANDN Anand Nagar 1192 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Th & Sa UP
24 NTV Nautanwa 1232 Km 22:30 Destination Th & Sa UP

Durg Junction to Nautanwa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Nautanwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Nautanwa is 765 miles or 1224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Nautanwa
Return Trains from Nautanwa to Durg Junction

Train No. 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG to NTV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.