Given below is the details about Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Nautanwa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDurg - Nautanwa Express Distance764 miles / 1223 km
Number18201 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express, Train number 18201. Timing of Durg - Nautanwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 19:40 -- We & Fr CG
2 R Raipur Junction 36 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min We & Fr CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 100 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min We & Fr CG
4 BSP Bilaspur 146 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min We & Fr CG
5 PND Pendra Road 247 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Th & Sa CG
6 APR Anuppur Junction 297 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th & Sa MP
7 SDL Shahdol 338 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Th & Sa MP
8 BRS Birsinghpur 376 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Th & Sa MP
9 UMR Umaria 405 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Th & Sa MP
10 KTE Katni 465 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Th & Sa MP
11 STA Satna 563 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Th & Sa MP
12 MKP Manikpur Junction 641 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Th & Sa UP
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 747 Km 10:20 10:45 25 min Th & Sa UP
14 BDL Vindhyachal 829 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Th & Sa UP
15 MZP Mirzapur 836 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Th & Sa UP
16 CAR Chunar 867 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Th & Sa UP
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 911 Km 14:10 14:45 35 min Th & Sa UP
18 MAU Mau Junction 1003 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa UP
19 BLTR Belthara Road 1038 Km 16:45 16:46 1 min Th & Sa UP
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1071 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Th & Sa UP
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1092 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Th & Sa UP
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1142 Km 19:45 20:00 15 min Th & Sa UP
23 ANDN Anand Nagar 1183 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Th & Sa UP
24 NTV Nautanwa 1223 Km 22:35 Destination Th & Sa UP

Durg Junction to Nautanwa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Nautanwa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Nautanwa is 764 miles or 1223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Nautanwa
Return Trains from Nautanwa to Durg Junction

Train No. 18201, Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG to NTV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18201, DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - NAUTANWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.