You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express

Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express, 12549 - Durg Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12549, DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDurg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Number12549
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1171 miles / 1873 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express, Train number 12549. Timing of Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 12:00 -- Tu Chhattisgarh
2 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Tu Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 108 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Tu Chhattisgarh
4 BSP Bilaspur 155 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Tu Chhattisgarh
5 PND Pendra Road 256 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Tu Chhattisgarh
6 APR Anuppur Junction 307 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
7 SDL Shahdol 348 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
8 UMR Umaria 415 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
9 KMZ Katni Murwara 473 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
10 SGO Saugor 660 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 882 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 1097 Km 05:33 05:36 3 min We Uttar Pradesh
13 DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 1289 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min We Delhi
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1498 Km 12:55 13:10 15 min We Haryana
15 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1612 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min We Punjab
16 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1664 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min We Punjab
17 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1777 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min We Punjab
18 JAT Jammu Tawi 1876 Km 21:10 Destination We Jammu and Kashmir

Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12549, Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1171 miles or 1873 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction

Train No. 12549, Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express DURG to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12549, DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.