Given below is the details about Train Number 12549, DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12549
Durg Junction (DURG)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Distance 1167 miles / 1867 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express, Train number 12549. Timing of Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 12:00 -- Tu CG
2 R Raipur Junction 36 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Tu CG
3 BYT Bhatapara 100 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Tu CG
4 BSP Bilaspur 146 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Tu CG
5 PND Pendra Road 247 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Tu CG
6 APR Anuppur Junction 297 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Tu MP
7 SDL Shahdol 338 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Tu MP
8 UMR Umaria 405 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Tu MP
9 KMZ Katni Murwara 464 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Tu MP
10 SGO Saugor 651 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu MP
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 873 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min We UP
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 1088 Km 05:33 05:36 3 min We UP
13 DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 1280 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min We DL
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1489 Km 12:55 13:10 15 min We HR
15 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1602 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min We PB
16 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1655 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min We PB
17 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1767 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min We PB
18 JAT Jammu Tawi 1867 Km 21:10 Destination We JK

Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12549, Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1167 miles or 1867 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction

Train No. 12549, Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express DURG to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12549, DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.