You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express

Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express, 12549 - Durg Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12549, DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDurg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Number12549
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1171 miles / 1873 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express, Train number 12549. Timing of Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 12:00 -- Tu Chhattisgarh
1.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
1.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
1.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
1.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
1.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
1.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
1.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
1.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
2 R Raipur Junction 36 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Tu Chhattisgarh
2.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
2.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
2.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
2.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
2.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
2.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
2.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
3 BYT Bhatapara 107 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Tu Chhattisgarh
3.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
3.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
3.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
3.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
3.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
4 BSP Bilaspur 154 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Tu Chhattisgarh
4.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
4.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
4.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
4.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
4.5 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
4.6 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
4.7 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
4.8 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
4.9 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
4.10 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
4.11 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
4.12 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
5 PND Pendra Road 256 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Tu Chhattisgarh
5.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
5.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
5.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
5.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
5.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
6 APR Anuppur Junction 306 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
6.1 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
6.2 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
6.3 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
6.4 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
7 SDL Shahdol 347 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
7.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
7.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
7.5 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
7.6 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
8 UMR Umaria 414 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
8.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
8.2 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
8.3 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
8.4 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
8.5 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
8.6 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
9 KMZ Katni Murwara 472 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
9.1 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
9.2 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
9.3 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
9.4 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
9.7 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.8 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
9.9 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
9.10 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
9.11 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
9.12 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
9.13 DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh
9.14 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
9.15 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
9.16 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
9.17 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
9.18 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
9.19 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.20 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
10 SGO Saugor 659 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 881 Km 02:30 02:38 8 min We Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
11.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
11.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
11.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
11.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
11.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
11.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
11.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
11.11 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
11.12 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
11.13 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
11.14 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
11.15 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
11.16 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
11.17 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
11.18 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
11.19 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
11.20 GHER Gher Rajasthan
11.21 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
11.22 MIA Mania Rajasthan
11.23 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
11.24 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 1096 Km 05:33 05:36 3 min We Uttar Pradesh
13 DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 1288 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min We Delhi
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1497 Km 12:55 13:10 15 min We Haryana
15 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1611 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min We Punjab
15.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
15.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
15.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
15.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
15.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
15.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
15.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
15.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
16 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1663 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min We Punjab
17 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1790 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min We Punjab
18 JAT Jammu Tawi 1890 Km 21:10 Destination We Jammu and Kashmir

Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12549, Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1171 miles or 1873 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction

Train No. 12549, Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express DURG to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12549, DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DURG - JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.