You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Duronto AC Express
 

Duronto AC Express, 12220 - Secunderabad Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12220, DURONTO AC EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDuronto AC Express
Number12220
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeDuronto
Distance483 miles / 773 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops0
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Duronto AC Express, Train number 12220. Timing of Duronto AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 23:05 -- Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
1.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
1.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.3 BMT Begampet Andhra Pradesh
1.4 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
1.5 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
1.6 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
1.7 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
1.8 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
1.9 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
1.10 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
1.11 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.12 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
1.13 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
1.14 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.15 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
1.16 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
1.17 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
1.18 VKB Vikarabad Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.19 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
1.20 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
1.21 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
1.22 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
1.23 TDU Tandur Andhra Pradesh
1.24 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
1.26 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
1.27 SEM Seram Karnataka
1.28 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
1.29 CT Chitapur Karnataka
1.30 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
1.31 WADI Wadi Karnataka
1.32 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
1.33 MR Martur Karnataka
1.34 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
1.35 GR Gulbarga Karnataka
1.36 BBD Bablad Karnataka
1.37 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
1.38 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
1.39 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
1.40 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
1.41 KUI Kulali Karnataka
1.42 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
1.43 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
1.44 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
1.45 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
1.46 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
1.47 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
1.48 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
1.49 SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra
1.50 BALE Bale Maharashtra
1.51 PK Pakni Maharashtra
1.52 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
1.53 MO Mohol Maharashtra
1.54 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
1.55 AAG Angar Maharashtra
1.56 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
1.57 MA Madha Maharashtra
1.58 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
1.59 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
1.60 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
1.61 KEM Kem Maharashtra
1.62 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
1.63 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
1.64 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
1.65 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
1.66 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
1.67 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
1.68 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
1.69 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
1.70 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
1.71 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
1.72 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
1.73 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.74 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.75 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.76 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.77 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.78 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.79 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.80 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.81 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.82 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.83 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.84 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.85 PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra
1.86 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
1.87 KK Khadki Maharashtra
1.88 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
1.89 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
1.90 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
1.91 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
1.92 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
1.93 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
1.94 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
1.95 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
1.96 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
1.97 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
1.98 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
1.99 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
1.100 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
1.101 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
1.102 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
1.103 LNL Lonavala Maharashtra
1.104 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
1.105 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
1.106 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
1.107 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
1.108 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
1.109 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
1.110 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
1.111 NRL Neral Maharashtra
1.112 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
1.113 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
1.114 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
1.115 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
1.116 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
1.117 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
1.118 KYN Kalyan Maharashtra
1.119 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
1.120 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.121 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.122 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.123 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.124 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.125 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.126 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.127 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.128 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.129 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.130 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.131 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.132 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 773 Km 11:05 Destination We & Sa Maharashtra

Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12220, Duronto AC Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Duronto AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 483 miles or 773 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12220, Duronto AC Express SC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12220, DURONTO AC EXPRESS. Details about the DURONTO AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.