Given below is details about Train Number 12246, DURONTO EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12246, Duronto Express
ScheduleSun, Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
TypeDuronto
Distance1224 miles / 1959 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops4
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Time Table: Duronto Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
Origin NA 11:15 NA Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
367 Km 16:50 16:55 5min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
743 Km 22:25 22:35 10min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1141 Km 04:30 04:40 10min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1523 Km 09:35 09:45 10min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
1959 Km 16:15 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Trace Route - Duronto Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Duronto Express.
Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12246, Duronto Express YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12246, DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Duronto Express, Train number 12246. Timing of Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction