Given below is the details about Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDwarka Express Distance2023 miles / 3237 km
Number15636 Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dwarka Express, Train number 15636. Timing of Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 10:45 -- Mo AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 10:57 11:02 5 min Mo AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 11:38 11:48 10 min Mo AS
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Mo AS
5 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo AS
6 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo WB
7 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Mo WB
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Mo WB
9 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Mo BR
10 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo BR
11 KIR Katihar Junction 609 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Mo BR
12 NNA Naugachia 666 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo BR
13 KGG Khagaria Junction 732 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Tu BR
14 BJU Barauni Junction 788 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Tu BR
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 809 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Tu BR
16 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 853 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu BR
17 PNBE Patna Junction 898 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Tu BR
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1110 Km 09:05 09:20 15 min Tu UP
19 BSB Varanasi Junction 1129 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Tu UP
20 ABP Akbarpur 1263 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Tu UP
21 FD Faizabad Junction 1325 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu UP
22 LKO Lucknow 1452 Km 16:55 17:25 30 min Tu UP
23 CNB Kanpur Central 1526 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Tu UP
24 TDL Tundla Junction 1757 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tu UP
25 AF Agra Fort 1779 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min We UP
26 BXN Bayana Junction 1864 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min We RJ
27 GGC Gangapur City 1941 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min We RJ
28 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2004 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min We RJ
29 KOTA Kota Junction 2112 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min We RJ
30 NAD Nagda Junction 2337 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min We MP
31 RTM Ratlam Junction 2382 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min We MP
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 2645 Km 15:15 15:45 30 min We GJ
33 ND Nadiad Junction 2699 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min We GJ
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2745 Km 18:00 18:20 20 min We GJ
35 VG Viramgam Junction 2810 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min We GJ
36 SUNR Surendranagar 2875 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min We GJ
37 RJT Rajkot Junction 2991 Km 22:56 23:01 5 min We GJ
38 HAPA Hapa 3067 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Th GJ
39 JAM Jamnagar 3076 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Th GJ
40 KMBL Khambhaliya 3130 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Th GJ
41 DWK Dwarka 3214 Km 03:19 03:29 10 min Th GJ
42 OKHA Okha 3243 Km 04:20 Destination Th GJ

Guwahati to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15636, Dwarka Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Okha is 2023 miles or 3237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Guwahati

Train No. 15636, Dwarka Express GHY to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.