You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dwarka Express

Dwarka Express, 15636 - Guwahati To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDwarka Express
Number15636
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2023 miles / 3237 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dwarka Express, Train number 15636. Timing of Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 10:45 -- Mo Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 10:57 11:02 5 min Mo Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
3.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
3.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
3.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
3.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
3.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
3.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
3.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
3.12 BJF Bijni Assam
3.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
3.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Mo Assam
4.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
4.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
4.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
4.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
4.5 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
5 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo Assam
5.1 CROA Chautara Assam
5.2 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
5.3 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
5.4 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
5.5 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
5.6 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
6 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo West Bengal
6.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
7 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Mo West Bengal
7.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
7.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
7.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
7.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
7.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
7.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
7.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
7.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
7.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
7.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
7.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
7.14 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
7.15 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
7.16 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
7.17 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Mo West Bengal
8.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
8.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
8.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
8.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
8.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
8.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
8.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
8.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
8.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
8.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
8.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
9 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Mo Bihar
9.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
9.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
9.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
9.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
9.5 TETA Telta Bihar
9.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
9.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
9.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
10 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 20:19 20:21 2 min Mo Bihar
11 KIR Katihar Junction 609 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Mo Bihar
12 NNA Naugachia 666 Km 22:57 22:59 2 min Mo Bihar
12.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
12.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
12.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
12.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
12.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
12.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
12.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
12.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
12.9 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
13 KGG Khagaria Junction 732 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Tu Bihar
14 BJU Barauni Junction 788 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Tu Bihar
14.1 SAE Simaria Bihar
14.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 809 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Tu Bihar
15.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
15.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
15.3 MOR Mor Bihar
15.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
15.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
15.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
15.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
15.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
15.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
15.10 BARH Barh Bihar
15.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
15.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
15.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
16 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 853 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu Bihar
16.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
16.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
16.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
16.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
16.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
16.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
16.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
16.8 FUT Fatwa Bihar
16.9 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
16.10 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
16.11 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
16.12 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
16.13 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
17 PNBE Patna Junction 898 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Tu Bihar
17.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
17.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
17.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
17.4 NEO Neora Bihar
17.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
17.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
17.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
17.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
17.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
17.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
17.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
17.12 ARA Ara Bihar
17.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
17.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
17.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
17.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
17.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
17.18 BEA Behea Bihar
17.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
17.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
17.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
17.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
17.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
17.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
17.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
17.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
17.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
17.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
17.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
17.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
17.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
17.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
17.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
17.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
17.35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.36 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
17.37 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
17.38 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
17.39 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
17.40 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
17.41 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
17.42 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
17.43 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
17.44 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1110 Km 09:05 09:20 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
18.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
19 BSB Varanasi Junction 1129 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
19.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
19.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
19.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
19.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
19.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
19.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
19.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.10 JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.11 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
19.12 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.13 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
19.14 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
19.15 SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.16 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
19.17 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19.18 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
19.19 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
20 ABP Akbarpur 1263 Km 12:17 12:19 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
20.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
20.2 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
20.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
20.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
20.5 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
20.6 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
20.7 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
21 FD Faizabad Junction 1325 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
21.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
21.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
21.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
21.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
21.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
21.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
21.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
21.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
21.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
21.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
21.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
21.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
21.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
21.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 1452 Km 16:55 17:25 30 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
22.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
22.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
22.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
22.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
22.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
22.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
22.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
22.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
22.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
22.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
22.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
22.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
22.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
23 CNB Kanpur Central 1526 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
24 TDL Tundla Junction 1757 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
24.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
24.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
24.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
24.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
25 AF Agra Fort 1779 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
25.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.2 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
25.3 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
25.4 KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh
25.5 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
25.6 FTS Fatehpursikri Uttar Pradesh
25.7 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
25.8 RBS Rupbas Rajasthan
25.9 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
25.10 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
25.11 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
25.12 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
25.13 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
26 BXN Bayana Junction 1864 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min We Rajasthan
26.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
26.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
26.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
26.4 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
26.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
26.6 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
26.7 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
26.8 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
26.9 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
27 GGC Gangapur City 1941 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min We Rajasthan
27.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
27.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
27.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
27.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
27.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
27.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
28 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2004 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min We Rajasthan
28.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
28.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
28.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
28.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
28.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
28.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
28.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
28.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
28.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
28.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
28.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
28.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
29 KOTA Kota Junction 2114 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min We Rajasthan
29.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
29.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
29.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
29.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
29.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
29.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
29.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
29.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
29.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
29.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
29.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
29.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
29.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
29.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
29.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
29.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
29.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
29.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
29.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
29.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
29.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
29.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
29.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
29.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
29.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
29.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
30 NAD Nagda Junction 2339 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
30.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
30.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
30.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
30.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
30.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
30.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
31 RTM Ratlam Junction 2384 Km 10:20 10:40 20 min We Madhya Pradesh
31.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
31.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
31.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
31.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
31.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
31.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
31.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
31.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
31.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
31.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
31.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
31.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
31.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
31.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
31.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
31.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
31.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
31.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
31.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
31.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
31.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
31.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
31.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
31.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
31.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
31.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
31.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
31.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
31.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
31.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
31.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
31.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
31.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
31.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
31.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 2646 Km 15:10 15:45 35 min We Gujarat
32.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
32.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
32.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
32.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
32.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
32.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
32.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
32.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
32.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
32.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
33 ND Nadiad Junction 2700 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min We Gujarat
33.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
33.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
33.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
33.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
33.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
33.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
33.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
33.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
33.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2746 Km 18:00 18:20 20 min We Gujarat
35 VG Viramgam Junction 2811 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min We Gujarat
35.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
35.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
35.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
35.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
35.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
35.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
35.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
35.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
36 SUNR Surendranagar 2876 Km 20:33 20:34 1 min We Gujarat
36.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
36.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
36.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
36.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
36.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
36.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
36.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
36.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
36.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
36.10 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
36.11 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
36.12 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
36.13 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
36.14 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
36.15 KHC Khorana Gujarat
36.16 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
37 RJT Rajkot Junction 2992 Km 22:56 23:01 5 min We Gujarat
37.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
37.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
37.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
37.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
37.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
37.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
37.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
38 HAPA Hapa 3068 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Th Gujarat
39 JAM Jamnagar 3077 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Th Gujarat
39.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
39.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
39.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
39.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
39.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
40 KMBL Khambhaliya 3131 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Th Gujarat
40.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
40.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
40.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
40.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
40.5 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
40.6 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
40.7 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
40.8 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
41 DWK Dwarka 3215 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Th Gujarat
41.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
41.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
41.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
42 OKHA Okha 3244 Km 04:20 Destination Th Gujarat

Guwahati to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15636, Dwarka Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Okha is 2023 miles or 3237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Guwahati

Train No. 15636, Dwarka Express GHY to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.