You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dwarka Express

Dwarka Express, 15636 - Guwahati To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDwarka Express
Number15636
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2023 miles / 3237 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dwarka Express, Train number 15636. Timing of Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 10:45 -- Mo Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 10:57 11:02 5 min Mo Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 11:38 11:48 10 min Mo Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Mo Assam
5 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo Assam
6 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo West Bengal
7 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Mo West Bengal
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Mo West Bengal
9 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Mo Bihar
10 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Mo Bihar
11 KIR Katihar Junction 609 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Mo Bihar
12 NNA Naugachia 666 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo Bihar
13 KGG Khagaria Junction 732 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Tu Bihar
14 BJU Barauni Junction 788 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Tu Bihar
15 MKA Mokameh Junction 809 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Tu Bihar
16 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 853 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu Bihar
17 PNBE Patna Junction 898 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Tu Bihar
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1110 Km 09:05 09:20 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
19 BSB Varanasi Junction 1129 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
20 ABP Akbarpur 1263 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
21 FD Faizabad Junction 1325 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
22 LKO Lucknow 1452 Km 16:55 17:25 30 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
23 CNB Kanpur Central 1526 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
24 TDL Tundla Junction 1757 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
25 AF Agra Fort 1779 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
26 BXN Bayana Junction 1864 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min We Rajasthan
27 GGC Gangapur City 1941 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min We Rajasthan
28 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2004 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min We Rajasthan
29 KOTA Kota Junction 2112 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min We Rajasthan
30 NAD Nagda Junction 2337 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
31 RTM Ratlam Junction 2382 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min We Madhya Pradesh
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 2644 Km 15:15 15:45 30 min We Gujarat
33 ND Nadiad Junction 2698 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min We Gujarat
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2744 Km 18:00 18:20 20 min We Gujarat
35 VG Viramgam Junction 2809 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min We Gujarat
36 SUNR Surendranagar 2874 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min We Gujarat
37 RJT Rajkot Junction 2990 Km 22:56 23:01 5 min We Gujarat
38 HAPA Hapa 3066 Km 23:47 00:05 18 min We Gujarat
39 JAM Jamnagar 3075 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Th Gujarat
40 KMBL Khambhaliya 3129 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Th Gujarat
41 DWK Dwarka 3213 Km 03:19 03:29 10 min Th Gujarat
42 OKHA Okha 3242 Km 04:20 Destination Th Gujarat

Guwahati to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15636, Dwarka Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Okha is 2023 miles or 3237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Guwahati

Train No. 15636, Dwarka Express GHY to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.