Given below is the details about Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDwarka - Somnath Express Distance258 miles / 413 km
Number19252 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dwarka - Somnath Express, Train number 19252. Timing of Dwarka - Somnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 20:05 -- Daily GJ
2 MTHP Mithapur 9 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily GJ
3 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Daily GJ
4 BHTA Bhatiya 70 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily GJ
5 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily GJ
6 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily GJ
7 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily GJ
8 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 00:37 00:57 20 min Daily GJ
9 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 258 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily GJ
10 GDL Gondal 293 Km 02:15 02:16 1 min Daily GJ
11 VRR Virpur 309 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily GJ
12 JLR Jetalsar Junction 329 Km 02:49 02:54 5 min Daily GJ
13 JND Junagadh Junction 355 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily GJ
14 KSD Keshod 390 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Daily GJ
15 MLHA Maliya Hatina 406 Km 04:11 04:12 1 min Daily GJ
16 VRL Veraval 436 Km 04:43 04:48 5 min Daily GJ
17 SMNH Somnath 441 Km 05:20 Destination Daily GJ

Okha to Somnath - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express. This train operates between Okha and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Dwarka - Somnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Somnath is 258 miles or 413 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Somnath to Okha

Train No. 19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express OKHA to SMNH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.