You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dwarka - Somnath Express

Dwarka - Somnath Express, 19252 - Okha To Somnath

Given below is the details about Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDwarka - Somnath Express
Number19252
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance258 miles / 413 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dwarka - Somnath Express, Train number 19252. Timing of Dwarka - Somnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 20:05 -- Daily Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 29 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
3 BHTA Bhatiya 71 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
3.2 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
3.3 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
3.4 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
4 KMBL Khambhaliya 114 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
4.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
4.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
4.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
4.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
5 JAM Jamnagar 168 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 HAPA Hapa 177 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
6.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
6.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
6.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
6.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
6.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
6.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
7 RJT Rajkot Junction 253 Km 00:37 00:57 20 min Daily Gujarat
8 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 259 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 RKY Kothariya Gujarat
8.2 RBR Ribada Gujarat
9 GDL Gondal 294 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 GTT Gomta Gujarat
10 VRR Virpur 310 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 NUD Navagadh Gujarat
11 JLR Jetalsar Junction 330 Km 02:49 02:54 5 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 CKE Choki Sorath Gujarat
11.2 VAL Vadal Gujarat
12 JND Junagadh Junction 356 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 SHH Shapur Sorath Junction Gujarat
12.2 BNTH Bandhnath Gujarat
12.3 LAL Lushala Gujarat
12.4 BDDR Badodar Gujarat
13 KSD Keshod 391 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 MLHA Maliya Hatina 407 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 CVR Chorvad Road Gujarat
14.2 ADE Adari Road Gujarat
15 VRL Veraval 437 Km 04:43 04:48 5 min Daily Gujarat
16 SMNH Somnath 442 Km 05:20 Destination Daily Gujarat

Okha to Somnath - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express. This train operates between Okha and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Dwarka - Somnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Somnath is 258 miles or 413 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Somnath to Okha

Train No. 19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express OKHA to SMNH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.