Given below is details about Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS running between Okha and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance276 miles / 441 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Time Table: Dwarka - Somnath Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Okha (OKHA)
Gujarat
Origin NA 20:05 NA Daily Daily
Mithapur (MTHP)
Gujarat
9 Km 20:14 20:15 1min Daily Daily
Dwarka (DWK)
Gujarat
28 Km 20:29 20:34 5min Daily Daily
Bhatiya (BHTA)
Gujarat
70 Km 21:13 21:14 1min Daily Daily
Khambhaliya (KMBL)
Gujarat
113 Km 21:50 21:52 2min Daily Daily
Jamnagar (JAM)
Gujarat
167 Km 22:40 22:45 5min Daily Daily
Hapa (HAPA)
Gujarat
176 Km 22:56 23:06 10min Daily Daily
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
252 Km 00:45 01:28 43min Daily Daily
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)
Gujarat
258 Km 01:42 01:43 1min Daily Daily
Gondal (GDL)
Gujarat
293 Km 02:13 02:14 1min Daily Daily
Virpur (VRR)
Gujarat
309 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Daily Daily
Jetalsar Junction (JLR)
Gujarat
329 Km 02:46 02:51 5min Daily Daily
Junagadh Junction (JND)
Gujarat
355 Km 03:16 03:18 2min Daily Daily
Keshod (KSD)
Gujarat
390 Km 03:46 03:47 1min Daily Daily
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)
Gujarat
406 Km 04:02 04:03 1min Daily Daily
Veraval (VRL)
Gujarat
436 Km 04:50 04:55 5min Daily Daily
Somnath (SMNH)
Gujarat
441 Km 05:25 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Dwarka - Somnath Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Dwarka - Somnath Express.
Okha to Somnath

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Somnath to Okha

Train No. 19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express OKHA to SMNH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Dwarka - Somnath Express, Train number 19252. Timing of Dwarka - Somnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha