You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dwarka - Somnath Express

Dwarka - Somnath Express, 19252 - Okha To Somnath

Given below is the details about Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDwarka - Somnath Express
Number19252
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance258 miles / 413 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dwarka - Somnath Express, Train number 19252. Timing of Dwarka - Somnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 20:05 -- Daily Gujarat
2 MTHP Mithapur 9 Km 20:15 20:16 1 min Daily Gujarat
3 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Gujarat
4 BHTA Bhatiya 70 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 21:55 21:56 1 min Daily Gujarat
6 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Gujarat
7 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Daily Gujarat
8 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 00:37 00:57 20 min Daily Gujarat
9 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 258 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 GDL Gondal 293 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Daily Gujarat
11 VRR Virpur 309 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 JLR Jetalsar Junction 329 Km 02:49 02:54 5 min Daily Gujarat
13 JND Junagadh Junction 355 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 KSD Keshod 390 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Daily Gujarat
15 MLHA Maliya Hatina 406 Km 04:12 04:13 1 min Daily Gujarat
16 VRL Veraval 436 Km 04:43 04:48 5 min Daily Gujarat
17 SMNH Somnath 441 Km 05:20 Destination Daily Gujarat

Okha to Somnath - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express. This train operates between Okha and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Dwarka - Somnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Somnath is 258 miles or 413 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Somnath to Okha

Train No. 19252, Dwarka - Somnath Express OKHA to SMNH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19252, DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA - SOMNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.