You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» East Coast Express

East Coast Express, 18646 - Hyderabad Deccan To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameEast Coast Express
Number18646
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance995 miles / 1592 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18646. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 10:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 BG Bhongir 62 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 ALER Aler 85 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 ZN Jangaon 100 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 WL Warangal 168 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 MABD Mahbubabad 228 Km 13:40 13:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 KMT Khammam 275 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 369 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 EE Eluru 428 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 476 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 496 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 RJY Rajamundry 518 Km 19:22 19:27 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 DWP Dwarapudi 538 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 568 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 PAP Pithapuram 581 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 ANV Annavaram 605 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 TUNI Tuni 622 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 YLM Elamanchili 662 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 AKP Anakapalle 686 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 DVD Duvvada 702 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 719 Km 23:35 23:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 SCM Simhachalam 727 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 KTV Kottavalasa 745 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 VZM Vizianagaram 780 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 CPP Chipurupalle 811 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 CHE Srikakulam Road 849 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 NWP Naupada Junction 897 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 PSA Palasa 922 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 SPT Sompeta 954 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 IPM Ichchpuram 972 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 BAM Berhampur 996 Km 04:23 04:28 5 min Daily Orissa
34 CAP Chhatrapur 1017 Km 04:43 04:44 1 min Daily Orissa
35 KIT Khallikot 1055 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Daily Orissa
36 CLKA Chilka 1065 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Orissa
37 BALU Balugan 1072 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Orissa
38 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1100 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Orissa
39 NKP Nirakarpur 1117 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Orissa
40 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1143 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Daily Orissa
41 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1162 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Orissa
42 BRAG Barang 1178 Km 08:10 08:11 1 min Daily Orissa
43 CTC Cuttack 1189 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Orissa
44 KNPR Kendrapara Road 1194 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily Orissa
45 DNM Dhanmandal 1225 Km 08:58 08:59 1 min Daily Orissa
46 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1261 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily Orissa
47 KRIH Korai Halt 1266 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily Orissa
48 BTV Baitarani Road 1273 Km 09:38 09:39 1 min Daily Orissa
49 BHC Bhadrakh 1305 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Orissa
50 MKO Markona 1319 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily Orissa
51 SORO Soro 1334 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Orissa
52 BLS Balasore 1367 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Daily Orissa
53 ROP Rupsa Junction 1385 Km 11:59 12:01 2 min Daily Orissa
54 BTS Basta 1395 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Orissa
55 JER Jaleswar 1414 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Daily Orissa
56 BLDA Belda 1447 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily West Bengal
57 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1485 Km 13:42 13:47 5 min Daily West Bengal
58 PKU Panskura 1530 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
59 MCA Mecheda 1545 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
60 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1596 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
61 HWH Howrah Junction 1603 Km 16:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18646, East Coast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 18646, East Coast Express HYB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.