You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» East Coast Express

East Coast Express, 18646 - Hyderabad Deccan To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameEast Coast Express
Number18646
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance995 miles / 1592 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18646. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 10:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
3 BG Bhongir 64 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
3.2 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
4 ALER Aler 87 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
5 ZN Jangaon 101 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
5.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
5.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
6 KZJ Kazipet Junction 149 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 WL Warangal 169 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
7.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
7.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
8 MABD Mahbubabad 230 Km 13:40 13:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
8.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.5 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
9 KMT Khammam 277 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
9.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
9.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
9.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
9.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
9.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 370 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
10.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
10.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
10.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
10.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
10.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
11 EE Eluru 430 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
11.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
11.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
11.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 478 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 497 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
13.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
13.5 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
14 RJY Rajamundry 520 Km 19:22 19:27 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
14.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
15 DWP Dwarapudi 540 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
15.2 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.3 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
15.4 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
15.5 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
15.6 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 570 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 PAP Pithapuram 582 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
17.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
17.3 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
18 ANV Annavaram 607 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
19 TUNI Tuni 624 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
19.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
19.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
20 YLM Elamanchili 663 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
21 AKP Anakapalle 687 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
22 DVD Duvvada 703 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
22.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
23 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 721 Km 23:35 23:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
24 SCM Simhachalam 729 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
24.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
25 KTV Kottavalasa 747 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
25.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
25.3 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
26 VZM Vizianagaram 781 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
26.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
27 CPP Chipurupalle 812 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
27.2 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
27.3 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
27.4 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
28 CHE Srikakulam Road 851 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
28.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
28.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
28.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
29 NWP Naupada Junction 898 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
29.2 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
30 PSA Palasa 924 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
30.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
30.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
31 SPT Sompeta 955 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
32 IPM Ichchpuram 973 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
32.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
33 BAM Berhampur 998 Km 04:23 04:28 5 min Daily Orissa
33.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
33.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
34 CAP Chhatrapur 1019 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily Orissa
34.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
34.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
34.3 HMA Humma Orissa
34.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
35 KIT Khallikot 1056 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily Orissa
35.1 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
36 CLKA Chilka 1066 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Orissa
37 BALU Balugan 1073 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Orissa
37.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
37.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
37.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
38 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1101 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Orissa
38.1 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
38.2 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
39 NKP Nirakarpur 1119 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Orissa
39.1 GLBA Golabai Orissa
39.2 TAP Tapang Orissa
39.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
39.4 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
39.5 ARGL Argul Orissa
40 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1144 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Daily Orissa
40.1 RTN Retang Orissa
40.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
40.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
41 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1163 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Orissa
41.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
41.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
41.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
41.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
42 BRAG Barang 1178 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily Orissa
42.1 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
42.2 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
43 CTC Cuttack 1189 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Orissa
44 KNPR Kendrapara Road 1193 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Orissa
44.1 NRG Nergundi Orissa
44.2 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
44.3 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
44.4 BYY Byree Orissa
44.5 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
45 DNM Dhanmandal 1225 Km 09:01 09:02 1 min Daily Orissa
45.1 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
45.2 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
45.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
45.4 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
45.5 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
46 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1261 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Orissa
47 KRIH Korai Halt 1266 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Orissa
48 BTV Baitarani Road 1273 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily Orissa
48.1 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
48.2 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
48.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
48.4 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
48.5 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
49 BHC Bhadrakh 1305 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Orissa
49.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
50 MKO Markona 1319 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily Orissa
50.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
51 SORO Soro 1334 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Orissa
51.1 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
51.2 PNPN Panpana Orissa
51.3 KHF Khantapara Orissa
51.4 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
52 BLS Balasore 1367 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Daily Orissa
52.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
52.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
53 ROP Rupsa Junction 1385 Km 11:59 12:01 2 min Daily Orissa
53.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
54 BTS Basta 1395 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Orissa
54.1 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
54.2 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
55 JER Jaleswar 1414 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Daily Orissa
55.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
55.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
55.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
55.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
56 BLDA Belda 1447 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily West Bengal
56.1 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
56.2 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
56.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
56.4 BPE Benapur West Bengal
56.5 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
57 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1485 Km 13:43 13:48 5 min Daily West Bengal
57.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
57.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
57.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
57.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
57.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
57.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
57.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
57.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
58 PKU Panskura 1530 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
58.1 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
58.2 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
58.3 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
58.4 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
59 MCA Mecheda 1545 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
59.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
59.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
59.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
59.4 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
59.5 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
59.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
59.7 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
59.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
59.9 CGA Chengel West Bengal
59.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
59.11 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
59.12 ABB Abada West Bengal
59.13 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
59.14 ADL Andul West Bengal
59.15 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
60 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1596 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
60.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
60.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
60.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
61 HWH Howrah Junction 1603 Km 16:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18646, East Coast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 18646, East Coast Express HYB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.