You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» East Coast Express
 

East Coast Express, 18646 - Hyderabad Deccan To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameEast Coast Express
Number18646
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance995 miles / 1592 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18646. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 10:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
3 BG Bhongir 56 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
3.2 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
4 ALER Aler 79 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
5 ZN Jangaon 94 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
5.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
5.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
6 KZJ Kazipet Junction 142 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 WL Warangal 152 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
7.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
7.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
8 MABD Mahbubabad 212 Km 13:40 13:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
8.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.5 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
9 KMT Khammam 259 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
9.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
9.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
9.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
9.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
9.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
10.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
10.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
10.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
10.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
10.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
11 EE Eluru 420 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
11.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
11.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
11.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
12 TDD Tadepalligudem 468 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 487 Km 18:35 18:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
13.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
13.5 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
14 RJY Rajamundry 510 Km 19:22 19:27 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
14.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
14.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
14.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
15 SLO Samalkot Junction 560 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 PAP Pithapuram 572 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
16.3 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
17 ANV Annavaram 597 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
17.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
18 TUNI Tuni 614 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
18.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
19 YLM Elamanchili 653 Km 21:23 21:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
20 AKP Anakapalle 677 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
21 DVD Duvvada 693 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
21.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
22 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 711 Km 23:35 23:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
23 SCM Simhachalam 719 Km 00:12 00:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
23.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
24 KTV Kottavalasa 737 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
24.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
25 VZM Vizianagaram 771 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
25.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
26 CPP Chipurupalle 802 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
26.2 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
26.3 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
26.4 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
27 CHE Srikakulam Road 841 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
27.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
27.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
27.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
28 NWP Naupada Junction 888 Km 02:33 02:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
28.2 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
29 PSA Palasa 914 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
29.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
29.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
30 SPT Sompeta 945 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
31 IPM Ichchpuram 963 Km 04:03 04:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
31.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
32 BAM Berhampur 988 Km 04:23 04:28 5 min Daily Orissa
32.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
32.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
33 CAP Chhatrapur 1009 Km 04:43 04:44 1 min Daily Orissa
33.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
33.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
33.3 HMA Humma Orissa
33.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
34 KIT Khallikot 1046 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Daily Orissa
34.1 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
35 CLKA Chilka 1056 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Orissa
36 BALU Balugan 1063 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Daily Orissa
36.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
36.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
36.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
37 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1091 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Orissa
37.1 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
37.2 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
38 NKP Nirakarpur 1109 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily Orissa
38.1 GLBA Golabai Orissa
38.2 TAP Tapang Orissa
38.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
38.4 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
38.5 ARGL Argul Orissa
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1134 Km 07:10 07:25 15 min Daily Orissa
39.1 RTN Retang Orissa
39.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
39.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
40 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1153 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Orissa
40.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
40.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
40.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
40.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
41 BRAG Barang 1170 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily Orissa
41.1 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
41.2 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
42 CTC Cuttack 1181 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Orissa
43 KNPR Kendrapara Road 1185 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily Orissa
43.1 NRG Nergundi Orissa
43.2 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
43.3 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
43.4 BYY Byree Orissa
43.5 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
44 DNM Dhanmandal 1217 Km 09:01 09:02 1 min Daily Orissa
44.1 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
44.2 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
44.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
44.4 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
44.5 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
45 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1253 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Daily Orissa
46 KRIH Korai Halt 1258 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Orissa
47 BTV Baitarani Road 1265 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily Orissa
47.1 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
47.2 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
47.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
47.4 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
47.5 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
48 BHC Bhadrakh 1296 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Orissa
48.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
49 MKO Markona 1311 Km 10:52 10:53 1 min Daily Orissa
49.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
50 SORO Soro 1325 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Daily Orissa
50.1 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
50.2 PNPN Panpana Orissa
50.3 KHF Khantapara Orissa
50.4 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
51 BLS Balasore 1359 Km 11:37 11:42 5 min Daily Orissa
51.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
51.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
52 ROP Rupsa Junction 1376 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily Orissa
52.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
53 BTS Basta 1386 Km 12:12 12:13 1 min Daily Orissa
53.1 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
53.2 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
54 JER Jaleswar 1406 Km 12:30 12:31 1 min Daily Orissa
54.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
54.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
54.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
54.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
55 BLDA Belda 1439 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
55.1 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
55.2 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
55.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
55.4 BPE Benapur West Bengal
55.5 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
56 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1477 Km 13:43 13:48 5 min Daily West Bengal
56.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
56.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
56.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
56.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
56.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
56.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
56.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
56.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
57 PKU Panskura 1522 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily West Bengal
57.1 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
57.2 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
57.3 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
57.4 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
58 MCA Mecheda 1534 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
58.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
58.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
58.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
58.4 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
58.5 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
58.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
58.7 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
58.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
58.9 CGA Chengel West Bengal
58.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
58.11 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
58.12 ABB Abada West Bengal
58.13 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
58.14 ADL Andul West Bengal
58.15 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
59 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1585 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily West Bengal
59.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
59.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
59.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
60 HWH Howrah Junction 1592 Km 16:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18646, East Coast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Howrah Junction is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 18646, East Coast Express HYB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18646, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.