You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» East Coast Express
 

East Coast Express, 18645 - Howrah Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameEast Coast Express
Number18645
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance995 miles / 1592 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18645. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 11:45 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
2 MCA Mecheda 59 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
2.2 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
2.3 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
2.4 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
3 PKU Panskura 71 Km 13:03 13:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
3.2 HAUR Haur West Bengal
3.3 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
3.4 DUAN Duan West Bengal
3.5 BCK Balichak West Bengal
3.6 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
3.7 MPD Madpur West Bengal
3.8 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
4 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 13:47 13:52 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
4.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
4.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
4.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
4.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
5 BLDA Belda 154 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
5.2 DNT Dantan West Bengal
5.3 AGV Angua West Bengal
5.4 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
6 JER Jaleswar 187 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
6.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
7 BTS Basta 206 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Orissa
7.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
8 ROP Rupsa Junction 216 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Orissa
8.1 HIP Haldipada Orissa
8.2 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
9 BLS Balasore 234 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Orissa
9.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
9.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
9.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
9.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
10 SORO Soro 267 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
11 MKO Markona 282 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Orissa
11.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
12 BHC Bhadrakh 296 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Orissa
12.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
12.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
12.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
12.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
12.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
13 BTV Baitarani Road 328 Km 17:36 17:37 1 min Daily Orissa
14 KRIH Korai Halt 335 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Orissa
15 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 17:51 17:52 1 min Daily Orissa
15.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
15.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
15.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
15.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
15.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
16 DNM Dhanmandal 376 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily Orissa
16.1 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
16.2 BYY Byree Orissa
16.3 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
16.4 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
16.5 NRG Nergundi Orissa
16.6 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
17 CTC Cuttack 412 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily Orissa
17.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
17.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
18 BRAG Barang 423 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily Orissa
18.1 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
18.2 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
18.3 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
18.4 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Orissa
19.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
19.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
19.3 RTN Retang Orissa
20 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Daily Orissa
20.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
20.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
20.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
20.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
20.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
21 NKP Nirakarpur 484 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily Orissa
21.1 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
21.2 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
22 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 502 Km 21:12 21:13 1 min Daily Orissa
22.1 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
22.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
22.3 SLZ Solari Orissa
23 BALU Balugan 529 Km 21:35 21:36 1 min Daily Orissa
24 CLKA Chilka 536 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Orissa
24.1 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
25 KIT Khallikot 546 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Orissa
25.1 RBA Rambha Orissa
25.2 HMA Humma Orissa
25.3 GAM Ganjam Orissa
25.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
26 CAP Chhatrapur 584 Km 22:23 22:24 1 min Daily Orissa
26.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
26.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
27 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily Orissa
27.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
27.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
28 IPM Ichchpuram 629 Km 23:13 23:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
29 SPT Sompeta 647 Km 23:28 23:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
29.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
29.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
30 PSA Palasa 679 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
30.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
31 NWP Naupada Junction 705 Km 00:43 00:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
31.2 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
31.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
31.4 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
31.5 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
32 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
32.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
32.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
32.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
33 CPP Chipurupalle 791 Km 01:53 01:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
33.2 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
34 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
34.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
34.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
35 KTV Kottavalasa 856 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
35.2 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
36 SCM Simhachalam 874 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
37 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882 Km 03:45 04:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
37.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
38 DVD Duvvada 900 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
39 AKP Anakapalle 915 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
39.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
39.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
40 YLM Elamanchili 939 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
40.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
40.3 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
41 TUNI Tuni 979 Km 05:43 05:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
41.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
42 ANV Annavaram 996 Km 05:58 05:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
42.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
42.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
43 PAP Pithapuram 1021 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44 SLO Samalkot Junction 1033 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
44.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
44.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
44.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
44.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
44.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
44.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
44.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
44.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
45 RJY Rajamundry 1083 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
45.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
45.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
45.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
45.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
46 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1105 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
46.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
46.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
46.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
47 TDD Tadepalligudem 1125 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
47.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
47.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
47.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
47.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
47.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
47.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
47.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
47.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
48 EE Eluru 1173 Km 09:00 09:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
48.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
48.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
48.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
48.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
48.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
48.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
48.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
48.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
48.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
49 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
49.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
49.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
49.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
49.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
49.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
49.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
49.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
49.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
49.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
49.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
49.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
49.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
50 KMT Khammam 1334 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
50.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
50.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
50.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
50.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
50.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
51 MABD Mahbubabad 1381 Km 13:15 13:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
51.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
51.2 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
51.3 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
51.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
51.5 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
51.6 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
52 WL Warangal 1441 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1451 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
53.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
53.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
53.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
53.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
53.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
53.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
54 ZN Jangaon 1499 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
54.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
55 ALER Aler 1513 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
55.1 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
55.2 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
56 BG Bhongir 1536 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
56.1 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
56.2 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
56.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
56.4 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
56.5 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
57 SC Secunderabad Junction 1583 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
57.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
57.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
57.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
57.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
57.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
57.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
58 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1592 Km 18:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18645, East Coast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18645, East Coast Express HWH to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.