Given below is the details about Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameEast Coast Express Distance995 miles / 1592 km
Number18645 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops57
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18645. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 11:45 -- Daily WB
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily WB
3 PKU Panskura 73 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily WB
4 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 13:47 13:52 5 min Daily WB
5 BLDA Belda 155 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily WB
6 JER Jaleswar 188 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily OR
7 BTS Basta 208 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily OR
8 ROP Rupsa Junction 218 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily OR
9 BLS Balasore 236 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily OR
10 SORO Soro 269 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily OR
11 MKO Markona 284 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily OR
12 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily OR
13 BTV Baitarani Road 330 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily OR
14 KRIH Korai Halt 336 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily OR
15 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Daily OR
16 DNM Dhanmandal 378 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Daily OR
17 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 18:57 19:02 5 min Daily OR
18 BRAG Barang 425 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Daily OR
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily OR
20 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 20:25 20:40 15 min Daily OR
21 NKP Nirakarpur 486 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Daily OR
22 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 503 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Daily OR
23 BALU Balugan 531 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily OR
24 CLKA Chilka 538 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily OR
25 KIT Khallikot 548 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily OR
26 CAP Chhatrapur 585 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily OR
27 BAM Berhampur 607 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily OR
28 IPM Ichchpuram 631 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily AP
29 SPT Sompeta 649 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily AP
30 PSA Palasa 681 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily AP
31 NWP Naupada Junction 706 Km 00:55 00:57 2 min Daily AP
32 CHE Srikakulam Road 754 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily AP
33 CPP Chipurupalle 792 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily AP
34 VZM Vizianagaram 823 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily AP
35 KTV Kottavalasa 858 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily AP
36 SCM Simhachalam 876 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily AP
37 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 884 Km 03:55 04:15 20 min Daily AP
38 DVD Duvvada 901 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily AP
39 AKP Anakapalle 917 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily AP
40 YLM Elamanchili 941 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily AP
41 TUNI Tuni 981 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily AP
42 ANV Annavaram 997 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Daily AP
43 PAP Pithapuram 1022 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily AP
44 SLO Samalkot Junction 1034 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily AP
45 DWP Dwarapudi 1065 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily AP
46 RJY Rajamundry 1085 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily AP
47 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1107 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily AP
48 TDD Tadepalligudem 1127 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Daily AP
49 EE Eluru 1174 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Daily AP
50 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1234 Km 11:15 11:35 20 min Daily AP
51 KMT Khammam 1328 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily AP
52 MABD Mahbubabad 1375 Km 13:25 13:26 1 min Daily AP
53 WL Warangal 1435 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily AP
54 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1455 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily AP
55 ZN Jangaon 1503 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily AP
56 ALER Aler 1517 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily AP
57 BG Bhongir 1540 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Daily AP
58 SC Secunderabad Junction 1595 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily AP
59 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1603 Km 18:30 Destination Daily AP

Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18645, East Coast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18645, East Coast Express HWH to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.