Given below is the details about Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

East Coast Express, Train Number - 18645
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Distance 1001 miles / 1601 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops57
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of East Coast Express, Train number 18645. Timing of East Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 11:45 -- Daily WB
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily WB
3 PKU Panskura 72 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily WB
4 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 13:47 13:52 5 min Daily WB
5 BLDA Belda 155 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily WB
6 JER Jaleswar 188 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Daily OR
7 BTS Basta 208 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily OR
8 ROP Rupsa Junction 217 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily OR
9 BLS Balasore 235 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily OR
10 SORO Soro 269 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily OR
11 MKO Markona 283 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily OR
12 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily OR
13 BTV Baitarani Road 328 Km 17:38 17:39 1 min Daily OR
14 KRIH Korai Halt 335 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily OR
15 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Daily OR
16 DNM Dhanmandal 376 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily OR
17 CTC Cuttack 409 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Daily OR
18 BRAG Barang 420 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily OR
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily OR
20 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 20:30 20:50 20 min Daily OR
21 NKP Nirakarpur 481 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily OR
22 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 498 Km 21:25 21:26 1 min Daily OR
23 BALU Balugan 526 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily OR
24 CLKA Chilka 533 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Daily OR
25 KIT Khallikot 543 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily OR
26 CAP Chhatrapur 581 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily OR
27 BAM Berhampur 602 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily OR
28 IPM Ichchpuram 626 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Daily AP
29 SPT Sompeta 644 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily AP
30 PSA Palasa 676 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily AP
31 NWP Naupada Junction 701 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily AP
32 CHE Srikakulam Road 749 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily AP
33 CPP Chipurupalle 787 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily AP
34 VZM Vizianagaram 818 Km 02:22 02:27 5 min Daily AP
35 KTV Kottavalasa 853 Km 02:54 02:56 2 min Daily AP
36 SCM Simhachalam 871 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily AP
37 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 879 Km 03:45 04:05 20 min Daily AP
38 DVD Duvvada 896 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily AP
39 AKP Anakapalle 912 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily AP
40 YLM Elamanchili 936 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily AP
41 TUNI Tuni 976 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily AP
42 ANV Annavaram 993 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily AP
43 PAP Pithapuram 1018 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily AP
44 SLO Samalkot Junction 1030 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily AP
45 DWP Dwarapudi 1060 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily AP
46 RJY Rajamundry 1080 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily AP
47 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1102 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily AP
48 TDD Tadepalligudem 1122 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily AP
49 EE Eluru 1170 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily AP
50 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1229 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Daily AP
51 KMT Khammam 1325 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Daily AP
52 MABD Mahbubabad 1372 Km 13:05 13:06 1 min Daily AP
53 WL Warangal 1433 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily AP
54 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1453 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily AP
55 ZN Jangaon 1501 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily AP
56 ALER Aler 1515 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily AP
57 BG Bhongir 1538 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily AP
58 SC Secunderabad Junction 1593 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily AP
59 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1601 Km 17:55 Destination Daily AP

Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18645, East Coast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where East Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1001 miles or 1601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18645, East Coast Express HWH to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18645, EAST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the EAST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.