Given below is the details about Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Poorna Express, Train Number - 11097
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 804 miles / 1286 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorna Express, Train number 11097. Timing of Poorna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 23:30 -- Sa MH
2 STR Satara 145 Km 04:17 04:20 3 min Su MH
3 KRD Karad 203 Km 05:37 05:40 3 min Su MH
4 SLI Sangli 271 Km 07:02 07:05 3 min Su MH
5 MRJ Miraj Junction 279 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Su MH
6 GPB Ghatprabha 358 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Su KA
7 BGM Belgaum 416 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su KA
8 LD Londa Junction 467 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Su KA
9 CLR Castle Rock 491 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Su KA
10 QLM Kulem 518 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Su GA
11 SVM Sanvordem Curchorem 536 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su GA
12 MAO Madgaon 552 Km 16:50 17:20 30 min Su GA
13 KAWR Karwar 610 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Su KA
14 GOK Gokarna Road 646 Km 18:54 18:56 2 min Su KA
15 KT Kumta 665 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Su KA
16 HNA Honnavar 682 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Su KA
17 MRDW Murdeshwar 708 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Su KA
18 BTJL Bhatkal 723 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su KA
19 KUDA Kundapura 772 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Su KA
20 UD Udupi 803 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Su KA
21 MAJN Mangalore Junction 867 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Su KA
22 KGQ Kasaragod 918 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Mo KL
23 KZE Kanhangad 941 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo KL
24 PAY Payyanur 970 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo KL
25 CAN Cannanore 1004 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Mo KL
26 TLY Tellicherry 1025 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo KL
27 CLT Calicut 1093 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Mo KL
28 TIR Tirur 1134 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Mo KL
29 SRR Shoranur 1179 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Mo KL
30 TCR Trichur 1212 Km 05:57 06:00 3 min Mo KL
31 AWY Aluva 1266 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo KL
32 ERN Ernakulam Town 1283 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Mo KL
33 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1286 Km 08:10 Destination Mo KL

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11097, Poorna Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 804 miles or 1286 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11097, Poorna Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS. Details about the POORNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.