You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorna Express

Poorna Express, 11097 - Pune Junction To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorna Express
Number11097
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance897 miles / 1435 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorna Express, Train number 11097. Timing of Poorna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 23:10 -- Sa Maharashtra
2 STR Satara 145 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Su Maharashtra
3 KRD Karad 203 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Su Maharashtra
4 SLI Sangli 271 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min Su Maharashtra
5 MRJ Miraj Junction 279 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
6 GPB Ghatprabha 358 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Su Karnataka
7 BGM Belgaum 416 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su Karnataka
8 LD Londa Junction 467 Km 09:05 09:15 10 min Su Karnataka
9 CLR Castle Rock 491 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Su Karnataka
10 QLM Kulem 518 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Su Goa
11 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 536 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su Goa
12 MAO Madgaon 552 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Su Goa
13 KAWR Karwar 634 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Su Karnataka
14 GOK Gokarna Road 684 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Su Karnataka
15 KT Kumta 711 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Su Karnataka
16 HNA Honnavar 730 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Su Karnataka
17 MRDW Murdeshwar 767 Km 15:44 15:46 2 min Su Karnataka
18 BTJL Bhatkal 787 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Su Karnataka
19 KUDA Kundapura 856 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su Karnataka
20 UD Udupi 901 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su Karnataka
21 MAJN Mangalore Junction 982 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Su Karnataka
22 KGQ Kasaragod 1033 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su Kerala
23 KZE Kanhangad 1056 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Su Kerala
24 PAY Payyanur 1086 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Su Kerala
25 CAN Cannanore 1119 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Su Kerala
26 TLY Tellicherry 1140 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Su Kerala
27 CLT Calicut 1208 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Su Kerala
28 TIR Tirur 1249 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Mo Kerala
29 SRR Shoranur 1294 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Mo Kerala
30 TCR Trichur 1327 Km 02:21 02:24 3 min Mo Kerala
31 AWY Aluva 1382 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Mo Kerala
32 ERN Ernakulam Town 1399 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Mo Kerala
33 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1401 Km 04:10 Destination Mo Kerala

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11097, Poorna Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 897 miles or 1435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11097, Poorna Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS. Details about the POORNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.