You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorna Express

Poorna Express, 11097 - Pune Junction To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorna Express
Number11097
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance897 miles / 1435 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorna Express, Train number 11097. Timing of Poorna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 23:10 -- Sa Maharashtra
1.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
1.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
1.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
1.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
1.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
1.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
1.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
1.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
1.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
1.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
1.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
1.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
1.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
1.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
1.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
1.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
1.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
1.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
2 STR Satara 145 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Su Maharashtra
2.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
2.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
2.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
2.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
2.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
3 KRD Karad 203 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Su Maharashtra
3.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
3.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
3.3 TKR Takari Maharashtra
3.4 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
3.5 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
3.6 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
3.7 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
3.8 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
4 SLI Sangli 271 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min Su Maharashtra
4.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
5 MRJ Miraj Junction 279 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
5.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
5.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
5.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
5.4 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
5.5 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
5.6 RBG Raybag Karnataka
5.7 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
5.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
6 GPB Ghatprabha 358 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Su Karnataka
6.1 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
6.2 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
6.3 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
6.4 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
6.5 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
6.6 SXB Sambre Karnataka
7 BGM Belgaum 416 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su Karnataka
7.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
7.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
7.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
7.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
8 LD Londa Junction 467 Km 09:05 09:15 10 min Su Karnataka
8.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
9 CLR Castle Rock 491 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Su Karnataka
9.1 CRZ Caranzol Goa
9.2 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
9.3 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
9.4 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
10 QLM Kulem 518 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Su Goa
10.1 KM Kaleem Goa
11 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 536 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su Goa
11.1 CNR Chandar Goa
11.2 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
12 MAO Madgaon 552 Km 13:00 13:15 15 min Su Goa
12.1 BLLI Balli Goa
12.2 CNO Canacona Goa
12.3 LOL Loliem Goa
12.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
13 KAWR Karwar 634 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Su Karnataka
13.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
13.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
14 GOK Gokarna Road 684 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Su Karnataka
15 KT Kumta 711 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Su Karnataka
16 HNA Honnavar 730 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Su Karnataka
16.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
17 MRDW Murdeshwar 767 Km 15:44 15:46 2 min Su Karnataka
17.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
18 BTJL Bhatkal 787 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Su Karnataka
18.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
18.2 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
18.3 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
18.4 SEN Senapura Karnataka
19 KUDA Kundapura 856 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Su Karnataka
19.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
20 UD Udupi 901 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su Karnataka
21 MAJN Mangalore Junction 982 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Su Karnataka
22 KGQ Kasaragod 1033 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su Kerala
22.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
22.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
22.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
23 KZE Kanhangad 1056 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Su Kerala
23.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
23.2 CHV Charvattur Kerala
23.3 CDRA Chandera Kerala
23.4 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
24 PAY Payyanur 1086 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su Kerala
24.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
24.2 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
24.3 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
24.4 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
24.5 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
24.6 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
25 CAN Cannanore 1119 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su Kerala
25.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
25.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
25.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
26 TLY Tellicherry 1140 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su Kerala
26.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
26.2 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
26.3 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
26.4 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
26.5 BDJ Badagara Kerala
26.6 IGL Iringal Kerala
26.7 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
26.8 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
26.9 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
26.10 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
26.11 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
26.12 ETR Elattur Kerala
26.13 WH West Hill Kerala
26.14 VLL Vellayil Kerala
27 CLT Calicut 1208 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Su Kerala
27.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
27.2 FK Ferok Kerala
27.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
27.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
27.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
27.6 TA Tanur Kerala
28 TIR Tirur 1249 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Mo Kerala
28.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
28.2 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
28.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
28.4 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
28.5 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
28.6 PTB Pattambi Kerala
28.7 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
28.8 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
29 SRR Shoranur 1294 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Mo Kerala
29.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
29.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
29.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
29.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
29.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
30 TCR Trichur 1327 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Mo Kerala
30.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
30.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
30.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
30.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
30.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
30.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
30.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
30.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
30.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
30.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
31 AWY Aluva 1382 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Mo Kerala
31.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
31.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
32 ERN Ernakulam Town 1399 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Mo Kerala
32.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
33 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1401 Km 04:10 Destination Mo Kerala

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11097, Poorna Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 897 miles or 1435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11097, Poorna Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS. Details about the POORNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.