You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernad Express
 

Ernad Express, 16606 - Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnad Express
Number16606
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 690 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Express, Train number 16606. Timing of Ernad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 02:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 KZT Kulitthurai 34 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 NYY Neyyattinkara 54 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily Kerala
4 TVC Trivandrum Central 72 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Kerala
5 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 113 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Kerala
6 QLN Kollam Junction 136 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Kerala
7 KYJ Kayamkulam 177 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Kerala
8 HAD Haripad 190 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Kerala
9 AMPA Ambalappuzha 208 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Kerala
10 ALLP Alappuzha 220 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Kerala
11 SRTL Shertalai 244 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Kerala
12 TUVR Turavur 254 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Kerala
13 ERS Ernakulam Junction 277 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Daily Kerala
14 AWY Aluva 296 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Kerala
15 TCR Trichur 351 Km 09:32 09:35 3 min Daily Kerala
16 SRR Shoranur 384 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily Kerala
17 PTB Pattambi 395 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Kerala
18 KTU Kuttippuram 414 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Kerala
19 TIR Tirur 429 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily Kerala
20 TA Tanur 437 Km 11:41 11:42 1 min Daily Kerala
21 PGI Parpanangadi 445 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Daily Kerala
22 VLI Vallikunnu 450 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Kerala
23 FK Ferok 460 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily Kerala
24 CLT Calicut 470 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily Kerala
25 QLD Koyilandy 494 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Kerala
26 PYOL Payyoli 507 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Kerala
27 BDJ Badagara 516 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Daily Kerala
28 MAHE Mahe 529 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily Pondicherry
29 TLY Tellicherry 538 Km 13:46 13:47 1 min Daily Kerala
30 CAN Cannanore 559 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Kerala
31 VAPM Valapattanam 566 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Kerala
32 PAY Payyanur 592 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Kerala
33 CHV Charvattur 607 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Kerala
34 NLE Nileshwar 612 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily Kerala
35 KZE Kanhangad 622 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Kerala
36 KGQ Kasaragod 645 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Kerala
37 KMQ Kumbla 657 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Kerala
38 MJS Manjeshwar 673 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Kerala
39 MAQ Mangalore Central 690 Km 17:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16606, Ernad Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central is 431 miles or 690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16606, Ernad Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.