You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernad Express

Ernad Express, 16606 - Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnad Express
Number16606
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 690 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Express, Train number 16606. Timing of Ernad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 02:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 KZT Kulitthurai 33 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 NYY Neyyattinkara 53 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Kerala
4 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Kerala
5 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 112 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Kerala
6 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Kerala
7 KPY Karunagapalli 162 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Daily Kerala
8 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Daily Kerala
9 HAD Haripad 189 Km 05:40 05:41 1 min Daily Kerala
10 AMPA Ambalappuzha 207 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Kerala
11 ALLP Alappuzha 219 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Kerala
12 SRTL Shertalai 243 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Kerala
13 TUVR Turavur 253 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily Kerala
14 ERS Ernakulam Junction 276 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Kerala
15 AWY Aluva 295 Km 08:02 08:04 2 min Daily Kerala
16 CKI Chalakudi 320 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Kerala
17 TCR Trichur 350 Km 09:17 09:20 3 min Daily Kerala
18 SRR Shoranur 383 Km 10:25 10:35 10 min Daily Kerala
19 PTB Pattambi 394 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily Kerala
20 KTU Kuttippuram 413 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Daily Kerala
21 TIR Tirur 428 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Kerala
22 TA Tanur 436 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Kerala
23 PGI Parpanangadi 444 Km 11:45 11:46 1 min Daily Kerala
24 VLI Vallikunnu 449 Km 11:53 11:54 1 min Daily Kerala
25 FK Ferok 459 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Daily Kerala
26 CLT Calicut 469 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Daily Kerala
27 QLD Koyilandy 493 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily Kerala
28 PYOL Payyoli 506 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily Kerala
29 BDJ Badagara 515 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily Kerala
30 MAHE Mahe 528 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Pondicherry
31 TLY Tellicherry 537 Km 13:42 13:43 1 min Daily Kerala
32 CAN Cannanore 558 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Kerala
33 VAPM Valapattanam 565 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Kerala
34 PAY Payyanur 592 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Kerala
35 CHV Charvattur 606 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Kerala
36 NLE Nileshwar 611 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily Kerala
37 KZE Kanhangad 621 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily Kerala
38 KGQ Kasaragod 644 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Kerala
39 KMQ Kumbla 656 Km 16:03 16:04 1 min Daily Kerala
40 MJS Manjeshwar 673 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Kerala
41 MAQ Mangalore Central 690 Km 17:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16606, Ernad Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central is 431 miles or 690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16606, Ernad Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16606, ERNAD EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.