You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernad Express
 

Ernad Express, 16605 - Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16605, ERNAD EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnad Express
Number16605
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 690 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Express, Train number 16605. Timing of Ernad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 07:20 -- Daily Karnataka
2 MJS Manjeshwar 17 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Kerala
3 KMQ Kumbla 34 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min Daily Kerala
4 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily Kerala
5 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily Kerala
6 NLE Nileshwar 79 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Daily Kerala
7 CHV Charvattur 84 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Kerala
8 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Kerala
9 VAPM Valapattanam 125 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Kerala
10 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Daily Kerala
11 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Daily Kerala
12 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Pondicherry
13 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily Kerala
14 PYOL Payyoli 184 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Kerala
15 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily Kerala
16 CLT Calicut 221 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily Kerala
17 FK Ferok 231 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily Kerala
18 VLI Vallikunnu 241 Km 12:08 12:09 1 min Daily Kerala
19 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily Kerala
20 TA Tanur 254 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily Kerala
21 TIR Tirur 262 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Daily Kerala
22 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Kerala
23 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Kerala
24 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Daily Kerala
25 TCR Trichur 340 Km 14:32 14:35 3 min Daily Kerala
26 AWY Aluva 394 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Kerala
27 ERS Ernakulam Junction 414 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily Kerala
28 TUVR Turavur 437 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Kerala
29 SRTL Shertalai 447 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Kerala
30 ALLP Alappuzha 471 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily Kerala
31 AMPA Ambalappuzha 483 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Kerala
32 HAD Haripad 501 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily Kerala
33 KYJ Kayamkulam 514 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily Kerala
34 QLN Kollam Junction 555 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily Kerala
35 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 578 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Kerala
36 TVC Trivandrum Central 619 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Daily Kerala
37 NYY Neyyattinkara 636 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Kerala
38 KZT Kulitthurai 657 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 690 Km 23:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16605, Ernad Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction is 431 miles or 690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16605, Ernad Express MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16605, ERNAD EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.