Given below is the details about Train Number 16605, ERNAD EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnad Express Distance431 miles / 690 km
Number16605 Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernad Express, Train number 16605. Timing of Ernad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 07:20 -- Daily KA
2 MJS Manjeshwar 16 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily KL
3 KMQ Kumbla 33 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily KL
4 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily KL
5 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Daily KL
6 NLE Nileshwar 78 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Daily KL
7 CHV Charvattur 83 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily KL
8 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Daily KL
9 VAPM Valapattanam 124 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily KL
10 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Daily KL
11 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Daily KL
12 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily PY
13 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Daily KL
14 PYOL Payyoli 183 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily KL
15 QLD Koyilandy 196 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily KL
16 CLT Calicut 220 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily KL
17 FK Ferok 230 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily KL
18 VLI Vallikunnu 240 Km 12:08 12:09 1 min Daily KL
19 PGI Parpanangadi 245 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily KL
20 TA Tanur 253 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily KL
21 TIR Tirur 261 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily KL
22 KTU Kuttippuram 276 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily KL
23 PTB Pattambi 295 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily KL
24 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Daily KL
25 TCR Trichur 339 Km 14:44 14:47 3 min Daily KL
26 CKI Chalakudi 369 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily KL
27 AWY Aluva 394 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily KL
28 ERS Ernakulam Junction 413 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily KL
29 TUVR Turavur 436 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily KL
30 SRTL Shertalai 446 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily KL
31 ALLP Alappuzha 470 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily KL
32 AMPA Ambalappuzha 482 Km 17:51 17:52 1 min Daily KL
33 HAD Haripad 500 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily KL
34 KYJ Kayamkulam 513 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily KL
35 KPY Karunagapalli 527 Km 18:40 18:41 1 min Daily KL
36 QLN Kollam Junction 554 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily KL
37 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 578 Km 19:52 19:53 1 min Daily KL
38 TVC Trivandrum Central 619 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily KL
39 NYY Neyyattinkara 636 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily KL
40 KZT Kulitthurai 656 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily TN
41 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 690 Km 23:15 Destination Daily TN

Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16605, Ernad Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction is 431 miles or 690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16605, Ernad Express MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16605, ERNAD EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.