You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam Express
 

Ernakulam Express, 16865 - Karaikal To Ernakulam Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16865, ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam Express
Number16865
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance371 miles / 593 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Express, Train number 16865. Timing of Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KIK Karaikal Origin 16:10 -- Daily Pondicherry
2 NCR Nagore 11 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 NGT Nagappattinam 19 Km 16:37 16:42 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 42 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 NMJ Nidamangalam 66 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 TJ Thanjavur 96 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 146 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 150 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 KLT Kulitalai 183 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 KRR Karur 222 Km 21:36 21:40 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 PGR Pugalur 237 Km 21:56 21:57 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 KMD Kodumudi 249 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 ED Erode Junction 287 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 UKL Uttukuli 324 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 TUP Tiruppur 337 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 CBE Coimbatore Junction 388 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 PTJ Podanur Junction 394 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 PGT Palghat 442 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Kerala
19 OTP Ottappalam 474 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Kerala
20 WKI Wadakanchery 503 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Daily Kerala
21 TCR Trichur 519 Km 04:07 04:10 3 min Daily Kerala
22 IJK Irinjalakuda 543 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Kerala
23 CKI Chalakudi 549 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Kerala
24 AFK Angamaly 565 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Kerala
25 AWY Aluva 574 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Kerala
26 IPL Idaplli 585 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Kerala
27 ERN Ernakulam Town 591 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Kerala
28 ERS Ernakulam Junction 593 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Kerala

Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16865, Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction is 371 miles or 593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal

Train No. 16865, Ernakulam Express KIK to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16865, ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.