Given below is the details about Train Number 16342, GURUVAYUR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuruvayur Express Distance189 miles / 303 km
Number16342 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Express, Train number 16342. Timing of Guruvayur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 17:30 -- Daily KL
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily KL
3 PVU Paravur 52 Km 18:16 18:17 1 min Daily KL
4 MYY Mayyanad 55 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily KL
5 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 18:31 18:34 3 min Daily KL
6 MQO Munroturuttu 79 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily KL
7 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily KL
8 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily KL
9 HAD Haripad 118 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily KL
10 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily KL
11 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily KL
12 MAKM Mararikulam 161 Km 20:32 20:33 1 min Daily KL
13 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 20:42 20:43 1 min Daily KL
14 TUVR Turavur 182 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily KL
15 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily KL
16 AWY Aluva 224 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily KL
17 AFK Angamaly 233 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily KL
18 CKI Chalakudi 249 Km 22:28 22:29 1 min Daily KL
19 IJK Irinjalakuda 255 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily KL
20 TCR Trichur 279 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily KL
21 PNQ Punkunnam 281 Km 23:13 23:14 1 min Daily KL
22 GUV Guruvayur 302 Km 00:15 Destination Daily KL

Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16342, Guruvayur Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur is 189 miles or 303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur
Return Trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16342, Guruvayur Express TVC to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16342, GURUVAYUR EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.