You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guruvayur Express

Guruvayur Express, 16342 - Trivandrum Central To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about Train Number 16342, GURUVAYUR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameGuruvayur Express
Number16342
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 303 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Express, Train number 16342. Timing of Guruvayur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 17:30 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
3 PVU Paravur 53 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily Kerala
4 MYY Mayyanad 56 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
5 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 18:37 18:40 3 min Daily Kerala
5.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
6 MQO Munroturuttu 80 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Kerala
6.1 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
7 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Daily Kerala
7.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
8 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
9 HAD Haripad 119 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
9.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
10 AMPA Ambalappuzha 137 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
10.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
11 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Daily Kerala
11.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
11.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
12 MAKM Mararikulam 162 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
13 SRTL Shertalai 173 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
14 TUVR Turavur 183 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
14.2 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
14.3 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
14.4 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
15 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Kerala
15.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
15.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
15.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
15.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
16 AWY Aluva 225 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Kerala
16.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
17 AFK Angamaly 234 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Kerala
17.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
17.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
17.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
18 CKI Chalakudi 250 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Kerala
19 IJK Irinjalakuda 256 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Kerala
19.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
19.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
19.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
20 TCR Trichur 280 Km 23:17 23:20 3 min Daily Kerala
20.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
20.2 AMLR Amala Nagar Kerala
21 GUV Guruvayur 303 Km 00:10 Destination Daily Kerala

Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16342, Guruvayur Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur is 189 miles or 303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur
Return Trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16342, Guruvayur Express TVC to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16342, GURUVAYUR EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.