Given below is the details about Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ernakulam - Karaikal Express, Train Number - 16188
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Karaikal (KIK)
Distance 368 miles / 588 km Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express, Train number 16188. Timing of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 22:10 -- Daily KL
2 ERN Ernakulam Town 2 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily KL
3 IPL Edappally 8 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Daily KL
4 AWY Aluva 19 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily KL
5 AFK Angamaly 28 Km 22:52 22:53 1 min Daily KL
6 CKI Chalakudi 43 Km 23:01 23:02 1 min Daily KL
7 IJK Irinjalakuda 50 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Daily KL
8 TCR Trichur 74 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Daily KL
9 WKI Wadakanchery 90 Km 23:51 23:52 1 min Daily KL
10 OTP Ottappalam 115 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily KL
11 PGT Palghat 147 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily KL
12 PTJ Podanur Junction 195 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily TN
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 201 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily TN
14 TUP Tiruppur 251 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily TN
15 ED Erode Junction 301 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Daily TN
16 KMD Kodumudi 340 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily TN
17 PGR Pugalur 352 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily TN
18 KRR Karur 367 Km 06:07 06:10 3 min Daily TN
19 KLT Kulitalai 406 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily TN
20 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 439 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily TN
21 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 443 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily TN
22 BAL Budalur 475 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily TN
23 TJ Thanjavur 492 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily TN
24 NMJ Nidamangalam 522 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily TN
25 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 547 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily TN
26 NGT Nagappattinam 570 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily TN
27 NCR Nagore 577 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily TN
28 KIK Karaikal 588 Km 11:50 Destination Daily PY

Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Karaikal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal is 368 miles or 588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express ERS to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.