You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam - Karaikal Express

Ernakulam - Karaikal Express, 16188 - Ernakulam Junction To Karaikal

Given below is the details about Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam - Karaikal Express
Number16188
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance371 miles / 593 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express, Train number 16188. Timing of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 22:05 -- Daily Kerala
2 ERN Ernakulam Town 2 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Kerala
3 IPL Idaplli 8 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Kerala
4 AWY Aluva 19 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily Kerala
5 AFK Angamaly 28 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Kerala
6 CKI Chalakudi 43 Km 23:01 23:02 1 min Daily Kerala
7 IJK Irinjalakuda 50 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Daily Kerala
8 TCR Trichur 74 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Daily Kerala
9 WKI Wadakanchery 90 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Kerala
10 OTP Ottappalam 118 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 149 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Daily Kerala
12 PTJ Podanur Junction 197 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 203 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 TUP Tiruppur 254 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 ED Erode Junction 304 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 KMD Kodumudi 342 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 PGR Pugalur 354 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 KRR Karur 369 Km 05:52 05:55 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 KLT Kulitalai 408 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 441 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 445 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 BAL Budalur 477 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 TJ Thanjavur 495 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 NMJ Nidamangalam 525 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 549 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 NGT Nagappattinam 572 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 NCR Nagore 580 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 KIK Karaikal 590 Km 11:50 Destination Daily Pondicherry

Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Karaikal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal is 371 miles or 593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal
Return Trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express ERS to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.