Given below is the details about Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam - Karaikal Express Distance371 miles / 593 km
Number16188 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express, Train number 16188. Timing of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 22:05 -- Daily KL
2 ERN Ernakulam Town 2 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily KL
3 IPL Idaplli 8 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily KL
4 AWY Aluva 19 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily KL
5 AFK Angamaly 28 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily KL
6 CKI Chalakudi 43 Km 23:01 23:02 1 min Daily KL
7 IJK Irinjalakuda 50 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Daily KL
8 TCR Trichur 74 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Daily KL
9 WKI Wadakanchery 90 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily KL
10 OTP Ottappalam 118 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily KL
11 PGT Palghat 149 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Daily KL
12 PTJ Podanur Junction 197 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily TN
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 203 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily TN
14 TUP Tiruppur 254 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily TN
15 ED Erode Junction 304 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily TN
16 KMD Kodumudi 342 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily TN
17 PGR Pugalur 354 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily TN
18 KRR Karur 369 Km 05:52 05:55 3 min Daily TN
19 KLT Kulitalai 408 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily TN
20 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 441 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily TN
21 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 445 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily TN
22 BAL Budalur 477 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily TN
23 TJ Thanjavur 495 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily TN
24 NMJ Nidamangalam 525 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily TN
25 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 549 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily TN
26 NGT Nagappattinam 572 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily TN
27 NCR Nagore 580 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily TN
28 KIK Karaikal 590 Km 11:50 Destination Daily PY

Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Karaikal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal is 371 miles or 593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal
Return Trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express ERS to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.