You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
 

Ernakulam - Karaikal Express, 16188 - Ernakulam Junction To Karaikal

Given below is the details about Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam - Karaikal Express
Number16188
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance371 miles / 593 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express, Train number 16188. Timing of Ernakulam - Karaikal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 22:05 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
2 ERN Ernakulam Town 3 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Kerala
3 IPL Idaplli 9 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Kerala
3.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
4 AWY Aluva 20 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Kerala
4.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
5 AFK Angamaly 29 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
5.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
5.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
6 CKI Chalakudi 44 Km 23:01 23:02 1 min Daily Kerala
7 IJK Irinjalakuda 51 Km 23:11 23:12 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
7.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
7.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
8 TCR Trichur 75 Km 23:55 23:58 3 min Daily Kerala
8.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
8.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
9 WKI Wadakanchery 91 Km 00:21 00:22 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
9.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
9.3 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
10 OTP Ottappalam 120 Km 01:04 01:05 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
10.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
10.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
10.4 PLL Parli Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 152 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Kerala
11.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
11.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
11.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
11.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
11.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12 PTJ Podanur Junction 200 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 206 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
13.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
13.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
13.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
14 TUP Tiruppur 256 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
14.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
14.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
14.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
14.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
14.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
15 ED Erode Junction 307 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
15.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
15.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
16 KMD Kodumudi 345 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 PGR Pugalur 357 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
18 KRR Karur 372 Km 05:52 05:55 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
18.2 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
18.3 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
18.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
18.5 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
18.6 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
18.7 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
19 KLT Kulitalai 411 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
19.2 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
19.3 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
19.4 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
19.5 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
19.6 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
19.7 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
20 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 444 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
21 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 448 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
21.2 MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu
21.3 TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu
21.4 TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu
21.5 SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu
21.6 AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu
21.7 BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu
21.8 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
22 TJ Thanjavur 498 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 MAV Mariammankovil Tamil Nadu
22.2 KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu
22.3 SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
22.4 AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu
22.5 KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu
23 NMJ Nidamangalam 528 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu
23.2 TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu
23.3 KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu
24 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 552 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu
24.2 KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu
24.3 KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu
24.4 SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu
24.5 APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu
25 NGT Nagappattinam 575 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 NPB Nagapattinam Beach Tamil Nadu
25.2 VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu
26 NCR Nagore 582 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 KIK Karaikal 593 Km 11:50 Destination Daily Pondicherry

Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Karaikal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Karaikal is 371 miles or 593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal
Return Trains from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16188, Ernakulam - Karaikal Express ERS to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16188, ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.