You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
 

Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto, 12224 - Ernakulam Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12224, ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT DURONTO operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Number12224
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeDuronto
Distance999 miles / 1598 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 50 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto, Train number 12224. Timing of Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 21:30 -- Su & We Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
1.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
1.5 AWY Aluva Kerala
1.6 CWR Chovvara Kerala
1.7 AFK Angamaly Kerala
1.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
1.9 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
1.10 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
1.11 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
1.12 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
1.13 NYI Nellayi Kerala
1.14 PUK Pudukad Kerala
1.15 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
1.16 TCR Trichur Kerala
1.17 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
1.18 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
1.19 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
1.20 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
1.21 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
1.22 SRR Shoranur Kerala
1.23 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
1.24 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
1.25 PTB Pattambi Kerala
1.26 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
1.27 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
1.28 PEU Perssannur Kerala
1.29 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
1.30 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
1.31 TIR Tirur Kerala
1.32 TA Tanur Kerala
1.33 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
1.34 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
1.35 KN Kadalundi Kerala
1.36 FK Ferok Kerala
1.37 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
1.38 CLT Calicut Kerala
1.39 VLL Vellayil Kerala
1.40 WH West Hill Kerala
1.41 ETR Elattur Kerala
1.42 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
1.43 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
1.44 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
1.45 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
1.46 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
1.47 IGL Iringal Kerala
1.48 BDJ Badagara Kerala
1.49 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
1.50 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
1.51 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
1.52 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
1.53 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
1.54 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
1.55 ETK Etakkot Kerala
1.56 CS Cannanore South Kerala
1.57 CAN Cannanore Kerala
1.58 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
1.59 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
1.60 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
1.61 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
1.62 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
1.63 ELM Elimala Kerala
1.64 PAY Payyanur Kerala
1.65 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
1.66 CDRA Chandera Kerala
1.67 CHV Charvattur Kerala
1.68 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
1.69 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
1.70 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
1.71 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
1.72 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
1.73 KGQ Kasaragod Kerala
1.74 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
1.75 UAA Uppala Kerala
1.76 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.77 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.78 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.79 MAJN Mangalore Junction Karnataka
1.80 TOK Thokur Karnataka
1.81 SL Surathkal Karnataka
1.82 MULK Mulki Karnataka
1.83 NAND Nandikoor
1.84 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
1.85 INJ Innanje
1.86 UD Udupi Karnataka
1.87 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
1.88 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
1.89 SEN Senapura Karnataka
1.90 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
1.91 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
1.92 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
1.93 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
1.94 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
1.95 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
1.96 MANK Manki Karnataka
1.97 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
1.98 KT Kumta Karnataka
1.99 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
1.100 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
1.101 HAA Harwada Karnataka
1.102 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
1.103 AT Asnoti Karnataka
1.104 LOL Loliem Goa
1.105 CNO Canacona Goa
1.106 BLLI Balli Goa
1.107 MAO Madgaon Goa
1.108 SRVX Suravali Goa
1.109 MJO Majorda Goa
1.110 VEN Verna Goa
1.111 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
1.112 THVM Thivim Goa
1.113 PERN Pernem Goa
1.114 MADR Madure Maharashtra
1.115 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
1.116 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
1.117 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
1.118 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
1.119 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
1.120 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
1.121 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
1.122 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
1.123 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
1.124 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
1.125 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
1.126 RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra
1.127 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
1.128 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
1.129 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
1.130 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
1.131 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
1.132 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
1.133 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
1.134 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
1.135 KHED Khed Maharashtra
1.136 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
1.137 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
1.138 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
1.139 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
1.140 VEER Veer Maharashtra
1.141 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
1.142 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
1.143 INP Indapur Maharashtra
1.144 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
1.145 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
1.146 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
1.147 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
1.148 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
1.149 PEN Pen Maharashtra
1.150 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
1.151 JITE Jite Maharashtra
1.152 APTA Apta Maharashtra
1.153 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
1.154 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
1.155 PNVL Panvel Maharashtra
1.156 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
1.157 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
1.158 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
1.159 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
1.160 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
1.161 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
1.162 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.163 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.164 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.165 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.166 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.167 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.168 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.169 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.170 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1598 Km 18:15 Destination Mo & Th Maharashtra

Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12224, Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 999 miles or 1598 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12224, Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto ERS to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12224, ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT DURONTO. Details about the ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.