Given below is the details about Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22149
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 953 miles / 1524 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 22149. Timing of Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 05:15 -- Tu & Fr KL
2 TCR Trichur 74 Km 06:20 06:23 3 min Tu & Fr KL
3 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Tu & Fr KL
4 TIR Tirur 152 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Tu & Fr KL
5 CLT Calicut 192 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Tu & Fr KL
6 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu & Fr KL
7 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Tu & Fr KL
8 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Tu & Fr KL
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 12:15 12:25 10 min Tu & Fr KA
10 UD Udupi 485 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tu & Fr KA
11 KAWR Karwar 674 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Tu & Fr KA
12 MAO Madgaon 732 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Tu & Fr GA
13 SWV Sawantwadi Road 822 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Tu & Fr MH
14 KKW Kankavali 891 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Tu & Fr MH
15 RN Ratnagiri 1047 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Tu & Fr MH
16 CHI Chiplun 1153 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Tu & Fr MH
17 PNVL Panvel 1404 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min We & Sa MH
18 PUNE Pune Junction 1524 Km 05:50 Destination We & Sa MH

Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22149, Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction is 953 miles or 1524 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22149, Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express ERS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.