You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express

Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express, 22149 - Ernakulam Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Number22149
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1042 miles / 1667 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 22149. Timing of Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 05:15 -- Tu & Fr Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
1.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
1.5 AWY Aluva Kerala
1.6 CWR Chovvara Kerala
1.7 AFK Angamaly Kerala
1.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
1.9 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
1.10 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
1.11 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
1.12 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
1.13 NYI Nellayi Kerala
1.14 PUK Pudukad Kerala
1.15 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
2 TCR Trichur 74 Km 06:25 06:28 3 min Tu & Fr Kerala
2.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
2.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
2.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
2.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
2.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
3 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Tu & Fr Kerala
3.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
3.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
3.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
3.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
3.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
3.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
3.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
3.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
4 TIR Tirur 152 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Tu & Fr Kerala
4.1 TA Tanur Kerala
4.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
4.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
4.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
4.5 FK Ferok Kerala
4.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
5 CLT Calicut 192 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Tu & Fr Kerala
5.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
5.2 WH West Hill Kerala
5.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
5.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
5.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
5.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
5.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
5.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
5.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
5.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
5.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
5.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
5.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
5.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
6 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Tu & Fr Kerala
6.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
6.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
6.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
7 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Tu & Fr Kerala
7.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
7.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
7.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
7.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
7.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
7.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
7.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
7.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
7.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
7.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
7.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
7.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
7.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
7.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
7.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
8 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Tu & Fr Kerala
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Tu & Fr Karnataka
10 UD Udupi 500 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tu & Fr Karnataka
10.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
10.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
10.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
10.4 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
10.5 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
10.6 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
10.7 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
10.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
10.9 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
10.10 MANK Manki Karnataka
10.11 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
10.12 KT Kumta Karnataka
10.13 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
10.14 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
10.15 HAA Harwada Karnataka
10.16 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
10.17 AT Asnoti Karnataka
10.18 LOL Loliem Goa
10.19 CNO Canacona Goa
10.20 BLLI Balli Goa
11 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Tu & Fr Goa
11.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
11.2 MJO Majorda Goa
11.3 VEN Verna Goa
11.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
11.5 THVM Thivim Goa
11.6 PERN Pernem Goa
11.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
12 SWV Sawantwadi Road 959 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
12.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
12.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
12.3 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
13 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
13.1 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
13.2 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
13.3 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
13.4 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
13.5 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
13.6 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
14 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
14.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
14.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
14.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
14.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
14.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
14.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
15 CHI Chiplun 1290 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
15.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
15.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
15.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
15.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
15.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
15.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
15.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
15.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
15.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
15.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
15.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
15.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
15.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
15.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
15.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
15.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
15.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
15.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
15.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
15.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
15.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
16 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 CKHS Chikhale Maharashtra
16.2 MHPE Mohape Maharashtra
16.3 CHOK Chowk Maharashtra
16.4 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
16.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
16.6 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
16.7 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
16.8 NAGC Nagargali
16.9 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
16.10 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
16.11 LNL Lonavala Maharashtra
16.12 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
16.13 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
16.14 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
16.15 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
16.16 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
16.17 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
16.18 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
16.19 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
16.20 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
16.21 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
16.22 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
16.23 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
16.24 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
16.25 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
16.26 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
16.27 KK Khadki Maharashtra
16.28 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 1666 Km 05:50 Destination We & Sa Maharashtra

Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22149, Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction is 1042 miles or 1667 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22149, Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express ERS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.