You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express

Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express, 22149 - Ernakulam Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Number22149
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1042 miles / 1667 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 22149. Timing of Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 05:15 -- Tu & Fr Kerala
2 TCR Trichur 74 Km 06:10 06:13 3 min Tu & Fr Kerala
3 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 07:15 07:25 10 min Tu & Fr Kerala
4 TIR Tirur 152 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Tu & Fr Kerala
5 CLT Calicut 192 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Tu & Fr Kerala
6 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Tu & Fr Kerala
7 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Tu & Fr Kerala
8 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Tu & Fr Kerala
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Tu & Fr Karnataka
10 UD Udupi 500 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Tu & Fr Karnataka
11 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Tu & Fr Goa
12 SWV Sawantwadi Road 959 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
13 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
14 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
15 CHI Chiplun 1290 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
16 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 1666 Km 05:50 Destination We & Sa Maharashtra

Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22149, Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction is 1042 miles or 1667 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22149, Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express ERS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22149, ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.