You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam Super Fast Express

Ernakulam Super Fast Express, 12684 - Bangalore City Junction To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12684, ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam Super Fast Express
Number12684
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance391 miles / 625 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train number 12684. Timing of Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 18:45 -- Tu & Th Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5 TPT Tirupattur Junction 153 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Tu & Th Tamil Nadu
6 SA Salem Junction 266 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Tu & Th Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 328 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min We & Fr Tamil Nadu
8 TUP Tiruppur 379 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min We & Fr Tamil Nadu
9 PTJ Podanur Junction 422 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min We & Fr Tamil Nadu
10 PGT Palghat 470 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min We & Fr Kerala
11 OTP Ottappalam 502 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min We & Fr Kerala
12 TCR Trichur 546 Km 04:17 04:20 3 min We & Fr Kerala
13 AWY Aluva 600 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min We & Fr Kerala
14 ERS Ernakulam Junction 620 Km 06:05 Destination We & Fr Kerala

Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12684, Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 391 miles or 625 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 12684, Ernakulam Super Fast Express SBC to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12684, ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.